Shooter (TV Series)
Sins of the Father (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Amanda Marsalis |
Writing Credits
John Hlavin | ... | (developed for television by) |
Amanda Segel | ... | (written by) |
Stephen Hunter | ... | (based on the book "Black Light" by) |
Katie J. Stone | ... | (staff writer) (as Katie Johnson) |
David Daitch | ... | (staff writer) |
Desta Tedros Reff | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ryan Phillippe | ... | Bob Lee Swagger | |
Shantel VanSanten | ... | Julie Swagger | |
Cynthia Addai-Robinson | ... | Nadine Memphis | |
Jesse Bradford | ... | Harris Downey | |
Gerald McRaney | ... | Red Bama Sr. | |
Omar Epps | ... | Isaac Johnson | |
Adam J. Harrington | |||
Eric Ladin | ... | Red Bama Jr. | |
Conor O'Farrell | ... | Rick Culp | |
Derek Phillips | ... | Earl Swagger | |
Felisha Terrell | ... | Carlita | |
Tom Wright | ... | Jason Colby | |
Brian Letscher | ... | Bert Salinger | |
Matt Shallenberger | ... | John Wheeler | |
Julian Graham | ... | Host | |
Jerry Hairston | ... | Officer #1 | |
Mike Justus | ... | Suited Man | |
George Lako | ... | Marine | |
Matthew Law | ... | Young Colby | |
Jason Nguyen | ... | V.C. | |
Michael Ocampo | ... | Young Gutierrez | |
Michael Segovia | ... | O'Shea | |
Kayli Tran | ... | Hue | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. | ... | Man in Leather Jacket (uncredited) |
Produced by
Matt Bosack | ... | co-producer |
T.J. Brady | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Cacicio | ... | co-producer |
Lorenzo di Bonaventura | ... | executive producer |
Antoine Fuqua | ... | executive producer |
Scott Gold | ... | supervising producer |
Julie Herrin | ... | executive producer |
John Hlavin | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Stephen Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Newman | ... | co-executive producer |
Rasheed Newson | ... | co-executive producer |
Ryan Phillippe | ... | producer |
Steve Seapker | ... | associate producer |
Amanda Segel | ... | consulting producer |
Spencer Strasmore | ... | producer |
Janace Tashjian | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Wahlberg | ... | executive producer |
Tim Walsh | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
The Haxan Cloak | ... | (as Bobby Krlic) |
Cinematography by
Yaron Levy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Natalie A. Boschan |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Alex Newman | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Maria Caso |
Art Direction by
Jason Garner | ||
David Potts |
Set Decoration by
Brent David Mannon | ... | (as Brent Mannon) / decorator |
Costume Design by
Tiffany Hasbourne |
Makeup Department
Corina Kramer | ... | key makeup artist |
Robert C. Mathews III | ... | hair stylist: Omar Epps |
Angel Radefeld | ... | makeup department head (as Angel Radefeld-Wright) |
Nikki Smith | ... | hair department head |
Fernando Santaella Navarro | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Karrieann Heisner Sillay | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Adam Bayless | ... | production supervisor (as T. Adam Bayless) / production supervisor |
Julie Herrin | ... | unit production manager |
Adam Van Wagoner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Duffey | ... | second assistant director (as Alex Russ) |
Matt G. Sheets | ... | first assistant director |
D.J. Carter | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ross Anderson | ... | property master |
Joshua Barnett | ... | set dresser |
Vlad Bermudez | ... | set property master |
Robert Broadfoot | ... | set designer |
Jaudi Negri | ... | prop assistant |
Patrick Russo | ... | property master |
Jeff Shewbert | ... | construction coordinator |
Vlad Bermudez | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Tim Burriss | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Gregory M. Edgar | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Michael Hexum | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Cynthia C. Rebman | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Craig Ruda | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Patrick Russo | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound designer |
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Relyea | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brian Robinson | ... | production sound mixer (as Brian N. Robinson) |
Kevin E. Vermeersch | ... | video playback operator |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Hardman | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Noah James | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Nick Ronzio | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Russell Topal | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael Kocurek | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Leslie Allen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Robert Cribbett | ... | compositing supervisor |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Mercedes Paulino | ... | compositor |
Christina Mitrotti | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ryan Orr | ... | stunt performer |
Tierre Turner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Donno | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alyma Dorsey | ... | stunt double: Felisha Terrell (uncredited) |
Justin Gant | ... | stunt double: Jesse Bradford (uncredited) |
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rene Mousseux | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
T.J. White | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jack Chouchanian | ... | key grip |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | key rigging grip |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | grip |
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | gaffer (as Brian 'Fuzz' Fosnaugh) |
Jerardo Gomez | ... | rigging electric |
David Hirschmann | ... | camera operator |
Loren Johnson | ... | lighting technician |
Bill Marti | ... | first assistant camera |
Connor O'Brien | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Joe Pacella | ... | loader |
Mike Roe | ... | grip |
Brian Silva | ... | lighting technician |
Andy Steinman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jason Apperson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Keith Batchelor | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Joshua D.W. Smith | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Roger Spain | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Susan Paley Abramson | ... | original casting |
Jackie Davies | ... | casting associate |
Sheila Jaffe | ... | original casting |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Brenden Rodriguez | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gene Barnhart | ... | costume supervisor |
Jesse Mandel | ... | shopper |
Brian Meeker | ... | costumes production assistant |
Grace Rufin | ... | costumer |
Kara Stanford | ... | key costumer |
Colleen Wilson | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
J. Cody Baker | ... | colorist (as Cody Baker) |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Vincent Ferro | ... | finishing coordinator |
Devin Horch | ... | on-line editor |
RoMarius LaMon | ... | post-production assistant |
Kerry Ann Maresca | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Stemmer | ... | on-line editor |
Jessica L. Stone | ... | assistant editor (as Jessica Grossman) |
Isabel Yanes | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jesse Lorber | ... | location manager |
Paul Pedevilla | ... | key assistant location manager |
James Perry | ... | key assistant location manager |
Matthew Prisk | ... | location manager (as Matt Prisk) / location manager |
Billy Walker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brittany Anders | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Adam Keller | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Naomi Motohashi | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
James Kelly | ... | composer additional music / music composer assistant |
Cory Milano | ... | music editor |
Carter B. Smith Jr. | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Vener | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rhona Rubio | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa Schultz Boyd | ... | script coordinator (as Lisa Boyd) |
Transportation Department
Sanchez Daniel | ... | driver |
Mark Landin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Greg Petrosyan | ... | picture car mechanic |
George Williams Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator (as George Williams) |
Dave Woodcock | ... | water truck driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Tommy Armour IV | ... | assistant: Stephen Levinson |
Sarah Beckett | ... | assistant to writers |
Jessica Cervantes | ... | snake wrangler |
Michelle A. De Mayo | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mark Gerald | ... | paramedic supervisor |
Katherine Langenfeld | ... | assistant: Julie Herrin |
Alan Manzo Becerra | ... | office production assistant |
Jesse Morrison | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Powell | ... | executive: Paramount Pictures |
Abbey Roe | ... | assistant: Stephen Levinson / associate producer |
Susan Safer | ... | production accountant |
Kimberly Silverman | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Joshua P Spiegel | ... | production assistant |
Yvonne Tejera | ... | production secretary |
Joe Testa | ... | assistant: John Hlavin |
Kris Westmore | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Louis Farah | ... | set paramedic (uncredited) |
Paige VanTassell | ... | writers pa (uncredited) |