Directed by
David Yarovesky |
Writing Credits
Brian Gunn | ... | (written by) & |
Mark Gunn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Elizabeth Banks | ... | Tori Breyer | |
David Denman | ... | Kyle Breyer | |
Jackson A. Dunn | ... | Brandon Breyer | |
Abraham Clinkscales | ... | Royce | |
Christian Finlayson | ... | Fauxhawk | |
Jennifer Holland | ... | Ms. Espenschied | |
Emmie Hunter | ... | Caitlyn | |
Matt Jones | ... | Noah McNichol | |
Meredith Hagner | ... | Merilee McNichol | |
Becky Wahlstrom | ... | Erika | |
Terence Rosemore | ... | P.E. Teacher | |
Gregory Alan Williams | ... | Sheriff Deever | |
Elizabeth Becka | ... | Principal | |
Annie Humphrey | ... | Deputy Aryes | |
Steve Agee | ... | EJ | |
Stephen Blackehart | ... | Travis | |
Mike Dunston | ... | Reporter | |
Michael Rooker | ... | The Big T | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leah Goodkind | ... | Middle School Student (uncredited) | |
Shaun McMillan | ... | Hospital Nurse (uncredited) | |
Gwen Parrish | ... | Middle School Kid (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dan Clifton | ... | executive producer |
Nic Crawley | ... | executive producer |
David Gendron | ... | executive producer |
Tessie Groff | ... | associate producer |
Brian Gunn | ... | executive producer |
James Gunn | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mark Gunn | ... | executive producer |
Simon Hatt | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Huang | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kent Huang | ... | executive producer |
Ali Jazayeri | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Medlin | ... | co-producer |
Mark Rau | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Tim Williams | ... | (original score) |
Cinematography by
Michael Dallatorre | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew S. Eisen | ||
Peter Gvozdas |
Casting By
Rich Delia |
Production Design by
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. |
Art Direction by
Christian Snell |
Set Decoration by
Kassandra DeAngelis |
Costume Design by
Autumn Steed |
Makeup Department
Afton Adams | ... | mold department: assistant supervisor |
Ozzy Alvarez | ... | on-set makeup effects artist |
Brent Baker | ... | mold department and life-casting supervisor: Fractured FX |
Caley Brooks | ... | additional makeup artist |
Melanie Deforrest | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Ezell | ... | project coordinator |
Corinne Fortunato | ... | mold department: assistant supervisor |
Lauren Guzman | ... | makeup artist: additional photography |
Rob Hinderstein | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jack Lazzaro | ... | key makeup artist |
Taschi Lynell | ... | hair department head: additional photography |
Heather Morris | ... | key hair stylist (as Heather M. Morris) |
David Perteet | ... | mold department: assistant supervisor |
Anna Quinn | ... | hair department head |
Justin Raleigh | ... | makeup effects designer: Fractured FX |
Monica Dulana Reyes | ... | hair stylist: additional photography (as Monica Reyes) |
Briky Stone | ... | makeup department head / makeup department head: additional photography |
Michael B. Williams | ... | mold department supervisor |
Kodai Yoshizawa | ... | makeup effects sculptor |
Lauren Guzman | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Anna Majewski | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Lauren Winegar | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Won Chung | ... | production supervisor |
Dan Clifton | ... | unit production manager |
Renee Minasian | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Portnoy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chelsea Dobrucki | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Paul Holman | ... | first assistant director: Los Angeles Unit |
Danielle Korman | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Gene Michael Smith | ... | additional first assistant director / second assistant director (as Gene M. Smith) |
Jacques Terblanche | ... | first assistant director |
Allie Toman | ... | additional second assistant director / second second assistant director |
Pongkarnda 'Kik' Udomprasert | ... | key second assistant director: additional photography (as Pongkarnda 'Kik' Updomprasert) |
Art Department
Robert Ballew | ... | set painter |
Cherr Barragan | ... | props production assistant |
Vince Calabrese | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Matthew Czarnowsky | ... | armorer |
