The Feed (TV Series)
Episode #1.6 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jill Robertson |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Julie Clark | ... | head of production |
Rachelle Constant | ... | associate producer |
Susan Hogg | ... | executive producer |
Menzies Kennedy | ... | line producer |
Simon Lewis | ... | producer |
Sara Murray | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jon Opstad |
Cinematography by
Eben Bolter |
Editing by
Laura Morrod |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Laura Ellis Cricks |
Art Direction by
Ellie Dyson | ||
Steven Grainger | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Fiona Gallagher |
Costume Design by
Nigel Egerton |
Makeup Department
Faye Aydin | ... | hair stylist & make up artist |
Parmjit Barker | ... | makeup artist |
Ali Barnett | ... | hair and makeup artist: daily (as Alison Barnett) |
Sophie Battersby | ... | Makeup: Hair & prosthetics dailies |
Lance Breakwell | ... | hair and makeup crowd junior daily |
Carol Cooper | ... | makeup designer |
Denise Delaney | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist daily |
Natalie Fox | ... | daily crowd makeup artist and hair stylist |
Rachel Frost | ... | trainee make-up artist |
Olivia McLeod | ... | Trainee makeup daily |
Laura Bernice Watson | ... | makeup artist: daily (as Laura Viana da Silva) |
Cat Wild | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
James Alexander Goodwin | ... | unit manager |
Andy Vernon Kitching | ... | production manager (as Andy Kitching) |
Ian MacDonald | ... | additional unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lucy Gough-Jones | ... | second assistant director: crowd |
Steve Hughes | ... | second unit director |
Rob Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Liane O'Toole | ... | third assistant director |
Phill Reeves | ... | second assistant director |
Ronak Singh | ... | crowd AD dailies |
Art Department
Laura Barnes | ... | standby art director |
Alex Beardmore | ... | art department runner |
Danielle Blunt | ... | art department assistant |
Jay Burgoyne | ... | assistant buyer |
Thomas Hanson | ... | assistant art director (as Tom Hanson) |
Matthew Henshaw | ... | set dresser |
Ashleen Lavender | ... | production buyer |
Bryn McCabe | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Angelica Nicholson | ... | petty cash buyer |
James O'Brien | ... | standby props |
Ellie Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Oliver Tarling | ... | concept artist |
Mary Wainwright | ... | graphic designer |
Christopher Waugh | ... | greensman |
Gabrielle Williams | ... | production buyer |
Frances Connor | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Dale Anchor | ... | studio assistant |
Thibault Arnold | ... | adr mixer: France |
Matt Atkinson | ... | boom operator: dailies |
Antony Bayman | ... | sound effects editor |
Will Chapman | ... | second sound assistant: dailies |
Doug Cooper | ... | re-recording mixer |
Enos Desjardins | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Fraser | ... | production sound mixer |
Peter Gates | ... | dialogue editor |
Laura MacGregor | ... | dialogue editor |
Markus Moll | ... | additional rerecording mixer / dialogue editor |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Adrian Rhodes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mike Wood | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor / supervising armourer |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jenna Barratt | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: DnegTV |
Georgia Benjamin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Pratheesh Chandran | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Jonny Eveson | ... | motion graphics |
James Furlong | ... | concept artist: DNEGTV |
Deependra Gaharwar | ... | Screen Graphics Designer (as Deependra Gahawar) |
Silvia Georgieva | ... | production assistant: DNEG |
Guy Hancock | ... | screen graphics designer |
Ashlyn Hardie | ... | Visual Effects Line Producer: DNEGTV |
Oliver Johnstone | ... | digital compositor |
Anshita Kothari | ... | motion graphics artist |
S. Gopi Krishna | ... | Senior Compositor |
Chris Munns | ... | colourist: DNEG |
Albin Mynatty | ... | compositor |
Sophie Newton | ... | assistant colourist: DNEG |
Eoin O'Sullivan | ... | digital compositor: dneg |
Daniel Pettipher | ... | senior production manager: DNEGTV |
Babette Phillips | ... | visual effects editor |
Lloyd Phillips | ... | software developer: DNEG |
Patrick Phoenix | ... | screen graphics designer |
Ganesh Poojari | ... | build supervisor: Double Negative |
Manasa Raghavan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew J. Rowney | ... | production assistant: DNEG |
Sarathkumar.ps | ... | visual effects |
Saransh Sharma | ... | Motion Design |
