Gotham (TV Series)
A Dark Knight: No Man's Land (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nathan Hope |
Writing Credits
Bruno Heller | ... | (developed by) |
Bob Kane | ... | (based on the characters created by) & |
Bill Finger | ... | (based on the characters created by) |
John Stephens | ... | (written by) & |
Seth Boston | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Peter Blake | ... | co-executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Tze Chun | ... | co-producer |
Annabelle K. Frost | ... | co-producer |
Bruno Heller | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Huston | ... | consulting producer |
Jason King | ... | associate producer (as Jason Ray King) |
Steven Lilien | ... | co-executive producer |
John Stephens | ... | executive producer |
Thomas J. Whelan | ... | producer |
Scott White | ... | co-executive producer |
Bryan Wynbrandt | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
David E. Russo | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Scott Kevan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barrie Wise | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Beth Bowling | ||
Kim Miscia | ||
Michael Rios |
Production Design by
Daniel Novotny |
Set Decoration by
Michelle Schluter-Ford |
Costume Design by
John Glaser |
Makeup Department
Diane Calfee-Lowry | ... | makeup artist (as Diane Calfee) |
Etzel Ecleston | ... | makeup artist |
Heather Gerchberg | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Derrick Kollock | ... | hair stylist |
Brooke Lynski | ... | hair stylist |
Amy Sue Nahhas | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Crystal Soveroski | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Tollenaar | ... | key makeup artist |
Diane Calfee-Lowry | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Chambers | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Thomas J. Whelan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Meier Coll | ... | first assistant director |
Erika McGowan | ... | second assistant director |
Marlon Small | ... | Second Unit Assistant Director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Christina Bebeau | ... | art department coordinator |
Ryan Brinkley | ... | construction foreman |
Eric Derrell Bryant | ... | set dresser |
Tobias Core | ... | carpenter |
Aimee Dombo Desmond | ... | assistant art director (as Aimee Dombo) |
Tory Ducote | ... | set decoration buyer |
Grant T. Gardner | ... | props |
Jesse Hegney | ... | on set dresser |
Christian Hill | ... | construction pa |
Loren Kane | ... | graphic designer |
Francis Maiorino | ... | greens coordinator |
William Pavone | ... | greensman |
Dominick Posillico | ... | key carpenter |
Leopoldo Ramirez | ... | art deparment coordinator (as Poldo Ramirez) |
Celeste Robert | ... | set decorator production assistant |
Colleen Rushton | ... | assistant set decorator |
Chris Schait | ... | construction key grip |
Courtney Schmidt | ... | property master |
Carla Stile | ... | set dresser |
Marie Lynn Wagner | ... | assistant art director |
Joshua Aaron Williams | ... | construction |
John Grimolizzi | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew McNeill | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Michael Fowler | ... | adr mixer |
Kurt Godwin | ... | mix technician |
Justin Gray | ... | production sound mixer |
Anguibe Guindo | ... | boom operator |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor |
Chad J. Hughes | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Max Hughes | ... | adr mixer |
John Sember | ... | sound utility |
Alessandra Gaia Williams | ... | group adr (as a different name) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jerami Cruise | ... | specialty costumes |
Raymond Jake Henry | ... | special effects foreman |
Joseph Mortelliti | ... | special effects foreman |
Brian Walsh | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Luisa Abuchaibe | ... | cg look development |
Jon Anastasiades | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ryan Bauer | ... | compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Jeannie Ben-Hain | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Brumit | ... | lead compositor: Cosa VFX |
Belinda Chen | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Yaran Du | ... | digital compositor (as Yara Du) |
Tyler Engle | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Greenwood | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin Hollon | ... | visual effects producer: Picture Shop |
Tyler Michael James | ... | lead visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Sean Kennedy | ... | digital compositor |
Alessandro La Tona | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX |
Jinfeng Li | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX / environment artist: CoSA VFX |
Nikolai Lipatnikov | ... | visual effects artist |
Randy Little | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
William Mauer | ... | visual effects artist |
Nikki Pataracchia | ... | senior effect artist: CoSA VFX |
Erin Perkins | ... | production manager: CoSA VFX |
Yashar Pouyan | ... | digital compositor |
Kerry Raport | ... | compositor |
Sina San | ... | visual effects art director |
Jenna Sunde | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Svaboe | ... | digital compositor |
Juan Carlos Vargas | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Wade | ... | compositor |
Clint White | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rusty Currier | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Merrel Davis | ... | it systems (uncredited) |