Jimmy Duda | ... | concept artist: Trixter |
Addison Esson | ... | assistant propmaster: additional photography |
Forest Fagan | ... | property master |
Suzanne Fagan | ... | assistant property master (as Suzu Tran) / property master: Second Unit |
J.P. Gagen | ... | on-set dresser |
Erick Garibay | ... | property master: additional photography |
Michael Green | ... | set dresser |
Alex Kennell | ... | art department (as Lexi Kennell) |
Tye Kerber | ... | set dresser |
Dani RainingCrow Lebeaux | ... | art department intern (as Cody Sims) |
Cesar E. Lemus | ... | storyboard artist (as Caesar Lemus) |
Shawn W. Logue | ... | assistant property master |
Jonathan McCarter | ... | art department production assistant |
John McKey | ... | storyboard artist |
Ruth Mitchell | ... | scenic charge |
Brian Murray | ... | storyboard artist |
Luca Nemolato | ... | concept artist |
William J. O'Donnell | ... | art production assistant |
Kyle Olsen | ... | construction foreman |
Matt Parker | ... | graphic designer |
Michael S. Porter | ... | on-set dresser |
Anna Ragghianti | ... | set painter |
Elizabeth Ralston | ... | assistant property master |
Troy N. Satterfield | ... | propmaker |
Beth Sheldon | ... | property master |
Josh Sheppard | ... | storyboard artist |
Hannah Smith | ... | art department coordinator |
Andre Spencer | ... | propmaker |
Spencer Steadman | ... | set dresser |
Madison Stojanowski | ... | greensman |
Teresa Strebler | ... | leadperson: additional photography |
Gabor Szabo | ... | concept artist |
Clay Forbes Thomas | ... | general foreman |
Chris Vail | ... | construction medic |
Christopher Watson | ... | set dresser |
Kyler West | ... | key greens |
Lason White | ... | set dresser (as Lason A. White) |
Simeon Wilkins | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael C. Woodcock | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Fabiana Arrastia | ... | loop group: Fab Loopers |
Daniel Booko | ... | loop group: Fab Loopers |
Freddy Chancellor | ... | boom operator |
Nicholas Cochran | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Cole | ... | dialogue/adr supervisor |
Jorge Del Valle | ... | sound utility |
Joel Dougherty | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr mixer |
Elliott Elsey | ... | adr recordist |
Trevor Gates | ... | sound effects editor |
Rustam Gimadiyev | ... | foley mixer (as Rustam Gimadiev) |
Justin Herman | ... | mix stage engineer |
P.K. Hooker | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Roger Kean | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Scott R. Lewis | ... | additional re-recording mixer (as Scott Lewis) |
Jason Linere-White | ... | loop group: Fab Loopers |
Erik H. Magnus | ... | sound mixer |
Zach Martin | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Ken McGill | ... | sound effects editor |
Andrey Medvedkov | ... | foley editor |
Tom Myers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Leonardo Nasca | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Ashley Peldon | ... | loop group: Fab Loopers |
Diego Perez | ... | sound editor |
Mike Robertson | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
Sergey Timoschuk | ... | foley editor |
Andrew Twite | ... | sound effects editor |
Nathan Whitcomb | ... | sound utility |
Scott Whyte | ... | loop group: Fab Loopers |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta Unit |
Bogdan Zavarzin | ... | foley artist |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta Unit (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wes Aylor | ... | special effects shop foreman |
J.D. Bowers | ... | sculpting department |
Zachariah Briggs | ... | shop foreman (as Zacharia Briggs) |
Lacy Cavins | ... | special effects buyer |
Nathen Cavins | ... | special effects technician |
Carley Cooper | ... | digital designer / fabricator |
Bernhard Eichholz | ... | lead fabricator |
Eric Fiedler | ... | fabrication department: lead mechanic |
Kelly Golden | ... | sculpting department |
Josh Hakian | ... | special effects coordinator: addition photography / special effects set foreman |
Rob Hinderstein | ... | digital designer / fabricator |
Grant Inman | ... | special effects technician |
Brian Jones | ... | silicone department |
Steve Kuzela | ... | silicone department |
Julian Ledger | ... | paint department |
Paul Lopez | ... | special effects technician (as Paul 'Paulie' Lopez) |
J.J. Madaris | ... | special effects set foreman |
Caius Man | ... | special effects coordinator |
Justin Michael Patterson | ... | lead painter (as Justin Patterson) |
