Directed by
Jennifer Reeder |
Writing Credits
Jennifer Reeder | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Kate Arrington | ... | Renee Darlington | |
Tim Hopper | ... | Dan Kitzmiller | |
James Vincent Meredith | ... | Doug Darlington | |
Marika Engelhardt | ... | Lisa Harper | |
Claire Van der Linden | ... | Mousy Freshman (as Claire VanDerLinden) | |
Tony Fitzpatrick | ... | Principal Markum | |
Jalen Gilbert | ... | Jason Kendrick | |
Audrey Francis | ... | Lynn Kitzmiller | |
Ireon Roach | ... | Charlotte Kurtich | |
J.G. Smith | ... | Joanna Kitzmiller (as Grace Smith) | |
Ty Olwin | ... | Andy Kitzmiller | |
Marilyn Dodds Frank | ... | Gramma Miriam Kitzmiller | |
Raven Whitley | ... | Carolyn Harper | |
Grace Etzkorn | ... | Candice | |
Marko Salazar | ... | Extra | |
Kayla Carter | ... | Laurel Darlington | |
Alex Moss | ... | Aaron | |
Robert T. Cunningham | ... | Jesse Darlington | |
Haley Bolithon | ... | Afra Siddiqui | |
Emma Ladji | ... | Colleen | |
Genevieve Venjohnson | ... | Bridey Kurtich | |
Dennis Fuentes | ... | Extra (Search Party) | |
Aurora Real de Asua | ... | April Martinez | |
Alexandra Bartkoske | ... | Band member |
Produced by
Brian Hieggelke | ... | producer |
Jan Hieggelke | ... | producer |
Music by
Nick Zinner |
Cinematography by
Christopher Rejano |
Editing by
Mike Olenick |
Casting By
Alexis Jade Links | ||
Mickie Paskal | ||
Jennifer Rudnicke |
Production Design by
Adri Siriwatt |
Set Decoration by
Marie Ullrich |
Costume Design by
Kate Grube |
Makeup Department
Tiffany Anderson | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Taylor Darcy | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Libby Knapp | ... | hair and makeup department head |
Katerina Papadatos | ... | hair and makeup department head (as Kat Sass) |
Julia Lauren Stern | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Quinn Nicholson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joshua Schilling | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Camille Casmier | ... | set dresser |
Rachel Cole | ... | set dresser |
Tykira Smalls | ... | art coordinator |
Kerri Lyn Walsh | ... | property master (as Kerri Walsh) |
Linda Wyatt | ... | on set dresser |
Sound Department
Jason Culver | ... | sound mixer |
Reid Miller | ... | boom operator |
Patricia Ramos | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Santiago | ... | additional boom |
Cathryn Stark | ... | sound effects editor |
Logan Vines | ... | sound effects editor |
Drew Weir | ... | supervising sound designer/re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Radoslawa Bardes | ... | visual effects producer: ORKA |
Stunts
Christian Litke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Danielle Stahl | ... | stunt double: Raven Whitley |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bear Aldrich | ... | gaffer |
Sebastien Audinelle | ... | steadicam operator |
Ashley Battle | ... | second assistant camera |
Igor Cedeno | ... | second assistant camera |
TJ Clounie | ... | key grip |
David 'Louie' Lukasik | ... | gaffer |
Seth Oberle | ... | best boy |
Nina Pilar Portillo | ... | first assistant camera (as Nina Portillo) |
Pouya Shahbazi | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cassidy Kean | ... | set costumer |
Halley Sharp | ... | costume supervisor |
Music Department
Melissa Chapman | ... | music supervisor |
Roland Labana | ... | contributing music producer |
Jenne Lennon | ... | vocal arranger |
Annie Pearlman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Terrence Thompson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Metra Gilliard | ... | key office production assistant |
Myles Keogh | ... | production assistant |
Talia Koylass | ... | production assistant |
Roger Lou | ... | production assistant |
Haley Mulcrone | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Rivera | ... | key set production assistant |