Directed by
Sepideh Farsi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Youla Boudali | ... | (participation) |
Sepideh Farsi |
Cast (in credits order)
Marisha Triantafyllidou | ... | Maria | |
Hanna M. Issa | ... | Yussof | |
Lydia Fotopoulou | ... | Panayota | |
Shirin Youssefian | ... | Noura Saïd | |
Alexandros Vardaxoglou | ... | Katsiris | |
Vassilis Koukalani | ... | Deniz Gürkan | |
Giannis Kotsifas | ... | Yorgos | |
Thanasis Dovris | ... | Kostas | |
Maria Apostolakea | ... | Anna | |
Vaia Kathiotou | ... | Daphne | |
Aineias Tsamatis | ... | Dealer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ayman Al Aboud | ... | Guerilla Army Leader (as Ayman Alabood) | |
Alexandros Mylonas | ... | Policeman | |
Marina Argyropoulou | ... | Girl in hospital (uncredited) |
Produced by
Elise André | ... | co-producer |
Panagiotis Karabinis | ... | producer |
Fleur Knopperts | ... | co-producer |
Thierry Lenouvel | ... | producer |
Donato Rotunno | ... | producer |
Denis Vaslin | ... | producer |
Music by
Erik Truffaz |
Cinematography by
Pantelis Mantzanas |
Editing by
Marie-Pierre Frappier | ||
Bonita Papastathi |
Art Direction by
Spyros Laskaris | ||
Elif Öner | ... | (second unit Turkey) |
Costume Design by
Mayou Trikerioti |
Makeup Department
Angeliki Balodimou | ... | hair stylist |
Esma Keskin | ... | makeup and hair designer: Turkey |
Alexandra Myta | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Orestis Athanasopoulos | ... | assistant production manager |
Pierre Grangereau | ... | post-production manager |
Jascha Meijer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ugur Ayverdi | ... | second assistant director |
Manos Gasteratos | ... | first assistant director |
Spyridon Papaspyrou | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Maria Niki Niraki | ... | set designer assistant |
Sound Department
Gerben Kokmeijer | ... | sound recordist |
Leleane Lindenaar | ... | boom operator |
Ranko Paukovic | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jaim Sahuleka | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jean-Guy Veran | ... | foley recordist / re-recording mixer |
Kamila Wójcik | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Pim Meijer | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Asplind | ... | first assistant camera |
Kevin Dresse | ... | gaffer: Athens part |
Hannah Papacek Harper | ... | clapper loader |
Stefanos Kalothetos | ... | steadicam operator |
Giorgos Petrakis | ... | steadicam operator |
Giannis Rozeas | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Christiaan van der Knoop | ... | d.i.t |
Casting Department
Konstantinos Koukoulis | ... | extras casting: Lesvos Greece |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eleni Dagaki | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jack Kuiper | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jonne Roos | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Sietse van den Broek | ... | title design |
Bart Verraest | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Katerina Xyni | ... | script supervisor |