The Protector (TV Series)
Episode #1.8 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gonenc Uyanik |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
N. Ipek Gökdel | ... | (based on the book "Karakalem ve Bir Delikanlinin Tuhaf Hikayesi" by) |
N. Ipek Gökdel | ... | (story) |
Binnur Karaevli | ... | (creator) |
Emre Ozpirincci | ... | (written by) |
Askim Özbek | ... | (source material) |
Atilla Ünsal | ... | (source material) |
Cast (in credits order)
Çagatay Ulusoy | ... | Hakan Demir | |
Ayça Aysin Turan | ... | Leyla Sancak | |
Hazar Ergüçlü | ... | Zeynep Erman | |
Mehmet Kurtulus | ... | Mazhar Dragusha | |
Okan Yalabik | ... | Faysal Erdem | |
Yurdaer Okur | ... | Kemal Erman | |
Cihat Suvarioglu | ... | Yasin | |
Helin Kandemir | ... | Ceylan | |
Cem Bender | ... | Timur | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Burçin Terzioglu | ... | Rüya (uncredited) |
Produced by
Özge Bagdatlioglu | ... | executive producer |
Yagmur Dolkun | ... | assistant producer / co-executive producer |
Jason George | ... | executive producer |
Onur Güvenatam | ... | producer |
Binnur Karaevli | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Krentzman | ... | development executive |
Alex Sutherland | ... | producer |
Yasemin Yilmaz | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Tufan Aydin | ... | composer |
Tolga Boyuk | ... | composer |
Ekin Eti | ... | composer |
Emin Yasin Vural | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Gökhan Tiryaki |
Editing by
Murat Basören | ||
Korhan Koryurek |
Casting By
Gökhan Akköprülü | ||
Timothy Cubbison | ||
Yudum Erdem |
Production Design by
Deniz Göktürk Kobanbay | ... | (as Deniz Göktürk) (series production design) |
Art Direction by
Sedef Ramazanogullari | ... | (as Sedef Gürtop) |
Set Decoration by
Yunus Harani | ||
Yakut Yavru | ... | (on set props) |
Costume Design by
Elif Domanic |
Makeup Department
Berrin Fabienne Ak | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Murat Cagin | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Murat Polat | ... | makeup artist |
Mehmet Tekin | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Cem Chaban | ... | production manager |
Kadir Demir | ... | production runner |
Niyazi Telci | ... | unit manager |
Belkis Turan | ... | production supervisor |
1000 Volt | ... | post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Burcu Akyüz | ... | third assistant director |
Kubilay Baylan | ... | crowd assistant |
Buse Halaçoglu | ... | second assistant director |
Ayten Keser | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ege Ozdemir | ... | dga trainee |
Ulas Parlakyildiz | ... | first assistant director |
Tugba Yigitcan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Yusuf Akgun | ... | assistant property master |
Ahmet Albal | ... | assistant property master |
Ali Albal | ... | property master |
Omer Aybar | ... | assistant art director |
Duygu Demirkol | ... | assistant set decorator |
Beste Miray Dogan | ... | graphic designer |
Ipek Erden | ... | art department coordinator |
Erim Gayretli | ... | assistant art director |
Seher Kuzu | ... | assistant art director |
Yakut Yavru | ... | on-set dresser |
Nisan Gamze Yildirim | ... | art department runner (as Nisan Yildirim) |
Murat Yilmaz | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Talha Bas | ... | digitize and sound synch: 1000 Volt |
Stephen Blackehart | ... | english dubbing: Mazhar Dragusha |
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Murat Celikkol | ... | dialogue editor/mixer |
Daniel Davila | ... | re-recording mixer (english version) |
Udit Duseja | ... | sound designer |
Eren Erdogan | ... | foley recordist |
Andy Favreau | ... | english dubbing: Hakan Demir |
Sara Fletcher | ... | english dubbing: Leyla Sancak |
Eddie Garvar | ... | english dubbing: Kemal Erman |
Cagdas Karagoz | ... | sound recordist |
Erdinc Kaya | ... | sound effects designer |
Serkan Koseoglu | ... | foley supervisor |
Taylan Oguz | ... | sound director |
Serdar Ongoren | ... | supervising sound editor |
Hannah Prichard | ... | english dubbing: Zeynep Erman |
Paulina Toscano Ramirez | ... | Studio Assistant |
Mark Rolston | ... | english dubbing: Faysal Erdem / english dubbing: Okan Yalabik |
Tara Sands | ... | english dubbing: Additional Voices |
Hasan Sayin | ... | boom operator |
Aleyna Seymen | ... | foley artist |
Ezgi Turan | ... | digitize and sound synch: 1000 Volt |
Ümit Özbek | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Durmus Koçyigit | ... | special effects |
Hamza Sahin | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ted Abeyta | ... | visual effects coordinator: Gradient Effects |
Basar Acar | ... | it |
Ahmet Akgül | ... | digital compositor |
Fatih Arikboga | ... | machmove artist |
Jinhyuk Bae | ... | pipeline td: Gradient Effects |
Denise Ballantyne | ... | visual effects executive producer: Gradient Effects |
Philip Ballard | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Osman Baloglu | ... | digital compositor |
Omer Serif Bilsel | ... | Motion Graphics Supervisor |
Jinhwan Choi | ... | fx artist: Gradient Effects |
Hakan Demiroz | ... | 3D artist: 1000 Volt |
Mehul Desai | ... | 3D artist: Gradient Effects |
Okan Duzalan | ... | visual effects supervisor: 1000 Volt |
Umur Ekici | ... | roll caption |
Erdinç Erkan | ... | digital compositor |
Alper Gedik | ... | 3D artist: 1000 Volt |
Stuart Griese | ... | fx artist: Gradient Effects |
Hüseyin Güngör | ... | layout and matchmove artist |
Güray Güvenç | ... | digital compositor |
Levent Haseki | ... | digital compositor |
Jordan Hassay | ... | compositor: Gradient Effects |
Ian Ie | ... | 3D artist: Gradient Effects |
Pratham Karnik | ... | junior compositor: Gradient Effects |
Burak Kartal | ... | visual effects artist: 1000 Volt |
Ashley Manning | ... | visual effects producer: Gradient Effects |
Umut Ornek | ... | digital compositor |
Serkan Pehlivan | ... | it |
Sean Rutledge | ... | visual effects editor: Gradient Effects |
Burak Sekban | ... | visual effects 2D supervisor: Gradient Effects |
Jason Sperling | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Shelby Stong | ... | tracking artist: Gradient Effects |
Ferdinand Torres | ... | i/o coordinator: Gradient Effects |
Türker Tuncer | ... | digital compositor |
Fatih Unal | ... | digital compositor |
Manny Wong | ... | 3D artist: Gradient Effects |
Soner Yurtseven | ... | 3D supervisor: 1000 Volt / CG Supervisor |
Murat Çavusoglu | ... | 3D artist: 1000 Volt |
Deniz Özemre | ... | 3D artist: Gradient Effects |
Stunts
Feray Açikoz | ... | stunts |
Shohrat Haitov | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Fatih Ugurlu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oguzhan Ayten | ... | grip |
Tuncay Baspinar | ... | steadicam operator |
Akin Dagasan | ... | key grip |
Durmus Demirezen | ... | gaffer |
Cihan Dirlik | ... | electrician |
Yigit Eken | ... | still photographer |
Ali Ekici | ... | third camera assistant "b" camera |
Hasan Ersoy | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Hakan Erten | ... | digital imaging technician |
Reha Gazioglu | ... | assistant camera |
Erdogan Gundogdu | ... | dolly operator |
Cansu Nur Gunevi | ... | second camera assistant "b" camera (as Cansu Nur Günevi) |
Seyit Ömer Gülas | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Serkan Gülgüler | ... | camera "b" operator |
Ridvan Kalekideroglu | ... | third camera assistant "a" camera |
Arif Kanber | ... | electrician |
Kayhan Sen | ... | electrician |
Cihat Sezal | ... | grip |
Hasan Gursat Suzer | ... | electrician |
Hakan Tiryaki | ... | digital imaging technician |
Berkan Yilmaz | ... | focus puller "b" camera |
Osman Yilmaz | ... | focus puller "a" camera |
Berat Çiftçi | ... | grip |
Ömer Faruk Özcan | ... | grip |
Mehmet Öztekin | ... | flycam operator |
Casting Department
Büsra Dinçer | ... | casting assistant |
Isik Kaçmaz | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nihal Atabek | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sibel Coskun | ... | assistant stylist: Çagatay Ulusoy |
Deniz Degirmendereli | ... | key costume assistant |
Naz Inag | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sila Karakaya | ... | talismanic shirt designer |
Deniz Göktürk Kobanbay | ... | talismanic shirt designer (as Deniz Göktürk) |
Konstantinos Passas | ... | costume supervisor |
Ilknur Seref | ... | stylist: Çagatay Ulusoy |
Editorial Department
Murat Akbulut | ... | post-production supervisor: 1000 Volt |
Oguzhan Akkoç | ... | assistant colorist: 1000 Volt |
Hasan Alkan | ... | data wrangler |
Mert Altinbas | ... | on-line editor |
Yagmur Araz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kivanç Aslan | ... | post production supervisor / post-production supervisor |
Batuhan Aydogan | ... | data transfer |
Murat Birkon | ... | junior colorist |
Emrah Ergenc | ... | data transfer |
Neslihan Ersenkal | ... | post-production coordinator: 1000 Volt |
David Gabris | ... | colorist |
Bilal Hepaydin | ... | data transfer |
Gürbüz Kostik | ... | post-production coordinator: 1000 Volt |
Hüseyin Kurt | ... | post producer: 1000 Volt |
Ozan Külte | ... | assistant editor |
James Norman | ... | colorist |
Emir Yanat | ... | assistant colorist: 1000 Volt |
Barkin Yesiltepe | ... | assistant editor |
Pinar Zorlu | ... | post-production coordinator: 1000 Volt |
Location Management
Ceyhun Kirkiz | ... | location manager |
Ibrahim Öter | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ignacio Burgoa | ... | music coordinator |
Lynn Fainchtein | ... | music supervisor |
Federico Martinez | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Hamit Annak | ... | script supervisor |
Merih Aslan | ... | Script Coordinator / script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ilker Aggül | ... | driver |
Dursun Arslan | ... | driver |
Gürsel Ata | ... | driver |
Mert Atabay | ... | transport manager |
Muti Ayan | ... | driver |
Yasar Aykur | ... | driver |
Omer Cebeci | ... | driver |
Halil Duman | ... | driver |
Mesmut Duman | ... | driver |
Mustafa Emeksiz | ... | driver |
Saadettin Kaya | ... | driver |
Behzat Koparan | ... | driver |
Abdullah Oflu | ... | driver |
Fahri Patik | ... | driver |
Bayram Sevindik | ... | driver |
Yüksel Seyda | ... | driver |
Muammer Tas | ... | driver |
Adem Taskiran | ... | driver |
Ercan Taskiran | ... | driver |
Mahmut Uysal | ... | driver |
Enes Yalman | ... | driver |
Kamil Yaman | ... | driver |
Yasar Yavuz | ... | driver |
Murat Çetinkaya | ... | driver |
Yasin Özel | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nilay Ada | ... | production accountant |
Neval Altan | ... | head of finance |
Yagmur Araz | ... | producer's assistant |
Seren Aslan | ... | sponsorship consultant |
Serdar Atik | ... | financial controller |
Deniz Bengu | ... | production accountant |
Recep Bingöl | ... | caterer |
Timothy Cubbison | ... | voice director |
Eda Gemicioglu | ... | tattoo artist |
Zeynel Güven | ... | caterer |
Ayse Ilkorur | ... | production accountant |
Salvador Blaje Montiel | ... | voice production coordinator |
Bülent Ocak | ... | caterer |
Mustafa Pehlivan | ... | caterer |
Basak Sayin | ... | production coordinator |
Ebru Suda | ... | copyright |
Selin Termin | ... | lawyer |
Burcu Uguz | ... | translate coordinator |
Majed Veysel | ... | designer |
Irmak Yazim | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cihangir Cem Çakar | ... | production assistant |
Çigdem Öz | ... | marketing |
Denizcan Ünal | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Nurcan Albayrak | ... | special thanks |
Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediye Baskanligi | ... | thanks |
Selçuk Yavuz | ... | special thanks |