Directed by
Seth MacFarlane |
Writing Credits
Seth MacFarlane | ... | (created by) |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Seth MacFarlane | ... | Capt. Ed Mercer | |
Adrianne Palicki | ... | Cmdr. Kelly Grayson | |
Penny Johnson Jerald | ... | Dr. Claire Finn | |
Scott Grimes | ... | Lt. Gordon Malloy | |
Peter Macon | ... | Lt. Cmdr. Bortus | |
Halston Sage | ... | Lt. Alara Kitan | |
J. Lee | ... | Lt. Cmdr. John LaMarr (as J Lee) | |
Mark Jackson | ... | Isaac | |
Chad L. Coleman | ... | Klyden | |
Will Sasso | ... | Mooska | |
Mike Henry | ... | Dann | |
Chris Johnson | ... | Cassius | |
Jason Alexander | ... | Olix | |
Kai Wener | ... | Ty Finn (as Kai Di'Nilo Wener) | |
BJ Tanner | ... | Marcus Finn | |
Blesson Yates | ... | Topa | |
Jake Brennan | ... | James | |
Adam J. Smith | ... | Nathan | |
Kristen O'Meara | ... | Jody Duncan | |
Rachael MacFarlane | ... | Computer (voice) | |
Luke Clark | ... | Kid #1 | |
Alicia Leigh Willis | ... | Woman | |
Francesca Catalano | ... | Xelayan Woman | |
Melvin Diggs | ... | Shuttle Bay Lieutenant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nicole C. Barnes | ... | Lt. Gomez (uncredited) | |
Kevin Daniels | ... | Locar (uncredited) | |
Michaela McManus | ... | Lt. Janel Tyler (uncredited) |
Produced by
André Bormanis | ... | co-executive producer (as Andre Bormanis) |
Brannon Braga | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jon Cassar | ... | executive producer |
Cherry Chevapravatdumrong | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Clark | ... | executive producer |
Tom Costantino | ... | associate producer |
Joy Fehily | ... | co-producer |
David A. Goodman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Howard Griffith | ... | co-executive producer |
Liz Heldens | ... | consulting producer |
Alana Kleiman | ... | co-producer |
Janet Lin | ... | co-executive producer |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | executive producer |
Aaron McPherson | ... | co-producer |
Joe Menosky | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Orehovec | ... | co-producer |
James E. Williams | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Debney | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Costantino | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Gail Goldberg | ||
Sheila Jaffe |
Production Design by
Stephen J. Lineweaver | ... | (as Stephen Lineweaver) |
Art Direction by
Robert Strohmaier |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Joseph A. Porro | ... | (as Joseph Porro) |
Makeup Department
Michael Broom | ... | concept artist: KNB EFX Group |
Merry Cammack | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Roxxi Dott | ... | key hair stylist |
Lauren Ernsdorf | ... | hair stylist |
Thomas Hebert | ... | special makeup effects technician: mold maker |
Terry Hunt | ... | key hair stylist |
Tami Lane | ... | makeup department head |
Maxine Morris | ... | hair department head |
Melissa Ramirez | ... | fabrication: seaming (as Melissa Jimenez Ramirez) |
Scott Stoddard | ... | special makeup effects department head |
Alyson Black-Barrie | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Bruce Spaulding Fuller | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Anthony Gordon | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Andre Danylevich | ... | post production supervisor |
Ryan Ford | ... | production supervisor |
Jason Roberts | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lillian Awa | ... | second assistant director |
Mikaela Mathern | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Gary S. Rake | ... | first assistant director (as Gary Rake) / first assistant director |
Jeff Goodell | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Bob Riley | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Fie Alber | ... | art department assistant |
Ian J. Anderson | ... | set dresser |
David French | ... | sculptor |
Troy Gianopoulos | ... | set dresser |
Jack Lineweaver | ... | art department coordinator |
Cameron Lowande | ... | assistant property master |
Peter Olexiewicz | ... | construction coordinator |
Michelle Peters | ... | graphic designer |
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
Daniel Saks | ... | set designer |
Sean S. Smith | ... | painter |
Sean Stephen Smith | ... | painter |
Kit Stølen | ... | assistant art director |
Daniel Waldstein | ... | on-set dresser |
Julie Gilchrist | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Anthony Lattanzio | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Tony Stockert | ... | prop designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joel D. Catalan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Geerts | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | assistant sound editor |
Hansel Gonzalez | ... | sound utility |
Jon Greasley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Detlef Halaski | ... | re-recording mixer: german |
David Hughes | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jaya Jayaraja | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeremy Scott Olsen | ... | ADR mixer |
Joel Shryack | ... | adr supervisor |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Brandon Bak | ... | foley editor: additional (uncredited) |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Matthew W. Kielkopf | ... | additional sound editor (uncredited) / mix technician (uncredited) |