Sam Polin | ... | digital designer / fabricator |
Amber Quillen | ... | silicone department |
Bryan Sides | ... | special effects |
Andi Sowers | ... | special effects gangboss |
Matt Stoner | ... | special effects assistant |
Ian Sutton | ... | special effects technician |
Kevin Watson | ... | special effects assistant |
Kodai Yoshizawa | ... | sculpting department |
Visual Effects by
Sophie Aktas | ... | Production Secretary: TRIXTER |
Dennis Albus | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter |
Phil Amelung | ... | concept artist: trixter |
Gilberto Arpioni | ... | compositor: trixter |
Martin Avitia | ... | software: technician |
Remus Avram | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter |
Kevin Beier | ... | software: producer |
Carlos Bohga | ... | compositor: trixter |
Konstantin Borchert | ... | compositor: trixter |
Markus Brackelmann | ... | lead concept artist: trixter |
Stefan Brand | ... | cg effects: Trixter |
Dominique Breyvogel | ... | compositor: trixter (as Dominique Plater-Breyvogel) |
Dominik Burbaum | ... | rigging artist: trixter |
Momme Carl | ... | rigging artist: trixter |
Christina Caspers-Roemer | ... | human resources: Trixter (as Christina Caspars-Romer) |
Sung Su Choi | ... | concept artist (as Sung Choi) |
Michael Coldewey | ... | managing director: trixter |
Marco Curado | ... | lighting artist / pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter (as Marco Jesus Baptista Alves Curado) |
Ben De Luca | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter |
Chris Debski | ... | lighting/rendering: Twixter (as Chris John Debski) |
Adrien Delecroix | ... | matchmove artist: trixter |
Matt Dicken | ... | modeler: trixter |
Tracey Ditzen-Smith | ... | visual effects production manager (as Tracey Smith) / visual effects production manager: trixter (as Tracey Smith) |
Michael Dohne | ... | compositing supervisor: trixter |
Ramona Dominick | ... | visual effects coordinator: trixter |
Belen Sousa Domínguez | ... | animator: trixter |
Przemek Duda | ... | concept artist: trixter |
Florian Eggers | ... | cg effects: Trixter |
Bernhard Esperester | ... | modeler: trixter |
Verónica Granadero Estrada | ... | rotomation artist: trixter |
Omar Faruque | ... | systems engineer: Trixter |
Martín Garcia Fernandez | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter |
Sarah Fernandez | ... | visual effects production manager: trixter |
Laura Fong-Prospero | ... | visual effects editorial: Trixter |
Florian Friedmann | ... | rigging artist: trixter |
Will Fullager | ... | cg effects: Trixter |
Christoph Gaudl | ... | matchmove artist: trixter (as Christopher Gaudl) |
Guillaume Gaussuron | ... | compositor: trixter (as Guillaume Gassuron) |
Andrea Geremia | ... | compositor: trixter |
Yub Raj Ghimire | ... | systems engineer: Trixter |
Michael Habenicht | ... | lead compositing technical director: trixter |
Nicola Hahn | ... | human resources: Trixter |
Christian Hainmüller | ... | production accounting: Trixter |
Thomas Hansen | ... | compositor: trixter |
Dietrich Hasse | ... | visual effects supervisor: Trixter |
Thomas Hiebler | ... | digital matte painter: trixter (as Tom Hiebler) |
Christopher Hodge | ... | matchmove artist: trixter |
Felix Hoehne | ... | modeler: trixter |
Christopher Hönninger | ... | cg effects: Trixter (as Christopher Hoenninger) |
Sabine Janetzka | ... | compositor: Trixter |
Tomislav Kapetanovic | ... | systems engineer: Trixter |
Arne Kirchberg | ... | compositor: trixter |
Guido Kirsch | ... | compositor: trixter |
Cathleen Klein | ... | compositing: trixter |
Joe Kleinberg | ... | visual effects artist |
Niels Kleinheinz | ... | rigging artist: trixter |
Thomas Knop | ... | head of studio: trixter |
Efstratios Kokkinis | ... | systems engineer: Trixter |
Rico Koschmitzky | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter |
Iwona Krainer | ... | talent acquisition: Trixter |
Ian Krassner | ... | software: manager |
Simone Kraus Townsend | ... | vfx and animation consultant: trixter / visual effects: & animation consultant |
Jesse Kretschmer | ... | head of technology and r&d: Trixter |
Patrick Kreuser | ... | Compositing Supervisor / compositing supervisor: trixter |
Robert Kriegel | ... | digital matte painter: trixter |
Anna Kriegl | ... | rigging artist: trixter |
Perry Kroll | ... | titles designer |
Fridtjof Kühn | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter |
Maximilian Lambrecht | ... | look development |
Carmen Lantsheer | ... | production secretary: trixter |
