Directed by
Olivier Baroux |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Olivier Baroux | ... | (screenplay) |
Kad Merad | ... | (screenplay) |
Chris Spain | ... | (original screenplay: "How to Be a Latin Lover") |
Jon Zack | ... | (original screenplay: "How to Be a Latin Lover") |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Eugenio Derbez | ... | associate producer |
Frédéric Doniguian | ... | executive producer |
Richard Grandpierre | ... | producer |
Broderick Johnson | ... | associate producer |
Andrew A. Kosove | ... | associate producer |
Ben Odell | ... | associate producer |
Scott Parish | ... | associate producer |
Dimitri Rassam | ... | producer |
Music by
Martin Rappeneau |
Cinematography by
Christian Abomnes |
Editing by
Stephan Couturier |
Casting By
Jacques-Emmanuel Astor | ... | (casting by) |
Art Direction by
Gilles Iscan |
Costume Design by
Camille Rabineau |
Makeup Department
Frédéric Balmer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Karine Foret | ... | hair stylist |
Diane Jaurey | ... | key makeup artist |
Barbara Krief | ... | assistant makeup artist / hair stylist |
Pierre Olivier Persin | ... | prosthetics makeup designer |
Production Management
Edouard Dupont | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clémence Bénard | ... | third assistant director |
Matthieu de la Mortière | ... | first assistant director |
Edgar Fiorina | ... | trainee assistant director |
Chloé Guedeney | ... | second assistant director |
Linda Tonnerre | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Franck Bourgeois | ... | props |
Aurore Diot | ... | second assistant decorator |
Chabrand Gilles | ... | carpenter |
Fabienne Guillot | ... | set designer |
Clément Langelin | ... | construction grip |
Jean-Pierre Leon | ... | graphic designer |
Valentine Picolet | ... | art department assistant |
Alma Remion | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Emeline Aldeguer | ... | sound editor assistant |
Christine Charpail | ... | sound recordist (as Madone Charpail) |
Cathy Coopman | ... | sales manager: Creative Sound |
Franck Duval | ... | boom operator |
Sylvie Fortin | ... | adr editor |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sacha Imani | ... | assistant ADR engineer / assistant foley engineer |
Agathe Lisowski | ... | sound assistant |
Alain Lévy | ... | post synchronisation |
Charles Michaud | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Johann Nallet | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer / re-recording mixer |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
François Pellae | ... | title designer |
Visual Effects by
Etienne Allard | ... | digital compositor |
Florian Bremaud | ... | digital compositor |
Alain Carsoux | ... | visual effects director |
Mathieu Caré | ... | digital compositor |
Stephan Dumoulin | ... | digital compositor |
Ludovic Gramont | ... | digital compositor |
Pierre Gras | ... | digital compositor |
Camille Juge | ... | digital compositor |
Aurelie Lajoux | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Selim Mondzie | ... | cg supervisor |
Emilia Napame | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin Pacini | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Benjamin Pelletreau | ... | digital compositor |
Olivier Tournayre | ... | digital compositor |
Fabien Vantroys | ... | digital compositor |
Benjamin Westercamp | ... | senior compositor |
Stunts
Guillaume Bobin | ... | stunt performer |
Alain Bour | ... | stunt performer |
Jean-Jacques Domingues | ... | stunt performer |
Cyrille Hertel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Laurent Mulot | ... | car stunt coordinator |
Guillaume Sins | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Tatin | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Abomnes | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Jonathan Chaude-Woodman | ... | electrician |
François Comparot | ... | key grip |
Adrien David | ... | second assistant camera |
Hélène Defline | ... | grip |
David Koskas | ... | still photographer |
Mathieu Lacoste | ... | electrician |
Sophie Lemaire | ... | first assistant camera |
Julien Lopez | ... | electrician |
David Padilla | ... | grip |
Philippe Ramdane | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Gregoire Thevenot | ... | first assistant "a" camera/"b" camera operator |
Casting Department
Clémence Bénard | ... | casting assistant |
Jean-Claude Giannesini | ... | casting assistant |
Adélaïde Mauvernay | ... | casting director children |
Editorial Department
Christophe Belena | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jonathan Brabant | ... | dailies colourist |
Xavier Desjours | ... | digital dailies colorist |
Julie Gousty | ... | first assistant editor |
Natacha Louis | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Caroline Ruelle | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Philippe Avril | ... | music mixer |
Cecile Coutelier | ... | music editor |
Vivien Kiper | ... | composer agent |
Ronan Maillard | ... | arranger / conductor / orchestrator |
Nelson Malleus | ... | music copyist |
Script and Continuity Department
Véronique Garbarini | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Steve Berron | ... | facilities assistant |
Yannis Dubois-Paquelier | ... | Footage Researcher & Clearance |
Corinne Durand | ... | Animal trainer (as Corinne Debono) |
Anne Olivier | ... | acting coach |
Charles-Edouard Renault | ... | legal counsel: Global Gates Entertainement |
Julia Rudich | ... | production coordinator |
Pascal Tréguy | ... | Animal Trainer: Animal Connection |