Anne with an E (TV Series)
Struggling Against the Perception of Facts (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Amanda Tapping |
Writing Credits
Moira Walley-Beckett | ... | (created by) |
Lucy Maud Montgomery | ... | (based on "Anne of Green Gables") & |
Shernold Edwards | ... | (written by) |
Naledi Jackson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Alina Mankin | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kathryn Borel | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
John Calvert | ... | producer |
Patricia Curmi | ... | associate producer |
Miranda de Pencier | ... | executive producer |
Shernold Edwards | ... | supervising producer |
Amanda Fahey | ... | co-producer |
Ken Girotti | ... | executive producer |
Debra Hayward | ... | executive producer |
Jane Maggs | ... | supervising producer |
Alison Owen | ... | executive producer |
Moira Walley-Beckett | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Amin Bhatia | ||
Ari Posner |
Cinematography by
Jackson Parrell |
Editing by
D. Gillian Truster |
Production Design by
Jean-François Campeau |
Art Direction by
Andrew Berry |
Costume Design by
Alex Reda |
Makeup Department
Diane Mazur | ... | makeup department head |
Larissa Palaszczuk | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Omar Roessler | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Helen Asimakis | ... | senior director of drama |
Nicole Mendes | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nina Ceranic | ... | fourth assistant director |
Nicole Godwin | ... | Assistant Director / assistant director |
Art Department
Fiona Bower | ... | art department coordinator |
Deb Burgess | ... | set dec buyer |
Elliott Carew | ... | set decorator |
Jacques Fortier | ... | prop designer/prop maker |
Maria Gutierrez | ... | graphic designer |
Chrystal Hardy | ... | set dec buyer |
Andrew Lima | ... | set designer |
Kent McIntyre | ... | lead set dresser |
Andrew Sinclair | ... | on set dresser |
Sound Department
Joe Bracciale | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Elliot | ... | foley artist |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Nadya Hanlon | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Danielle McBride | ... | dialogue editor |
Tom Murray | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
John St. Denis | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Stephane Werner | ... | french dubbing recorder and mixer |
Special Effects by
David Antonacci | ... | special effects technician |
Ian Cole | ... | special effects technician |
Anibal Davila | ... | special effects technician |
Nicole Johnson | ... | special effects prep key |
Nicholas Laine | ... | special effects technician |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects supervisor |
Kirk Middleton | ... | special effects key |
Vimal Parmar | ... | special effects first assistant |
John Sandever | ... | special effects technician |
Cooper Stocco | ... | special effects technician |
Spencer Wowk | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Rashid Khallouk | ... | compositor: Technicolor |
Liam Macdonald | ... | roto artist |
Robin Nozetz | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Aamir Raza | ... | digital compositor |
James Rumas | ... | digital compositor |
Jagdeep Saggu | ... | digital compositor |
Milan Schere | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Billy Oliver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Ball | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Dwain Barrick | ... | digital imaging technician |
Paul Gordon Benjamin | ... | grip |
Chris Gruggen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brett Hurd | ... | camera operator |
Mike Martin | ... | grip (as Michael Martin) |
Martin F. Monette | ... | second assistant a camera |
John Pogue | ... | gaffer |
Liam Ward | ... | dailies |
Jackson Yeung | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Jesse Griffiths | ... | casting associate |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna-Claude Biron | ... | seamstress |
Helena Davis Perry | ... | seamstress |
Clarke Stanley | ... | background costume coordinator |
Amanda Wood | ... | wardrobe assistant: Canada |
Editorial Department
Louis Casado | ... | first assistant editor |
Sandra Gillen | ... | post production supervisor |
Kurt Reid | ... | dailies operator |
Brett Trider | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Dorigen Fode | ... | location manager |
Dason Johnson | ... | location scout |
Alix Peña | ... | assistant location manager (as Alix Pokol) |
Zachary Brun | ... | location support personnel (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Stacy Scalisi | ... | script supervisor |
Catherine Schetina | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Zev Lavender | ... | daily driver |
Mireille Moreau | ... | transportation |
Nelson Nico | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tom Bishop Jr. | ... | horse wrangler |
Hayley Brown | ... | assistant |
Christina Buchli | ... | legal counsel |
Cameron Davey | ... | payroll accountant |
Shiva Deonarine | ... | lsp |
Lindsay Gilmer | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Isabell Hacker | ... | title designer |
Melee Hutton | ... | acting coach |
Dylen Postnikoff | ... | head of tv entertainment & content marketing: CBC |
Renee Pye | ... | unit publicist |
Catherine Schetina | ... | writer's assistant |
Jeffrey Simlett | ... | dialect coach |