Directed by
Michael Caracciolo |
Writing Credits
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | (created by) |
Sean Hennen | ... | (written by) |
Marisa Tam | ... | (story editor) & |
Taylor Martin | ... | (story editor) |
Dave Metzger | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James Spader | ... | Raymond 'Red' Reddington | |
Megan Boone | ... | Elizabeth Keen | |
Diego Klattenhoff | ... | Donald Ressler | |
Amir Arison | ... | Aram Mojtabai | |
Mozhan Navabi | ... | Samar Navabi (as Mozhan Marnò) | |
Hisham Tawfiq | ... | Dembe Zuma | |
Harry Lennix | ... | Harold Cooper | |
Famke Janssen | ... | Susan Hargrave | |
William Mapother | ... | Bill | |
Jay Wilkison | ... | Colin Knox | |
Jon DeVries | ... | Early | |
P.J. Sosko | ... | Ellis (as PJ Sosko) | |
Danny Wolohan | ... | Orson | |
Kimiye Corwin | ... | Dr. Nguyen | |
Christopher Halladay | ... | Fifield | |
Bristol Pomeroy | ... | Stranger | |
Don Guillory | ... | Agent McKenna | |
Dan Truman | ... | Postal Worker #1 | |
Ramon O. Torres | ... | Local Officer | |
Lauren Lim Jackson | ... | Agent Hobbs | |
Jami Simon | ... | Postal Worker #2 | |
Jamal Thomas | ... | Local Officer #2 | |
Emily Kell | ... | Agnes Keen #2 | |
Katherine Kell | ... | Agnes Keen (2 yrs) | |
Sarah Kell | ... | Agnes Keen #3 |
Produced by
Laura Benson | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Bokenkamp | ... | executive producer |
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | executive producer |
John Fox | ... | executive producer |
Zee Hatley | ... | co-producer |
Sean Hennen | ... | supervising producer |
Carla Kettner | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Margolis | ... | supervising producer |
Breanna Mosley | ... | associate producer |
Peter Noah | ... | consulting producer |
J.R. Orci | ... | executive producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | executive producer |
Bill Roe | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | co-executive producer |
Brandon Sonnier | ... | supervising producer |
James Spader | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dave Porter |
Cinematography by
Derek Walker |
Editing by
Orlando Machado Jr. |
Casting By
Bonnie Finnegan | ||
Steven Jacobs | ||
Zoe E. Rotter |
Production Design by
Nicholas Lundy |
Art Direction by
Bradley Schmidt |
Set Decoration by
Shelley Barclay |
Costume Design by
Christine Bean |
Makeup Department
Danielle Crawford | ... | key hair stylist |
Shannon Dollison | ... | makeup artist |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Angie Johnson | ... | key hair stylist |
Rebecca Levine | ... | makeup artist |
Monet Moon | ... | hair stylist |
Kristin Nawrocki | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Anthony Pepe | ... | makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Vanessa Heshima Sims | ... | hair department head |
Paul Spataro | ... | hair stylist |
Spring Super | ... | makeup artist |
Jenn Vasilopoulos | ... | hair stylist |
Amy Wadford | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Wise | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Casey Madigan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathleen E. Kearney | ... | second assistant director |
Dominique Lefebvre | ... | second assistant director: Photos |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Pierfrancesco Baccaro | ... | Property Assistant |
Sia Balabanova | ... | assistant art director |
Jim Bauer | ... | set dresser |
David Cherof | ... | props |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer / propmaker |
Tobias Core | ... | carpenter |
Tom Firestone | ... | motion graphics artist |
Christine Foley | ... | assistant art director |
Kate Foster | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jeni Harden | ... | props |
Stephanie Hummel | ... | art department coordinator |
Catherine Leask | ... | art department production assistant |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator |
Johanna Waldron | ... | props |
Sound Department
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York |
Peter Deutscher | ... | boom operator |
Tammy Douglas | ... | tandem sound mixer |
Scott Ferrara | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Amy Kane | ... | foley artist |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Petersen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects coordinator |
David Marulanda | ... | special effects production assistant |
Paul O'Hanlon | ... | special effects technician |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Paul A. Baccam | ... | compositor: Sony |
Tyler Deck | ... | visual effects associate producer: FuseFX |
Michael Early | ... | visual effects producer (as Mike Early) |
Randy Krueger | ... | digital compositor |
Brian Kubovcik | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Elijah Lamond | ... | digital compositor |
Cynthia Ludwig | ... | visual effects editor |
Jonathan McClintic | ... | digital compositor |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | digital compositor |
Kenzi Parker | ... | digital compositor |
Karina Partington | ... | visual effects producer |
Adam Schwartz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Pedro Tarrago | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Stunts
Frank Alfano | ... | stunt double: Chris Halladay |
Charley Brucato | ... | stunts |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Todd Ryan Jones | ... | stunt double |
Ashley Pynn | ... | stunt double: Megan Boone |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neemo Baroud | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Burns | ... | video playback |
Daniel Casey | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nicholas DiBlasio | ... | 24 frame engineer / video playback |
Joe Fugallo | ... | louma crane technician |
Pat Gillen | ... | rigging electrician |
Jim Gourley | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike Guaspari | ... | first assistant camera |
Edwin Herrera | ... | b 2nd |
Kate Iuele | ... | clapper loader |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Devin Ladd | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Ludwig | ... | key grip |
Gareth Manwaring | ... | first assistant camera |
Alan J. Mehlbrech | ... | steadicam operator |
Hollis Meminger | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Cristobal Moris | ... | lighting technician |
John Moustakas | ... | dolly grip |
Joshua Munson | ... | camera loader: day player |
James Parsons | ... | camera loader |
Peter Reniers | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Tim Widdop | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Matthew Claar | ... | casting assistant |
Deanna Gallucio Young | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Locklyn Brooks | ... | 2nd assistant costume designer |
Billie Jo Fisher | ... | tailor |
Erika Lilienthal Gage | ... | shopper |
Melissa Gangi | ... | set costumer |
Sara Hinkley | ... | costume coordinator |
Anna Kukla | ... | costumer |
Annie Kuty | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Christie Levy | ... | second key costumer |
Alex McBean | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jourdan Milham | ... | costumer |
Laaleh Mizani | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Walker Davis | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tony Dustin | ... | colorist |
Ann M. Parish | ... | assistant editor |
David-Aaron Waters | ... | additional colourist |
Location Management
John Colby | ... | location scout |
Tim Jeyschune | ... | location production assistant |
Joanna Lu | ... | assistant location manager |
Billy Soistmann | ... | location coordinator |
Maya Swaminathan | ... | location production assistant |
Jeremy Edward Williamson | ... | location scout |
Patricia Yi | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Roger Kosteck | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Christopher | ... | script coordinator |
Leslie Zak | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Dominick Berry | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor |
Mary Boyle | ... | production assistant |
Sparkman Clark | ... | production assistant |
Aidan Daniels | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Grasso | ... | production assistant |
Rashid Jedi Harrison | ... | production assistant |
Kelli Johnson | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Audie Liametz | ... | medical tech advisor |
Connor Lynch | ... | production assistant |
Peter Marschark | ... | craft service |
Jenny McCabe | ... | production assistant |
Sean C. Nattini | ... | payroll accountant |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
John Puma | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Routhier | ... | production assistant |
Lidia Sek | ... | translator & consultant |
Joel Tarantino | ... | armorer |
Jonathan J. Williams | ... | assistant to john davis |
Sarah Goncin | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |