Directed by
Alan Yang |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matt Hubbard | ... | (created by) |
Matt Hubbard | ... | (written by) |
Alan Yang | ... | (created by) |
Alan Yang | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Maya Rudolph | ... | June | |
Fred Armisen | ... | Oscar | |
Kym Whitley | ... | Sharon | |
Japheth Gordon | ... | Pastor Troy | |
Jee Young Han | ... | Karly | |
Patricia Belcher | ... | Ellen | |
Tisha Terrasini Banker | ... | Flight Attendant | |
Blair Beeken | ... | Lisa | |
Molly Erdman | ... | Gate Agent | |
Reatha Grey | ... | Kind Lady | |
Nikki McKenzie | ... | Assistant | |
Sabrina Rudolph | ... | Saleswoman | |
Stewart Skelton | ... | Ken | |
Alison Trumbull | ... | Hailey | |
Rheagan Wallace | ... | Jen |
Produced by
Fred Armisen | ... | executive producer |
Dave Becky | ... | executive producer |
Ted Gidlow | ... | producer |
Matt Hubbard | ... | executive producer |
Michael Maccarone | ... | co-producer |
Joe Mande | ... | co-executive producer |
Colleen McGuinness | ... | consulting producer |
Maya Rudolph | ... | executive producer |
Tim Sarkes | ... | executive producer |
Jen Statsky | ... | supervising producer |
Alan Yang | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daniel Hart |
Cinematography by
Mark Schwartzbard |
Editing by
Dan Schalk |
Casting By
Gillian O'Neill | ||
Jill Anthony Thomas |
Production Design by
Amy Williams |
Art Direction by
Adam Rowe |
Set Decoration by
Melisa Jusufi |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann |
Makeup Department
Jorjee Douglass | ... | co-makeup department head |
James Freitas | ... | key makeup artist |
Robin Glaser | ... | co-makeup department head |
Daniel Howell | ... | Hair personal to Maya Rudolf/co-department head |
Jocelyn Mulhern | ... | co- department head hair |
Production Management
Ted Gidlow | ... | unit production manager |
Adan Orozco | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susie Balaban | ... | second assistant director |
Jaysene Overton | ... | second second assistant director |
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Tyler Stratton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Carberry | ... | paint supervisor |
Devin Lennon Davey | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Troy Gianopoulos | ... | set dresser |
John Gordon | ... | props assistant |
Meagan Grimley | ... | graphic designer |
Ryan Grossheim | ... | assistant art director |
Regina Hermosillo | ... | art department coordinator |
Steve Howard | ... | construction coordinator (as Stephen Howard) |
Julianne Loof | ... | construction assistant |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Shane Reed | ... | leadman |
Grant Sawyer | ... | assistant props |
Jordan Steinberg | ... | on-set dresser |
Erin Thiele | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kate Weddle | ... | set designer |
Julie Witherington | ... | assistant property master |
Tom Zawacki | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
German Camardella | ... | adr editor |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound effects editor |
Benjamin Gieschen | ... | foley editor |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Rob Nary | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Kramer | ... | visual effects supervisor: CBFX |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor/producer |
Stunts
Kelli Barksdale | ... | stunt double |
Ashley Cusato | ... | stunt double: Catherine Keener |
Greg Foeller | ... | stunt double: Skateboarder |
Todd Schneider | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Benny Bailey | ... | data loader |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Christopher Geukens | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matthew Gruber | ... | air conditioning operator |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Joseph B. Hernandez | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
David A. Hoffman | ... | additional grip |
Sarah Levy | ... | a camera operator |
Nathan Lewis | ... | second assistant camera |
John McGonegle | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Michael Mull | ... | best boy grip |
Bret Nabors | ... | rigging electrician |
Genna Palermo | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
George Palmer | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Duncan Robertson | ... | camera utility |
Mark Schwebel | ... | dolly grip: b camera |
Jay Sheveck | ... | scorpio head technician |
Michael Witczak | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Stefan Nadelman | ... | main titles |
Casting Department
Josh Engler | ... | extras casting |
Anthony J. Kraus | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Cartini | ... | set costumer (as Dana Olinsky) |
Ellen Glasston | ... | costumer |
Donna L. May | ... | costume supervisor |
Therese McDonough | ... | key costumer |
Johanne Piantieri | ... | seamstress |
Cassiopeia Smith | ... | set costumer |
Yuki Tachibe | ... | set costumer |
Annie Woods | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael Fahey | ... | post-production assistant |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician |
Jason Keehne | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Jimmie Lee Acre | ... | key assistant location manager |
Daniel I. Alvarez | ... | key assistant location manager (as Daniel Alvarez) |
Anthony Carrillo | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Padilla Deleon | ... | location assistant |
Shasta Kinney | ... | key assistant location manager |
Travis Logan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Manny Padilla | ... | location manager (as Manny Eric Padilla) |
Ian Rutherford | ... | key assistant location manager |
Anthony Carrillo | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Alexandre Chen | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Zach Cowie | ... | music supervisor |
Stephen Lotwis | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Scott Peterson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joe Bodle | ... | driver |
George A. Sack | ... | transportation coordinator |
Daryl Scott | ... | transportation captain |
J.T. Thayer | ... | cast driver |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation |
Katie McGaughy | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jill Arthur | ... | network executive |
Eric Arzoian | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | Production Safety Manager |
Katie Benvenuto | ... | travel coordinator |
Harrison Chase | ... | Assistant to Mr. Gidlow |
Erin Engman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kiya Entwisle | ... | set production assistant |
Neil Forcadela | ... | production finance associate |
Casey Hodgkinson | ... | Assistant to Dave Becky |
Rain Kanikula | ... | first assistant accountant |
Pearce Lawrence | ... | production assistant |
Nick Lehmann | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Nathan Maruccio | ... | craft service foreperson |
Cara McFarlane | ... | writer's production assistant |
Christian Medina | ... | head of security |
Christian A. Medina | ... | head of security |
Henry Nelson | ... | production assistant |
Bradley Newman | ... | assistant: Tim Sarkes |
Stef Nico | ... | stand-in (as Stephane Nicoli) |
Annie Papadellis | ... | production staff |
Joni Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Kelly Socha | ... | production staff |
Brandon Stanislawski | ... | Clearance Coordinator |
Nicholas Waggoner | ... | accounting clerk |
Jessica Watson | ... | writers assistant |
Scout Winn-Borges | ... | Site rep |