Daniel Pagan | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Dean Thomas | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Larz Anderson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Luisa Abuchaibe | ... | cg generalist |
Tara Acquesta | ... | visual effects producer |
Benjamin Blood | ... | compositor/3d artist: Entity FX |
Loganathan Boopathy | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Bozulich | ... | compositor: The Resistance VFX |
Daniel Carbo | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Gianny Carbone | ... | visual effects artist |
David Christenson | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX - uncredite |
Kevin Conlon | ... | digital compositor |
Neil Craig | ... | compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Madeleine Dotto | ... | video playback |
Kyle Dutton | ... | visual effects producer: Entity |
Edward Fanning | ... | digital artist |
Taylor Faulkinberry | ... | visual effects artist/asset wrangler |
Brandon Fayette | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Elangie Feliz | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX (as Elangie Pereda) |
Tomohiko Fukuda | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Ghezzo | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Brandon Grabowski | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Bryan Haines | ... | digital compositor |
Javier Hernandez-Kistte | ... | digital compositor / visual effects coordinator |
David Hirsh | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Josh Judd | ... | senior matte painter: CoSA VFX |
Kirk Jung | ... | Matchmove: Yaphit shots |
Brandon Kachel | ... | matte painter |
Perry Kain | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Gareth Kanter | ... | visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Sean Kennedy | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Dan Knight | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Rob Kraut | ... | visual effects editor |
Kenneth Kurras | ... | digital artist: visual effects |
Stephanie Kwok | ... | matte painter |
Joshua LaCross | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Christopher Leslie | ... | head of technology: FuseFX |
Eric Leven | ... | visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Jinfeng Li | ... | environment artist: CoSA VFX |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Richard Ivan Mann | ... | visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX |
Heather McAuliff | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Matt McClurg | ... | previsualization supervisor: Pixomondo |
Luke McDonald | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris McLeod | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bradley Mullennix | ... | rigging and technical |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | supervising environment technical director: CoSA VFX (as Mark Anthony J. Nazal) |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects producer (as Brooke Eva Ione Noska) / visual effects producer |
Magica Osment | ... | lead environment artist: CoSA VFX (as Magica Roberts) |
Wes Palmer | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Adam Pere | ... | visual effects producer: crafty apes |
Erin Perkins | ... | production manager: CoSA VFX |
Joseph Vincent Pike | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Henrique Reginato | ... | compositing lead: pixomondo |
Charles G. Roberts | ... | compositor |
Niketa Roman | ... | art department |
Adam Rothstein | ... | visual effects artist |
Christy Runyon | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Christy Williams) |
Aidin Saedi | ... | digital compositor |
Teri Shellen | ... | lead animator: CoSA VFX |
Nithin Shivaraju | ... | production co-ordinator |
Subodh Singh | ... | lead compositor |
Chris Staehler | ... | previsualization lead |
Jubinville Steve | ... | modeling supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Jenna Sunde | ... | digital compositor |
Todd Thornley | ... | visual effects artist |
Nhat Phong Tran | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Julie Van Roman | ... | VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios |
Nicole Watt | ... | visual effects production manager: Tippett Studio |
Catherine Widjaja | ... | matte painter: CoSA VFX |
C. Jerome Williams | ... | senior compositor: Fuse FX |
Tommy Williamson | ... | digital compositor |
Aryel Melek-Shalom | ... | visual effects supervisor: EntityFX (uncredited) |
Prakash Pathak | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Tommy Tran | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim A. Davison | ... | stunt coordinator (as Tim Davison) |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Billy Blackman | ... | rigging key grip |
David Brown | ... | key grip |
Ryan Copeland | ... | set lighting technician |
Stephan Dalyai | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ronald De Torres | ... | set lighting technician |
Jordan DeGracia | ... | rigging grip gang boss |
Carlos Doerr | ... | first assistant camera |
Andrew Dumas | ... | remote head technician |
Kevin Estrada | ... | still photographer |
James Thomas Flynn | ... | fixtures technician |
Brian Garbellini | ... | camera operator |
Bryan G. Haigh | ... | additional first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Jimmy Harritos | ... | rigging electrician |
Jason Hindman | ... | fixtures foreman |
Tom Kiefer | ... | best boy electric |
Kokoro Lee | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Lyon | ... | Fixtures technician |
