Ackley Bridge (TV Series)
Episode #2.2 (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Penny Woolcock |
Writing Credits
Ayub Khan-Din | ... | (created by) (as Ayub Khan Din) & |
Kevin Erlis | ... | (created by) & |
Malcolm Campbell | ... | (created by) |
Perrie Balthazar | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Hamilton | ... | line producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Hugo Heppell | ... | executive producer |
Ayub Khan-Din | ... | executive producer |
Alexander Lamb | ... | producer |
Lee Mason | ... | Commissioning Editor |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
George Ormond | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Phillips |
Cinematography by
David Rom |
Editing by
Anthony Combes |
Casting By
Beverley Keogh | ||
David Martin |
Production Design by
David Bowes |
Art Direction by
Ellie Dyson | ||
Alex Nikolaidou | ... | assistant art director |
Costume Design by
Lily Faith Knight |
Makeup Department
Lisa Chape | ... | daily hair & makeup artist |
Zoe Davenport | ... | trainee makeup artist (as Zoe McCaffrey) |
Stephanie Lalley | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Parkinson | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Joanne Tudda | ... | makeup artist |
Gillian Walsh | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Louise Adamson | ... | production manager |
Myles Radcliffe | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clare Griffiths | ... | second assistant director crowd |
James Mountain | ... | first assistant director |
Laura Shackleton | ... | Floor Runner: as |
Paul Tighe | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Helen Fishburn | ... | s/b art director |
Simon Lee | ... | stand-by props |
Duane Marshall | ... | property master |
Liam McBurnie | ... | graphic designer (as Liam Bryant) |
Alex Nikolaidou | ... | assistant art director |
Warren Ormondroyd | ... | stand-by props |
Shelly Pond | ... | Set Decorator |
Yasmin Toplis | ... | assistant buyer |
George W Turner | ... | assistant art director (as George William Turner) |
Phil Tyreman | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Justin Dolby | ... | dialogue editor |
Rebecca Heathcote | ... | foley artist |
Ben Hossle | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Tushar Manek | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan McMurray | ... | ADR mixer |
Keith Silva | ... | sound recordist |
Euan Toms | ... | adr assistant |
Sam Walsh | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (as Scott McIntyre) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Bevan | ... | B Cam Operator & 2nd Unit DoP |
Guillermo Cheer | ... | second assistant camera |
Ethan Glanfield | ... | clapper loader |
Edward Glendenning | ... | grip trainee |
Len Holt | ... | best boy |
Ken Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Luke Manfield | ... | electrician |
Simon Marsh | ... | electrician |
Mike Richardson | ... | first assistant camera |
Rob Shaw | ... | clapper loader: "c" camera, dailies |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Abi Timmins | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Sheraz Ahmed | ... | casting assistant |
Carla Bartley | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Mitchell | ... | costume assistant |
Rebekah Summers | ... | stand-by costumer |
Editorial Department
Alexander Crone | ... | technical operator |
Beverley Horne | ... | post producer: Lipsync Post |
Clarissa Jean-Jacques | ... | technical operator |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: LipSync Post |
Jordan Malonga | ... | technical operator |
Tom Russell | ... | colourist |
James Sheen-Stevens | ... | first assistant editor |
Robert Wareing | ... | technical operator |
Kane Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jonathan Davies | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Matthew Campbell | ... | script editor |
Karen Everson | ... | script supervisor |
Kathleen McLynn | ... | script producer |
Transportation Department
Mike Allen | ... | unit driver |
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Charanprite Dhami | ... | floor runner |
Callum Dziedzic | ... | assistant script editor |
Tally Kapadia | ... | production secretary |
Ian McKelvie | ... | medic / unit medic |
Jilly Mellors | ... | chaperone |
Jim Ranyard | ... | health & safety advisor |
David Ruddock | ... | assistant accountant |