Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Parents Ancestry Coupon Chaperone (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Linda Mendoza |
Writing Credits
Justin Adler | ... | (created by) |
Barbie Adler | ... | (written by) (as Barbara Adler) |
Joe Cristalli | ... | (story editor) & |
Kyle Mack | ... | (story editor) |
Liz Hara | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Colin Hanks | ... | Greg | |
Betsy Brandt | ... | Heather | |
Thomas Sadoski | ... | Matt | |
Zoe Lister-Jones | ... | Jen | |
Dan Bakkedahl | ... | Tim Hughes | |
Angelique Cabral | ... | Colleen | |
Niall Cunningham | ... | Tyler Hughes (credit only) | |
Holly J. Barrett | ... | Samantha Hughes (as Holly Barrett) | |
Giselle Eisenberg | ... | Sophia Hughes | |
Hunter King | ... | Clementine Hughes (credit only) | |
Ana Sophia Heger | ... | Lark | |
James Brolin | ... | John | |
Dianne Wiest | ... | Joan | |
Joanna Cassidy | ... | Charlotte Collins | |
Fred Melamed | ... | Dr. Dave Collins | |
Brian Van Holt | ... | Wayne Winger | |
Matt Cornett | ... | Ryan | |
Ashley Wolff | ... | Jenna | |
Jan Simmons | ... | Wingz Band Bass Guitar | |
Marc Labelle | ... | Wingz Band Vocals | |
Matthew Engst | ... | Wingz Band Keyboardist | |
Gordon Campbell | ... | Wingz Band Drummer |
Produced by
Barbie Adler | ... | executive producer (as Barbara Adler) |
Justin Adler | ... | executive producer |
Natalia Anderson | ... | co-producer |
Ashley Contino | ... | co-producer |
Chuck Conway | ... | associate producer |
Brad Copeland | ... | executive producer |
Dave Jeser | ... | consulting producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Maria Melograne | ... | producer (as Maria L. Melograne) |
Jeff Morton | ... | executive producer |
Maggie Mull | ... | co-producer |
Matt Silverstein | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Tapscott | ... | co-producer |
Elizabeth Tippet | ... | supervising producer |
Lesley Wake | ... | co-executive producer (as Lesley Wake Webster) |
Jordan Young | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Rob Simonsen |
Editing by
Dean Pollack |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop |
Production Design by
Samantha Englender |
Art Direction by
Sam Kramer |
Set Decoration by
Siobhan O'Brien |
Costume Design by
Reiko Schoenfeld | ... | (as Reiko Kurumada) |
Makeup Department
Alyssa Fall | ... | makeup artist |
Patrick Anthony Lising | ... | hair stylist |
Nicole L. Moore | ... | hair stylist |
Lauren N. Poole | ... | hair department head |
Shelley Rucker | ... | key makeup artist |
Cyndi Vellmure | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Eric Yeckley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Clarke | ... | second assistant director |
Cody Gallo | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Colleen Callen | ... | set dresser |
Jenna Craig | ... | set decorations shopper/buyer |
Rene Fresquez | ... | set dresser |
Alison Gondek | ... | art department production assistant |
Sharisse Petrossian | ... | graphic designer |
Kyle D. Redman | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Sanson | ... | leadman |
Samo Tusak | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Steve Bucino | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrea Buttafuoco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Ross Michael Deane | ... | boom operator (as Ross Deane) |
Christopher Gomez | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Maloney | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | dialogue editor (as Lisa Varetakis) |
Colin Rogers | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Nadia Danova | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Tasha Marlin | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Iskra Nacheva | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elle Sassenrath | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stu Brumbaugh | ... | company grip |
Josh Crazy Train Elder | ... | a dolly grip |
Jacob Pinger | ... | camera operator |
Jeremiah Smith | ... | camera operator |
Mike Wong | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Julie Berger | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Dodson | ... | costume supervisor |
Tandace Khorrami | ... | set costumer |
Lizzie Kidd | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Lizzy Kidd) |
David Ochoa | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Ochoa | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anya Sadova | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Gus Comegys | ... | on-line editor |
Paul Edmiston | ... | dailies operator |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Michael L. Kuhn | ... | assistant location manager |
Conrad Maslen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christine Day | ... | music contractor |
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor |
Taylor Lipari-Hassett | ... | composer: additional music |
Janet Lopez | ... | music supervisor |
Jan Simons | ... | composer: additional music |
Rob Simonsen | ... | composer: theme music |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Poulos | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Guin Dill | ... | animal trainer |
Meghan Fife | ... | studio teacher |
Caroline Friend | ... | production assistant |
James David Gordon | ... | production secretary |
Yanaina Gutierrez | ... | production assistant |
Hillary Handelsman | ... | writer's assistant |
Rachel Howard | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Dorian Jackson | ... | craft service assistant |
Kristin Minkler | ... | studio teacher |
Tim Neven | ... | production assistant |
Rye Randa | ... | stand-in for jan simons |
Genna Sandler | ... | assistant to producer |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Emma Soren | ... | assistant to Justin Adler |