Lorne MacDougall | ... | dmx technician |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback supervisor |
Michael May | ... | camera operator (as Mike May) |
Peter McAdams | ... | best boy grip |
Patrick H. McGinness | ... | a dolly grip |
Stephen Martin Paull | ... | fixture lighting technician |
Gary Tachell | ... | camera operator |
Salvador Vega | ... | first assistant camera |
Aaron Paustian | ... | board operator (uncredited) / lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Daniel Cabeza | ... | network casting executive |
Lorna Johnson | ... | casting associate |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Ashley Dunsing | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicholas Ruben Alvarez | ... | specialty costumer |
Merry Cammack | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Pedro Chavez | ... | Specialty Costume Manufacturer |
Rachel Choi | ... | costume assistant |
Jennifer Ashley Connell | ... | set costumer & continuity |
Christian Cordella | ... | concept costume artist |
Jeff Himmel | ... | ager/dyer/textile artist, Specialty Costume Keyperson |
Frank Ippolito | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Eric Shane Johnson | ... | costumer |
Steve Johnson | ... | specialty costume fabricator |
Gloria Kim | ... | costume illustrator |
Jesse Meriwether | ... | specialty costume fabricator |
Andrea Monroe | ... | costume supervisor |
Hannz Mulligan | ... | costumer |
Gerald Saavedra | ... | set costumer |
Douglas J. Stewart | ... | specialty costume keyperson |
Ivy Heather Thaide | ... | assistant costume designer (as Ivy Thaide) |
Jack Tung | ... | costumes supervisor: China |
Michael Uwandi | ... | costume concept artist |
Editorial Department
Andre Danylevich | ... | post production supervisor |
Rob Kraut | ... | VFX Editor / vfx editor |
Ian Morabito | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Olivia O'Hara | ... | post-production assistant |
Bart Rachmil | ... | assistant editor |
Hillary Wills | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer (uncredited) |
Cristobal Cheng | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rob Gibson | ... | location manager |
Joshua Brian Pierce | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Pavel Sterba | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bethany Brinton | ... | music preparation |
Bruce Broughton | ... | main title theme by |
Daniel A. Brown | ... | music preparation |
Patrick S. Clark | ... | temp music editor (as Patrick Clark) |
Christine Day | ... | music contractor |
John Debney | ... | conductor |
Luke Flynn | ... | Music Preparation |
Craig Huxley | ... | Blaster Beam: electronics |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Andres Montero | ... | music preparation |
Trevor Motycka | ... | Music preparation |
Shawn Murphy | ... | scoring mixer |
Christine Sirois | ... | score recordist |
Robin Stout | ... | trailer music |
Superhuman | ... | trailer music |
Liam Westbrook | ... | trailer music |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | Music Librarian / music librarian (uncredited) / music preparation |
Bruce Broughton | ... | conductor: theme music (uncredited) |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Lola Debney | ... | music score coordinator (uncredited) |
Dan Goldwasser | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation (uncredited) |
Tom Hardisty | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Jim Harrison | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Tanya Noel Hill | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Kaska | ... | supervising orchestrator (uncredited) |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Saun Santipreecha | ... | score technical assistant to John Debney (uncredited) |
Mike Watts | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Graham | ... | script supervisor |
David Shapiro | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Robert Kolenberg | ... | driver (uncredited) |
John Markey | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Paul Salisian | ... | driver |
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Nathaniel Lee Sr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
John Oravec | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
David Atash | ... | production assistant |
Billy Concha | ... | stand-in: Seth MacFarlane/Ed Mercer |
Thomas DiGiuseppe | ... | production assistant (as Tom DiGiuseppe) |
Chelsea Dowling | ... | assistant: Jon Cassar |
Joseph Edwards | ... | payroll assistant (as Joseph D. Edwards) |
Jon Favreau | ... | consultant |
Mandy Friedrich | ... | studio teacher |
Rachel Hargreaves-Heald | ... | Fuzzy Door Productions |
Noelle Hayikian | ... | production assistant |
Julia Hodges | ... | Fuzzy Door Productions (as Julia Nichols Hodges) |
Rahne Keith | ... | production secretary |
Delane Leahy | ... | production assistant |
Christina Marafino | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alexa McKim | ... | assistant to producer |
Joseph Mireles | ... | production assistant |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech for knb efx group |
Emily Rose Schultz | ... | props production assistant (as Emily Rose Torgerson) |
Triini Selgis | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Villalobos | ... | Post Production Assistant |
Michael C. Watkins | ... | production coordinator |
Walter Wiggins Jr. | ... | layout |
Jako Montalvo | ... | background actor (uncredited) |
Joe Quickle | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |