BYU Vocal Point: Christmas Under the Stars (2016 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Thomas Anderegg |
Cast
BYU Vocal Point | ... | Themselves | |
One Voice Children's Choir | ... | Performers | |
Jantzen Dalley | ... | Self | |
Stuart Edge | ... | Self | |
Devin Flake | ... | Self | |
Masa Fukuda | ... | Self - Choir conductor | |
Jordan Hale | ... | Self | |
Peter Hollens | ... | Self | |
Ryan Innes | ... | Self | |
Kyle Lemperle | ... | Self | |
Spencer Myler | ... | Self | |
Matthew Newman | ... | Self | |
Parker O'Very | ... | Self | |
Madilyn Paige | ... | Self | |
Cody Phillips | |||
Carl Prince | ... | Self | |
Nathan Proffit | ... | Self | |
David Ross | ... | Self | |
Logan Shelton | ... | Self | |
David Steele | ... | Self |
Produced by
Adam Thomas Anderegg | ... | executive producer |
Sterling Anderson | ... | second unit producer |
Sam Cardon | ... | executive producer |
Russ Kendall | ... | producer |
Derek Marquis | ... | executive producer |
Micah W. Merrill | ... | producer |
Terri Pappas | ... | executive producer |
Scott Swofford | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Cody Phillips |
Production Design by
Roger Crandall |
Makeup Department
Becky Swasey | ... | makeup artist |
Maika Taylor | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jeffery Scot Davis | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan Eckern | ... | technical director |
Stuart Edge | ... | second unit director |
Michael Hunter | ... | line director |
Diane Mayne | ... | stage manager |
Daiana Sanchez | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Carol Anderegg | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Bingham | ... | set dresser |
Pam Davis | ... | lighting director |
Tyler Mann | ... | leadman |
Wade Rogers | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Ken Amacher | ... | foley artist (as Kenny Armacher) |
Caitlin Black | ... | sound mixer |
Ed Boyer | ... | post production sound |
Dan Carlisle | ... | post production sound |
McKay Crockett | ... | music director |
Katie Geilman | ... | foley artist |
Adam Millett | ... | sound mixer |
Luis Puente | ... | sound recordist |
Jordan Saltmarsh | ... | sound recordist |
Scott Sandstrom | ... | sound |
Ben Wariner | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Allred | ... | VC |
Bret Bigler | ... | utility |
Dominic Bohne | ... | camera operator |
John Bridges | ... | VC |
Travis Cameron | ... | engineer in charge |
Glenn Fisk | ... | jib operator |
Dale Green | ... | jib operator |
Scott Hill | ... | camera operator |
David Holladay | ... | camera operator |
Nathan McKinney | ... | camera operator |
Scott Morgan | ... | camera operator |
Matt Neuenswander | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Ron Nix | ... | dolly grip |
Romney Olsen | ... | camera operator |
Mike Olson | ... | engineer in charge |
Peter Rushton | ... | utility |
Glen Smith | ... | evs |
Ryan Tracy | ... | camera operator |
Brandy Vega | ... | camera operator |
Bob Wood | ... | VC |
Editorial Department
Adam L. Banks | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Bradshaw | ... | title design |
Ben Brooksby | ... | colorist |
Nicholas Spinder | ... | assistant editor (as Nick Spinder) |
Music Department
Becky Miles | ... | score reader |
Additional Crew
Carol Anderegg | ... | assistant production accountant |
Tyson Anderegg | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin Black | ... | stage manager |
Jason Celaya | ... | choreographer |
Judy Darby | ... | craft service |
Rodney Elwood | ... | venue technical director (as Rod Elwood) |
Katie Geilman | ... | production coordinator |
Christianne Kendall | ... | production accountant |
Jordan Kendall | ... | production assistant |
Clarissa Knotts | ... | production assistant |
Veronica McMillan | ... | craft service |
Jill Nunley | ... | production coordinator |
Leandro Sanchez | ... | production assistant |
Sierra Thacker | ... | assistant choreographer |
Thanks
Bob Ahlander | ... | special thanks |
Julie Ahlander | ... | special thanks |
Dave Boyce | ... | special thanks |