Sergio Leon | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter (as Sergio Leon Ambel) |
Javier Lopez Vega | ... | systems engineer: Trixter |
Daniel Matthews | ... | concept artist: trixter |
Dirk Matzkuhn | ... | compositor: trixter |
Jaime Mejia | ... | cg effects: Trixter |
Todd Mesher | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Brian Murray | ... | illustrator |
Michael Mussato | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter |
Tuan Nguyen | ... | talent acquisition: Trixter |
Flynn Nicholls | ... | colorist |
Jonathan Nordlöf | ... | compositor: trixter |
Francisco Paioes | ... | modeler: trixter |
Diego Palacios | ... | compositor: trixter |
Francisco Paoies | ... | systems engineer: Trixter (as Francisco Paioes) |
Jittiyaporn Patjuthane | ... | production accounting: Trixter (as Jittyjaporn Patjuthane) |
Inese Pavlova | ... | production secretary: trixter |
Shadi Petosky | ... | illustrator |
Mark Plunkett | ... | visual effects artist: Tempest FX |
Adrián Pueyo | ... | compositor: trixter |
Christian Pundschus | ... | compositing supervisor: trixter |
Franzisca Puppe | ... | visual effects producer: trixter |
Mary Quan | ... | software: technician |
Jan Reichmann | ... | visual effects editorial: Trixter |
Christine Resch | ... | vfx producer: trixter |
Ariadna Roa Salazar | ... | visual effects coordinator: trixter |
Andrei Sathmar | ... | systems engineer: Trixter |
Matthias Schiemann | ... | matchmove artist: trixter |
Lukas Schnorfeil | ... | rigging artist: trixter |
Andreas Schuster | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter |
Simon Silva | ... | systems engineer: Trixter |
Pratik Pradeep Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Laila Sleiman Sanz | ... | talent acquisition: Trixter |
Chris Smallfield | ... | cg supervisor: trixter |
Christian Sommer | ... | managing director: trixter |
Marc Steinberg | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects producer: Tempest FX |
Jan Stoltz | ... | on set visual effects supervisor: trixter |
Jennifer Thompson | ... | head of production: trixter |
Salvador Tovar | ... | compositor: trixter |
Claus Tropitzsch | ... | production accounting: Trixter |
Jörg Unterberg | ... | lighting/rendering: Twixter |
Claudius Urban | ... | animation supervisor: trixter |
Julian Utz | ... | cg effects: Trixter |
Marieke van Neutigem | ... | rigging artist: trixter |
Mortimer Warlimont | ... | compositor: trixter |
Sabine Weisser | ... | visual effects coordinator: trixter |
Philipp Welle | ... | matchmove artist: trixter |
Holger Wenzl | ... | cg effects / look development: Trixter (as Holger Wenzel) |
Philipp Wibisono | ... | lighting/rendering: Twixter |
Ruth Wiegand | ... | rigging lead: trixter |
Andrew Wilcox | ... | systems engineer: Trixter |
Brendan Wiuff | ... | illustrator |
Daniel S. Yuhlmann | ... | animator: trixter |
Sebastian Zilius | ... | cg supervisor: Trixter |
Bo Zonneveld | ... | concept artist: trixter |
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido | ... | pipeline: & software engineer, Trixter |
Gereon Zwosta | ... | look development artist: trixter |
Henrik Zähringer | ... | digital matte painter: trixter |
Stunts
JoAnn Bernat | ... | stunt double: Elizabeth Banks |
Joe Foley | ... | stunt double: Matt Jones |
Kathryn Howard | ... | stunt double: Brandon |
Jason Kehler | ... | stunt rigger |
J.J. Madaris | ... | stunt rigger |
Kevin Mangold | ... | stunt double: Jackson Dunn |
Anderson Martin | ... | stunt rigger |
Gwen Parrish | ... | stand-in |
Andy Rusk | ... | stunt rigger (as Andrew Rusk) |
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vladimir Tevlovski | ... | stunt coordinator: additional photography |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Adams | ... | set lighting technician |
Greg Argarin | ... | best boy electric |
Justin Babin | ... | grip |
Mardin Barahona | ... | set lighting technician |
Rebecca Basaure | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Branden Bell | ... | rigging grip |
Garry Bradley | ... | set lighting technician |
John Brown | ... | set lighting technician |
Clay Caldwell | ... | grip |
Ian Campbell | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael J. Cohen | ... | rigging grip |
Nathan Cooper | ... | best boy grip |
Ryan Creasy | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography |
John Day | ... | key grip: additional photography |
Chris De La Riva | ... | digital utilities |
Sagar Desai | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Derek DiPippo | ... | grip |