Matthew Wheelon Hunt | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Andrew Joe | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | environment technical director (uncredited) |
Michael Yu | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sean Archer | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Balualua | ... | stunt performer |
Courtney Chen | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Clarke | ... | stunt Double Ra's AL Ghul |
Antonio Cortes | ... | stunts |
Jared Blake DiCroce | ... | stunts |
Norman Douglass | ... | stunt coordinator |
Salar Ghajar | ... | stunts |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts |
Teniece Divya Johnson | ... | stunt performer |
Drew Leary | ... | stunt double: Sean Pertwee |
Brian Matthews | ... | stunt performer |
Mounir Quazzani | ... | stunts |
Damali Ross | ... | shadow woman |
Akos Schenek | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew R. Staley | ... | stunt double: David Mazouz |
Yavuz Topuz | ... | stunt performer |
O. Evelyn Vaccaro | ... | shadow woman stunt performer (as Evelyn Osorio Vaccaro) |
Stephanie Vovou | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Braden Belmonte | ... | "a" camera first assistant camera |
Luis Colon | ... | key grip (as Luis Colón) / key grip |
Caswell Cooke | ... | grip |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Frank McCormack | ... | gaffer |
Bert Montanari | ... | rigging grip |
Barbara Nitke | ... | still photographer |
Tod Olivieri | ... | generator operator / light board operator |
Alan Pierce | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Giovanni Rufino | ... | still photographer |
Gerard Sava | ... | a camera operator (as Gerard F. Sava) |
Adam Schlarb | ... | camera pa |
Robert Strait | ... | digital imaging technician (as Rob Strait) |
Daniel Tkaczyk | ... | lighting technician |
George Tur | ... | additional camera operator |
Blaine Chou | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Corey Fontana | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Austin Restrepo | ... | Loader/2nd AC (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sharon Bialy | ... | original casting by |
Daniel Cabeza | ... | network casting executive |
Gohar Gazazyan | ... | original casting by |
Josy Rodriguez | ... | casting assistant (as Josephine Rodriguez) |
Sherry Thomas | ... | original casting by |
Justine Watson | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alyssa Avellino | ... | set costumer |
Susan Bakula | ... | head costume tailor |
Lowri Best | ... | ager/craftsman: Izquierdo Studio |
Lee Campbell | ... | costumes production assistant |
Jonathan Clay | ... | key costumer |
Becky Lasky | ... | assistant costume designer |
Danny Logan | ... | head ager/dyer |
Ewa Noskowicz | ... | key costumer |
Joshua Quinn | ... | associate costume designer |
Ruda Tillett | ... | ager/craftsman: Izquierdo Studio |
Behnaz Shokouhi | ... | key costumer: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Barry Friedman | ... | lead post-production coordinator |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies technician |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | dailies technician |
Kira Prince | ... | dailies tech/colorist |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Spillyards | ... | in-house producer: Picture Shop |
Kevin Ward | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Matthew Bernstein | ... | location manager |
Daniel Luis Ennab | ... | location production assistant |
Ben Hyams | ... | unit production assistant |
Genevieve Z. Leaf | ... | location coordinator |
D.J. Maiorana | ... | location assistant |
Gennaro 'Jerry' Marchese | ... | location assistant |
Nicholas Moore | ... | location assistant |
Josh Samataro | ... | assistant location manager |
Scott Tankel | ... | location scout |
Tim Pisarik | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Danny Cannon | ... | main title theme by |
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
Graeme Revell | ... | main title theme by |
David E. Russo | ... | main title theme by |
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Justin T. Feldman | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Dominik Hauser | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Marielle Jade Te | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy L. York | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jack Bavaro | ... | production accountant |
Evan Brown | ... | production secretary |
Suzanne Cate | ... | voice actor |
Ben Coulanges | ... | additional production assistant |
David Lee Denny Jr. | ... | stand-in: Malik Yoba |
Alanya Foster | ... | accounting clerk |
Quentin Guiavarc'h | ... | set production assistant |
Biagio Gulino | ... | production assistant |
Veronica Heffron | ... | production assistant |
Edward Inzauto | ... | stand-in: Ben McKenzie |
Angelica Bianca Jimenez | ... | production assistant |
Cristian Lazarus | ... | production assistant |
Eitan Yoav Levine | ... | production assistant |
Jason Michael Matthews | ... | production coordinator (as Jason M. Mazzei-Matthews) / production coordinator |
William May | ... | second assistant accountant |
Greg Outcalt | ... | senior production coordinator |
Jason Planitzer | ... | location scout |
Christine Rudakewycz | ... | set tutor |
Marlon Small | ... | production assistant |
Shelby Smeltzer | ... | production assistant (as Shelby Sloan) |
Zach Stetson | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Sweetapple | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Scott Thompson | ... | double: Bruce Wayne |
Randy Troy | ... | set production assistant |
Adam Wolenski | ... | first assistant accountant |