Wishlist (TV Series)
Die Beta-Phase ist vorbei (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marc Schießer |
Writing Credits
Marc Schießer | ... | (created by) & |
Marcel Becker-Neu | ... | (created by) & |
Christina Ann Zalamea | ... | (created by) |
Marc Schießer | ... | (written by) & |
Marcel Becker-Neu | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vita Tepel | ... | Mira Wolf | |
Marcel Becker-Neu | ... | Dustin Werther | |
Jeanne Goursaud | ... | Janina Nowak | |
Yung Ngo | ... | Kim Nguyen | |
Michael Glantschnig | ... | Casper Steiner | |
Yvonne Yung Hee Bormann | ... | Norma Jean | |
Nihan Gülaylar | ... | Turkish Girl | |
Adrian Topol | ... | Polish Police Officer | |
Niklas Löffler | ... | Vigo Kubiak | |
Dominik Schiefner | ... | Nazi 1 | |
Mortimer Pfaff | ... | Nazi 2 | |
Marc Bruch | ... | Nazi 3 | |
David Kempkens | ... | Nazi 4 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nicolas F. Costoglou | ... | Hacker | |
Tobias Spyrou | ... | Hotel Guest |
Produced by
Marcel Becker-Neu | ... | producer |
Tim Beyer | ... | commissioning editor: funk |
Christian Fürst | ... | line producer |
Helge Haas | ... | commissioning editor: Radio Bremen |
Lina Kokaly | ... | commissioning editor: Radio Bremen |
Tui Lohf | ... | executive producer (as Tobias Lohf) / producer (as Tobias Lohf) |
Marko Massinger | ... | line producer (as Marko Vucic) |
Marc Schießer | ... | producer |
Daniel Vogelsberg | ... | commissioning editor: MDR SPUTNIK |
Jörg Wiesner | ... | commissioning editor: MDR SPUTNIK |
Music by
Marcel Becker-Neu |
Cinematography by
Daniel Ernst | ||
Tui Lohf |
Editing by
Marc Schießer |
Casting By
Marcel Becker-Neu | ... | (casting by) |
Marko Massinger | ... | (as Marko Vucic) (casting by) |
Yung Ngo | ... | (casting by) |
Marc Schießer | ... | (casting by) |
Christina Ann Zalamea | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Laura Schwarzmeier |
Costume Design by
Christina Ann Zalamea |
Makeup Department
Vanessa Lange | ... | makeup artist |
Antonia Petschow | ... | additional makeup artist |
Elena Poltarakow | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lea Reitberger | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Naemi Mühl | ... | production manager |
Max Richert | ... | set unit manager |
Nils Tammen | ... | production manager |
Norbert Weinrowsky | ... | first unit manager |
Art Department
Jonas Ahlrichs | ... | trainee production designer |
Sebastian Berghaus | ... | trainee production designer |
Johanna Hofmann | ... | trainee production designer |
Sven Layh | ... | assistant production designer |
Lars Reincke | ... | carpenter |
David Schulze | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Jonas Ahlrichs | ... | additional sounddesign |
Patrick Arnold | ... | supervising sound editor |
Fatih Aydin | ... | sound recordist |
Tarik Badaoui | ... | additional sound recordist |
Kai Czerwonka | ... | additional sound recordist |
Christian Hermans | ... | additional sound recordist |
Onurcan Kargin | ... | boom operator |
Andreas Kolinski | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philipp Reimann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Max Rex | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Oliver Rasch | ... | pyrotechnics / weapon master |
Visual Effects by
Jonas Ahlrichs | ... | visual effects artist |
Fabian Gah | ... | post supervisor: assistant |
Yannik Heß | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
M. Chris Kerstan | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Kulzer | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthias Noe | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Michael Mohr | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nikolai Mohr | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Adriano Pesce | ... | stunt driver: ferrari |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Bartsch | ... | gaffer |
Lisa Bülow | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike Ernst | ... | digital imaging technician |
Simon Federlein | ... | additional electrician |
Vincent Franken | ... | aerial camera operator / camera operator: making of / still photographer |
Hank Grzanna | ... | aerial camera operator |
Patrick Grzanna | ... | key grip |
Martin Hübsch | ... | camera trainee |
Simon Kramer | ... | camera trainee |
Young-Jean Maeng | ... | gaffer |
Vincent Nickel | ... | grip assistant |
Celine Rabanus | ... | grip trainee |
Kevin Schaub | ... | additional first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Daniel Schießer | ... | assistant electrician |
Boris Traper | ... | additional camera operator |
Vien Tran Van | ... | still photographer |
Holger Wimmer | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Patrick Zeller | ... | additional electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luisa Krenzke | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Ernst | ... | colour grading |
Mike Ernst | ... | assistant editor |
André Krähling | ... | editor: making of |
Naemi Mühl | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Norbert Weinrowsky | ... | location scout |
Transportation Department
Ufuk Kurtoglu | ... | production driver |
Julius Schmidt | ... | production driver |
Dennis Schmitz | ... | production driver |
Kajan Sivamohan | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jens Becker | ... | dramatic advisor |
Klaus Eisenberger | ... | insurance |
Marcel Heberlein | ... | dramatic advisor |
Nele Heinlein | ... | production assistant |
Florian Klapetz | ... | production assistant |
Laura Kluth | ... | script continuity |
Michel Köller | ... | set runner |
Sahar Mehdizadeh | ... | set runner |
Bastian Schemann | ... | script continuity |
Birgitt Schießer | ... | production accountant |
Renate Schmid | ... | legal & business affairs |
Kai-Roman Schöttle | ... | dramatic advisor (as Kai Schöttle) |
Carina Witte | ... | assistant accountant |
Christina Ann Zalamea | ... | social media management |
Thanks
Christian Junkewitz | ... | in memory of |
Sven von Roesgen | ... | in memory of |