Sean Downey | ... | dimmerboard operator |
Joe Duarte | ... | key grip (as Joseph S. Duarte) |
Tulio Duenas | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jordan Lee Eley | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Sara Elia | ... | grip |
Jeremy Emerman | ... | epk |
Ramon Engle | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Jonathan Escobar | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Eddy Flores | ... | rigging gaffer |
Raul Flores | ... | rigging electrician |
Brian Freesh | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator, additional photography |
Vareck Gober | ... | set lighting technician (as Vareck I. Gober Sr) |
Dan Goldstein | ... | set lighting technician |
Chris Greene | ... | set lighting technician |
Matt Heard | ... | grip |
Matt Heinz | ... | set lighting technician |
Violet Jackson | ... | digital loader |
Jesse Jaraczewski | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Tyler Johnson-Williams | ... | grip |
Randy Kaplan | ... | data manager |
Clint Kasperian | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Richard Dennis Kinnard | ... | set lighting technician (as Dennis Kinnard) |
Marc Lang | ... | rigging grip |
Kyle Leach | ... | grip |
David Leite | ... | grip: daily |
Ben Lloyd | ... | grip |
Stuart Lock | ... | best boy grip |
Boris Martin | ... | stills photographer |
Bill McClelland | ... | camera operator: "b" camera: additional |
Evan Patrick McCliment | ... | vtr (as Evan McCliment) |
Jackson McDonald | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael B. McGee | ... | data manager (as Mike McGee) |
Brennan Miller | ... | digital utilities: additional photography |
Christopher L. Miller | ... | key rigging grip |
Jon Miranda | ... | set lighting technician |
Bongani Mlambo | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography |
Callie Moore | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Morgan | ... | rigging electrician |
Hassen Muralles | ... | rigging electrician |
Kevin Newton | ... | set lighting technician |
Doyle Petty | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Chris Rodriguez | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Jan Ruona | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Yanis Rutmanis | ... | set lighting technician |
Chase Schultz | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Jake Schultz | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ross Sebek | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mason Semble | ... | grip |
Andre Sobczak | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Josh Stancil | ... | grip |
Paul Stockwell | ... | best boy: additional photography |
Daniel Talley | ... | rigging electrician |
Tj Tichnor | ... | set lighting technician (as TJ Ticknor) |
Cris Toebben | ... | electrician |
Francisco Valle | ... | basecamp electrician |
German Valle | ... | gaffer |
Tom Waijers | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Nathan Ward | ... | rigging grip: daily |
Aaron Welch | ... | grip |
Edward Young | ... | rigging grip |
Casting Department
Fabiana Arrastia | ... | adr voice casting |
Tiffany Caprine | ... | central casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta Unit (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Kelly Carita Finn | ... | central casting (as Kelly Finn) |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Kalas Pendergraft | ... | extras casting associate |
Adam Richards | ... | casting associate |
Heather Taylor | ... | extras casting |
Skyler Zurn | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth | ... | set costumer |
Sara Cobbeldick | ... | set costumer |
Riki LeCotey | ... | set costumer |
Joanie Ming | ... | key costumer |
Lauren Oppelt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rachel Pollen | ... | set costumer: additional photography |
Zena Zeizet | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Angie Alavez | ... | data i/o manager |
Patrick M. Allen | ... | digital intermediate feature producer |
Raymond Calderon | ... | dailies operator |
Megan Chomskis | ... | second assistant editor |
Hunter Clancey | ... | feature mastering producer |
Michael Costello | ... | second assistant editor |
Monica Escalante | ... | assistant colorist |
Hunter Furnish | ... | dailies engineer |
Yu Jung Hou | ... | first assistant editor |
Tracy Jemison | ... | digital intermediate feature color assist |
Michael Lauter | ... | image science |
Robert Lee | ... | first assistant editor |
