SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
Plankton Paranoia/Library Cards (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Paloian | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | (created by) |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | (written by) (segment "Library Cards") |
Kaz | ... | (animation writer) |
Derek Drymon | ... | (developer) & |
Tim Hill | ... | (developer) & |
Nick Jennings | ... | (developer) (as Nicholas R. Jennings) |
Luke Brookshier | ... | (segment) (segment "Plankton Paranoia") |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Kenny | ... | SpongeBob SquarePants / French Narrator / Whistle / Old Man Walker / Gary the Snail / Snail Fail (voice) | |
Rodger Bumpass | ... | Squidward Tentacles (voice) | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Mr. Krabs (voice) | |
Carolyn Lawrence | ... | Sandy Cheeks (voice) | |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | Plankton / Invisible Plankton / TV Announcer / Musty Old Book (voice) | |
Lori Alan | ... | Pearl Krabs (voice) | |
Mary Jo Catlett | ... | Mrs. Puff (voice) | |
John Gegenhuber | ... | Old Man Jenkins (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Sir Urchin (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bill Fagerbakke | ... | Patrick Star / Customer #1 (voice) | |
Jill Talley | ... | Karen (voice) |
Produced by
Marc Ceccarelli | ... | supervising producer |
Philip Harris | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | executive producer |
Chul-ho Kim | ... | supervising producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (as Chulho Kim) |
Jennie Monica | ... | producer |
Kyung-suk Park | ... | executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Vincent Waller | ... | supervising producer |
Hyejoon Yun | ... | co-executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Casting By
Shannon Reed |
Art Direction by
Peter Bennett |
Production Management
Claudia Spinelli | ... | executive in charge of production: for Nickelodeon |
Art Department
Benjamin Arcand | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Plankton Paranoia") |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | prop designer |
John Trabbic | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Woo Sung Jeong | ... | head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (as Woosung Jeong) |
Kimberly Madore | ... | digital operations engineer |
Mardine J. Pouryousef | ... | digital operations engineer |
Eric Swanborg | ... | senior director of digital operations |
Animation Department
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | original character designer |
Ann Lee | ... | background painter |
Hyunkyu Lee | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
George Nachev | ... | background layout designer |
Kenny Pittenger | ... | background layout designer |
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry | ... | background painter |
Tom Yasumi | ... | animation director (segment "Plankton Paranoia") |
Taaes2008 | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lyberti Evans | ... | casting coordinator (as Lyberti Nelson) |
Donna Grillo | ... | original casting |
Amy Zeis | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Estrella Capin | ... | animatic editor (as Estrella Miyakawa Capin) |
Richard A. Dominicus | ... | assistant picture editor (as Rick Dominicus) |
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Jason Piemnoppakao | ... | post-production assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Danny Giovannini | ... | script coordinator |
Andrew Goodman | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Scott Albert | ... | executive story editor: for Nickelodeon |
Gahyun Baek | ... | production translation: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Colton Davis | ... | production assistant |
Jean Paul Fernandez | ... | archive and resource library |
Ariel Goldberg | ... | manager: Talent Acquisition |
Tom Kenny | ... | voice director |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Brian Koonce | ... | executive assistant |
Anna Martino | ... | archive and resource library |
Emily Merl | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Pazmino | ... | archive and resource library |
Dominika Smetek | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Watanabe-Rocco | ... | production coordinator |