Directed by
Ryan Case |
Writing Credits
Justin Spitzer | ... | (created by) |
Justin Shanes | ... | (written by) & |
Owen Ellickson | ... | (written by) |
Justin Shanes | ... | (executive story editor) |
John Kazlauskas | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
America Ferrera | ... | Amy | |
Ben Feldman | ... | Jonah | |
Lauren Ash | ... | Dina | |
Colton Dunn | ... | Garrett | |
Nico Santos | ... | Mateo | |
Nichole Sakura | ... | Cheyenne (as Nichole Bloom) | |
Mark McKinney | ... | Glenn | |
Kaliko Kauahi | ... | Sandra | |
Jon Barinholtz | ... | Marcus | |
Kelly Stables | ... | Kelly | |
Johnny Pemberton | ... | Bo | |
Ryan Gaul | ... | Adam | |
Vladimir Caamano | ... | Alex | |
Kelly Schumann | ... | Justine | |
Irene White | ... | Carol | |
Carla Renata | ... | Janet | |
Mary Wickliffe | ... | Checkout Customer | |
Frank Gerrish | ... | Customer | |
Milo Burke | ... | Boy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Di Fatta | ... | Jay (uncredited) | |
Danny Gura | ... | Elias (uncredited) | |
Jeff Jocoy | ... | Customer (uncredited) | |
Jon Miyahara | ... | Brett (uncredited) | |
Christopher Riordan | ... | Chris (uncredited) | |
Justin Shanes | ... | Corporate Representative (uncredited) | |
Selisha Shertick | ... | Sarah (uncredited) | |
Mariana Tosca | ... | Heather (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bernad | ... | executive producer |
Jackie Clarke | ... | co-executive producer |
Owen Ellickson | ... | consulting producer |
America Ferrera | ... | producer |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Green | ... | executive producer |
Josh Greene | ... | producer |
Bridget Kyle | ... | co-producer |
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | producer (as Henry Lange Jr.) |
Eric Ledgin | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Lee | ... | consulting producer |
Vicky Luu | ... | co-producer |
Josh Malmuth | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabe Miller | ... | executive producer |
Sierra Teller Ornelas | ... | co-executive producer |
Vanessa Ramos | ... | co-producer |
Justin Spitzer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mateo Messina | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jay Hunter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richie Edelson |
Casting By
Collin Daniel | ||
Brett Greenstein | ||
Sherie Hernandez |
Production Design by
Michael G. Gallenberg |
Set Decoration by
Casey Hallenbeck |
Costume Design by
Alix Hester |
Makeup Department
James Dunham | ... | key hair stylist |
Maria Fernandez DiSarro | ... | hair department head (as Maria DiSarro) |
Ashlee Mullen | ... | makeup department head |
Laura Peyer | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Henry Lange Jr.) |
Lisa Owad | ... | production supervisor |
Megan Scully | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | second assistant director |
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director |
Alexis Schmidtberger | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
David Dolivek | ... | on-set dresser |
Ashley Hasenyager | ... | art department coordinator |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | buyer |
Elliot Laplante | ... | assistant art director (as Elliot LaPlante) |
Trevor Larkin | ... | On Set Dresser / on set dresser |
Troy Larkin | ... | on set dresser |
Brett Lloyd | ... | set dresser |
Leticia Moreno | ... | graphic artist |
Sophie Peter | ... | set decoration: buyer |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | construction coordinator |
Philip D. Shea | ... | property master (as Phil Shea) |
William Swartz | ... | leadman |
Tim Swope | ... | graphic designer |
Eric A. Hulett | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Troy Larkin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Akiko Thomas | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
C. Darin Knight | ... | production sound mixer (as Darin Knight) |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | sound supervisor (as Chris Reeves) |
Shannon R. Cain | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Steve Cain | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Sherry O'Connor | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Adam Lambert | ... | visual effects producer |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Oliver Taylor | ... | visual effects producer |
Chloe Valdecantos | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hassan Abdul Wahid | ... | camera operator |
Travis Belgard | ... | key grip (as Travis A. Belgard) |
Justin Duval | ... | gaffer |
Dejon Ellis Jr. | ... | a cam dolly grip |
Jordan Johnson | ... | electrician |
Daniel Nichols | ... | camera operator (as Danny Nichols) |
Adam Tash | ... | camera operator |
Rikki Alarian | ... | "C" Camera Second Assistant Camera (uncredited) |
Estefania Garcia | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Eric Jenkinson | ... | "C" Camera First Assistant Camera (uncredited) |
Matthew Kistenmacher | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Brandon Margulies | ... | "B" First Assistant Camera (uncredited) |
Sean Mennie | ... | "B" Second Assistant Camera (uncredited) |
Ryan G. Sullivan | ... | "A" Second Assistant Camera (uncredited) |
Jason Zakrzewski | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shannon Bills | ... | casting assistant (as Shannon Malecki) |
Susie Farris | ... | original casting |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | executive in charge of casting (as Kristi Oken) |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeannine Bourdaghs | ... | costume supervisor |
Hillary Janvrin | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Anne Fullerton | ... | cutter/fitter (uncredited) |
Caroline Rea | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Laurence Gibbs | ... | final colorist (as Larry Gibbs) / final colorist |
John Heitmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
David Hill | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dennis R. McElroy | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Alex Heller | ... | assistant music editor |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Jesse Novak | ... | main title theme |
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Gail Bradley | ... | script supervisor |
Cassandra Zaree | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Doug Anderson | ... | production staff |
Freddy Boutros | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Bridges | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Erika Chaumontet | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Pat Garza | ... | production staff |
Ron Hinson | ... | production staff |
Jim Howe | ... | production staff |
Ken Jensen | ... | production staff |
Jamie Laski | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Ray Maxwell | ... | production staff |
Kenny Najera | ... | production staff |
Allyson Nelson | ... | production assistant |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: video design |
Bee Pham | ... | production staff |
Richie Robertson | ... | production staff |
Neil Roemer | ... | production staff |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | main title design |
Joanie Selden | ... | production accountant |
Liz Sherrier | ... | Art Department PA |
David Tomeo | ... | production staff |
Travis York | ... | production staff |
Molly Bernitz | ... | basecamp production assistant (uncredited) |
Kela Boyd-Grigoryan | ... | assistant craft services (uncredited) |
T.C. Harding | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Sean Lee | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Em Schulz | ... | graphics fabricator (uncredited) |