Ankur Singh | ... | motion designer |
Liam Spencer | ... | compositing supervisor: DNEG |
Mihai Stan | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Vinayaga Sundar | ... | Lead Compositor: DNEG |
Terry Tsang | ... | roto prep supervisor: DNEGTV |
Nicky Walsh | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
David Zaretti | ... | compositing supervisor: dneg tv |
Vicky Pagdin | ... | department pa for motion graphics (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sofian Francis | ... | stunt double osy ikhile |
Kye Mckee | ... | stunt double: Guy Burnet |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Teresa Adamson | ... | camera trainee (as Theresa Adamson) / camera trainee |
Kerry Arthur | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Dominic Ashworth | ... | camera trainee |
Andrew Bainbridge | ... | steadicam/camera dailies |
Richard Bevan | ... | additional camera operator |
Sandra Coulson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Craig Cowper | ... | electrician |
A.J. Golesworthy | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tom Graham | ... | grip trainee: dailies (as Thomas Graham) |
Laurence Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Ben Langley | ... | b cam focus puller dailies |
Anthony Lyons | ... | lighting technician |
Abi McVeigh | ... | camera trainee |
Alanna Miejluk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Arron Monkman | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Roman O'Toole-Howes | ... | grip assistant/b cam grip/2nd unit key grip |
Moe Owoborode | ... | camera trainee: a camera |
Sandra Pennington | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
James Rhodes | ... | b cam operator/2nd unit cinematographer |
Rob Shaw | ... | focus puller: "b" camera, dailies |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Alice Stevens | ... | best boy |
Alison Streatfield | ... | second assistant camera |
Aaron Walters | ... | gaffer |
Anthony Ward | ... | key grip |
Mark Bull | ... | second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Matthew Janion | ... | extras casting |
Nathan Toth | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cristina Benlloch | ... | principal standby |
Aisling Devlin | ... | Second Unit Costume Supervisor |
Josephine Lackenby | ... | Principal standby |
Liberty McMillan-Parker | ... | costume supervisor |
Liz Sheard | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Holly Bourdillon | ... | assistant editor |
Lorene Dewett | ... | first assistant editor |
Hugh Howlett | ... | assistant colourist |
Alice Mason | ... | post-production coordinator |
Caroline Rowlands | ... | first assistant editor |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | grade assistant |
Laura Saimre | ... | dailies operator |
Tom Swift | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Jason Allen | ... | location scout |
Tom Beltrandi | ... | location manager |
Jasmine Rose Burridge | ... | location scout (as Jasmine Burridge) |
Dan Connolly | ... | location scout |
Phil Gates | ... | supervising location manager |
Michael Grisewood | ... | location scout |
Danion Hughes | ... | location assistant |
Henry Jepson | ... | assistant location manager |
James Troake | ... | location marshal |
Stu Hamilton | ... | location consultant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | score mixer |
Dave Foster | ... | orchestrator |
Miklós Lukács | ... | Orchestra Contractor |
Dushiyan Piruthivirajah | ... | music clearance |
Ruby Wasmuth | ... | score coordinator |
Lindsay Wright | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Everson | ... | script supervisor |
Neil McLarty | ... | script supervisor daily |
Amanda Nally | ... | script supervisor daily |
Mia Sands | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Laura Timms | ... | assistant script editor |
Tobias Forrest | ... | script secretary (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Lee Hindley | ... | transportation |
Vic Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Greg Manning | ... | lighting truck driver |
Additional Crew
Nic Benns | ... | main titles director |
Emily Blickem | ... | researcher |
Ming Chung | ... | production accountant |
Lucy Crossley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charlotte Evans | ... | assistant production accountant |
Lillie Fleur | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Gofton | ... | set medic |
Chris Lane | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Will Marwood | ... | production accountant |
Roland Montgomery | ... | production assistant |
Amir Nazempour | ... | floor runner |
Hannah Scurr | ... | floor runner |
Laura Shackleton | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Nikita Vint | ... | runner |
Stuart Woodward | ... | production finance |