Directed by
Donald Glover |
Writing Credits
Stephen Glover | ... | (written by) |
Donald Glover | ... | (created by) |
Jamal Olori | ... | (story editor) |
Ibra Ake | ... | (staff writer) & |
Taofik Kolade | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Myra Lucretia Taylor | ... | Earn's Mother | |
Alkoya Brunson | ... | Young Earn | |
Abraham Clinkscales | ... | Young Alfred | |
Myles Truitt | ... | Devin | |
Christian Chase Jones | ... | Jason | |
Christian Anderson | ... | Dexter | |
Jelani Lofton | ... | Yogurt Kid | |
Austin Lowe | ... | Chris | |
Treylan Newton | ... | Mark | |
Brianna Adamson | ... | Erica | |
Anthony Jaylon Mayfield | ... | Mike (as Anthony Mayfield) | |
Walter K. Jordan | ... | Mr. Haley (as Walter Jordan) | |
Thom Scott II | ... | Mr. Whitman | |
Aidan Singh | ... | Waleed | |
Grady Port | ... | Alex | |
Sharon Blackwood | ... | Mrs. Banks | |
Kailyn Gainer | ... | Denisha | |
A'Nya Schofield | ... | Racheal | |
Aj Carr | ... | Older Kid 2 | |
Carlette Jennings | ... | Mrs. Williams | |
Brandon Cantilang | ... | Johnny | |
Raheem Babalola | ... | Principal Greer | |
Diane Sellers | ... | Lorraine | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amethyst Davis | ... | Tracy's Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Donald Glover | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Stephen Glover | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Tim Honiball | ... | associate producer |
Dianne McGunigle | ... | executive producer |
Hiro Murai | ... | executive producer |
Alex Orr | ... | producer |
Stefani Robinson | ... | producer |
Paul Simms | ... | executive producer |
Kaitlin Waldron | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Christian Sprenger |
Editing by
Isaac Hagy |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel |
Production Design by
Timothy David O'Brien |
Art Direction by
Taylor Mosbey |
Set Decoration by
Aimee Athnos |
Costume Design by
Tiffany Hasbourne |
Makeup Department
Latoya Kelley | ... | hair stylist |
Autumn McKenney | ... | makeup artist |
Antoinette Rich | ... | makeup artist |
Shunika Terry | ... | hair department head |
Denise Tunnell | ... | makeup department head |
Chantel Marie Wilson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Alex Orr | ... | unit production manager |
David Swinburne | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Catherine A. Cospelich | ... | additional second assistant director |
Amir R. Khan | ... | second assistant director |
Danielle King | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Allmett | ... | scenic charge |
Dan Branciforti | ... | set dresser |
Brett Fahle | ... | set dresser |
Laurie Garner | ... | props |
Shawn M. Gray | ... | property master |
Nelson Hagood | ... | leadman |
Jonathan McCarter | ... | art department assistant |
Samantha LaRoe McDonald | ... | set dec buyer |
Elizabeth Ralston | ... | assistant property master |
Hannah Smith | ... | art department coordinator |
Raegan Wexler | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Wilhite | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Jason Dotts | ... | dialogue editor |
Samuel Ejnes | ... | mix technician |
Diego Gat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Trevor Gates | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael S. Head | ... | foley mixer |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley cuer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Lee Riley | ... | adr mixer: Orlando |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production audio |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
Jason Sullivan | ... | boom operator |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Michael Wynne | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Eric Binmoeller | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Tony Falcon | ... | stunt player |
Andy Rusk | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis Bonds Baker | ... | still photographer |
Tyler Bastianson | ... | digital utility |
Alex Calderon | ... | key rigging grip |
Clay Caldwell | ... | grip |
Josh Cassida | ... | rigging electrician |
Nicholas Coogan | ... | lighting technician |
Guy D'Alema | ... | still photographer |
Sway Davenport | ... | rigging electrician |
Clay Gibson | ... | lighting technician |
Phil Greene | ... | camera technician |
Jared Hopkins | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Hoyle | ... | digital imaging technician |
Cody Jacobs | ... | gaffer |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Vincent Lorello | ... | additional grip |
Justin Marx | ... | drone camera operator |
Garrett S. Miller | ... | best boy grip |
Dusty Mitchell | ... | dolly grip |
Jarrett Morgan | ... | camera operator steadicam: "a" camera |
Albert Omstead | ... | grip |
Craig R. Owens | ... | key grip |
Jeff Scholl | ... | drone pilot |
Jeffrey Scholl | ... | drone: pilot |
Mark Wilson Sunderland | ... | set lighting technician (as Mark Sunderland) |
Kevin Terrell | ... | lighting technician |
Steven Walker | ... | rigging gaffer |
Justin Watson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Aaron Willis | ... | "a" camera second assistant camera |
Brandon Wilson | ... | best boy electric |
Jason Augustin | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jamie Lynn Catrett | ... | background casting director |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta (as Tara Bennett) |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Kathryn Zamora-Benson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zina Arthur | ... | cutter/fitter |
Crystal D. Brown | ... | costume supervisor |
Ali Dunham | ... | shopper |
Nicole Alvarez Espada | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Antwan Tweezy Jackson | ... | costume production assistant |
Isaiah Klepper | ... | key costumer |
Rasheena Nash | ... | set costumer |
Monique Walke | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Jen Bryson | ... | assistant editor |
Marissa Cattel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Grey Clawson | ... | digital dailies operator |
Ricky Gausis | ... | colorist |
Ernie Gilbert | ... | assistant editor |
Cameron Ross | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Hayden Clelland | ... | location assistant |
Annie Davis | ... | location coordinator |
Chris Dodge | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jen Farris | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Jason Underwood | ... | location manager |
Robert J. Wagstaff | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jen Malone | ... | music supervisor |
Candace J Meade | ... | music coordinator |
Fam Udeorji | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen M. Cantley | ... | additional script supervisor |
Ashley Patterson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Guice | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Shanice Allen | ... | miscellaneous crew |
Qualen Bradley | ... | stand in: Lakeith Stanfield |
Brandon Calhoun | ... | payroll accountant |
Adam Chaves | ... | payroll clerk |
Won Chung | ... | production coordinator |
Kaitlyn Crist | ... | production assistant |
Donovan DeWitt | ... | stand-in |
Nikita T. Hamilton | ... | writers' assistant |
Joel Ray Ishman | ... | stand-in: Brian Tyree Henry |
Erinn Jones | ... | stand-in |
Nancy LaDonnah | ... | set medic additional |
Ines Michelena | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nick Moyer | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Rodriguez-Davenport | ... | first assistant accountant (as Jamie Davenport) |
Marcus Shamburger | ... | production assistant |
Christine Sines | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jejuan Smith | ... | stand in: Donald Glover |
Courtney Walls | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Yulieth | ... | production assistant |