Marc Lulkin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Joel McWilliams | ... | second colorist |
McKenzie Mosley | ... | post-production assistant |
Antonello Parlato | ... | assistant trailer editor & finisher: Heart Sleeve Creative |
Mitch Paulson | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Tedd Pfeifer | ... | dailies operator |
Jennifer Raymond | ... | digital intermediate feature editor |
Karli Windischmann | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Kathryn Bennett | ... | location assistant (as Kathryn E.R. Bennett) |
Zach Bennett | ... | location assistant (as Zachary Bennett) |
Dave Bonnett | ... | assistant location manager (as David Bonnett Jr) |
David Bonnett | ... | assistant location manager |
Alison Heathwood McCormack | ... | assistant location manager: additional photography (as Alison McCormack) |
Patrick Mignano | ... | location manager: additional photography |
Dbarly Nicolas | ... | location assistant |
Tom Pierce | ... | location scout |
Joshua Pratt | ... | location assistant |
Albert Quaid | ... | location scout |
Joseph Raines | ... | key assistant location manager |
Chris Sands | ... | assistant location manager |
Lenzi Sealy | ... | locations scout |
Colin Smith | ... | location intern |
Shelly D. Wilson | ... | key assistant location manager: additional photography |
Michael Woodruff | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearances and legal services |
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician |
Sacha Chaban | ... | music programming |
Gordon Davidson | ... | music recordist |
Ross DeRoche | ... | music prep (as Ross De Roche) |
Gavin Greenaway | ... | conductor |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Nate Hill | ... | music editor |
Lewis Jones | ... | scoring engineer |
Drew Krassowski | ... | orchestrations |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music score mixer |
Anna Muehlichen | ... | orchestra editor |
Shannon Murphy | ... | music supervisor |
Everton Nelson | ... | orchestra leader |
Jenny Nendick | ... | orchestra contractor |
George Oulton | ... | assistant engineer |
Eva Reistad | ... | score mix assistant |
Maxwell Stone | ... | music programming / pro tools prep engineer |
Trygge Toven | ... | music supervisor |
Seth Waldmann | ... | additional music mixing |
Chuyue Christina Wen | ... | orchestra editor (as Chuyue Wen) |
Lucy Whalley | ... | orchestra contractor |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Richard David Brown | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Alexa Collazo | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Jack Curtis Dubowsky | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Roger Kosteck | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Rob Roots | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Maxwell Stone | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jana Atlanta | ... | script supervisor (as Jana Davis) |
Brett Hamann | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Jeremy Schultz | ... | script supervisor: dayplayer |
Transportation Department
Kedric Barrett | ... | driver |
Matthew Boswell | ... | driver |
David Christenson | ... | transport coordinator: additional photography |
Dale Combs | ... | transportation coordinator |
Donna Combs | ... | dot compliance coordinator |
Roy Patrick Crumpton | ... | driver |
Anthony Bud Davis | ... | driver (as Anthony Davis) |
Wesley E. Dickerson | ... | driver |
Brian Dossett | ... | driver |
Kevin Frazee | ... | driver |
James Frick | ... | driver |
Parks Gray | ... | driver |
Audrey Hornsby | ... | dispatcher |
Dustin Hornsby | ... | picture car captain |
Nate Howard | ... | driver |
Silis M. Jabari | ... | driver |
Reginald Jackson | ... | driver |
Terry Lee Jackson | ... | driver |
Cyndi Kubik | ... | driver |
Tyler Nam | ... | driver |
Dusty Payne | ... | driver |
Sidney Ruffin | ... | transportation captain |
Martha Woodall | ... | driver (as Martha 'Marty' Woodall) |
Additional Crew
Danielle Moody Ambrose | ... | set intern |
David Bae | ... | 4d motion editor |
T.C. Barrera | ... | set production assistant (as Tim Barrera) |
Daniel Booko | ... | voice actor |
Matthew Borysewicz | ... | first assistant accountant |
Natalia Breslauer | ... | animal wrangler |
Justin Cardiff | ... | stand-in |
Michelle Caron | ... | assistant: David Yarovesky |
Jan Citron | ... | studio teacher |
Byron Clark | ... | key craft service |
Sherryl Clark | ... | president of production: The H Collective |
Grace Clements | ... | business & legal affairs (as Grace Clements Duplissa) |
Dan Delage | ... | set medic |
Chelsea Dobrucki | ... | key set production assistant |
Lorraine Dowty | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Ryan Edwards | ... | stand-in |
Jay Farnie | ... | office production assistant |
Erin Elizabeth Feest | ... | stand-in (as Erin Feest) |
Ami Francis | ... | post accounting |
Mariana Furtado | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Arthur J. Gallagher | ... | insurance services |
Abby Hilton | ... | studio teacher |
Jacob Hunt | ... | production staff |
Molly Johnson | ... | assistant: Elizabeth Banks, ATL |
Nicole Kanoy | ... | animal wrangler |
Danielle Korman | ... | set production assistant |
Colin Lawrence-Toombs | ... | production assistant |
Adam Leahy | ... | post accounting |
Ethan Y. Lee | ... | production assistant |
Cullin Lord | ... | chef: Southern Film Caterers (as Cullen Lord) |
Will Lord | ... | craft service assistant |
Hana Lowe | ... | accounting clerk |
Hunter Mayo | ... | set production assistant |
Michael McCarthy | ... | office production assistant (as Mike McCarthy) |
Emily McMartin | ... | production assistant |
Shaun McMillan | ... | stand-in |
Shawn McRae | ... | assistant chef: Southern Film Caterers |
Diego Mendoza | ... | assistant chef: Southern Film Caterers |
Sara Sometti Michaels | ... | office production assistant |
Ines Michelena | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Austin Miller | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Daniel A. Mondschain | ... | physical production executive |
David Moore | ... | insurance risk manager |
McKenzie Mosley | ... | office production assistant |
James Napper | ... | production legal services (as James Napper III) |
Jeff Nix | ... | snake handler |
Jillian Rickard | ... | business & legal affairs |
Brian Alan Russell | ... | pre-production assistant: David Yarovesky (as Brian Russel) |
Debbie Sanchez | ... | assistant craft service: additional photography |
Jenna Sanz-Agero | ... | chief operating officer: The H Collective |
Allison Scott II | ... | production accountant (as Allison Scott) |
Nick Semione | ... | set medic |
Isaac Sever | ... | production secretary |
Arina Shulgina | ... | office production assistant / office production intern |
Meg Stapleton | ... | assistant: James Gunn (as Megan Stapleton) |
Matt Steinbeck | ... | production assistant |
Adam Strobel | ... | set production assistant |
Jayd Swendseid | ... | actor in Brightburn, Ireland prank promo |
Rachel Taylor | ... | set intern |
John Uitti | ... | assistant chef: Southern Film Caterers |
Caleb Vardeman | ... | set production assistant |
John Waldrip | ... | payroll accountant |
Matt Warren | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Alma Weaks | ... | craft service: additional photography |
Aaron Wells | ... | snake wrangler |
Deronte Williams | ... | office production assistant |
Kimberly Williams | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Christopher Wood | ... | craft service assistant |
Saena Yi | ... | studio teacher |
Steve Douglas-Craig | ... | story analyst (uncredited) |
Michael Martinez | ... | 4d motion editor (uncredited) |
Thanks
David Acord | ... | special thanks (as Dave Acord) |
Miranda Bailey | ... | special thanks |
Tyler Bates | ... | special thanks |
Michael Bayman | ... | special thanks |
Robin Burke | ... | special thanks |
George Contorinis | ... | special thanks |
Gary Dauberman | ... | special thanks |
Charles Ferraro | ... | special thanks |
Katie Hellen | ... | special thanks |
Velinda Hellen | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Holland | ... | special thanks |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | special thanks |
Martin Kistler | ... | special thanks |
Brandon Len | ... | special thanks |
Rafi Levy | ... | special thanks |
Josh Lowden | ... | special thanks |
Judianna Makovsky | ... | special thanks |
Amanda Marshall | ... | special thanks |
Mishawn Nolan | ... | special thanks |
Tim Nolan | ... | special thanks |
Beth Pomerantz | ... | special thanks |
Amanda Pulver | ... | special thanks |
Melissa Russell | ... | special thanks |
Peter Safran | ... | special thanks |
Bonnie Schuman | ... | special thanks |
Jeremy Slater | ... | special thanks |
Autumn Steed | ... | special thanks (as Autumn Steed Yarovesky) |
Carter Swan | ... | special thanks |
Erin Whitaker | ... | special thanks |
Rainn Wilson | ... | special thanks |
Uri Yarovesky | ... | special thanks |
Jessica Zou | ... | special thanks |