Directed by
China Moo-Young |
Writing Credits
Al Blyth | ... | (written by) & |
Sam Holcroft | ... | (written by) |
Daniel O'Malley | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Emma Greenwell | ... | Myfanwy Thomas | |
Joely Richardson | ... | Linda Farrier | |
Jon Fletcher | ... | Teddy Gestalt / Alex Gestalt | |
Ronan Raftery | ... | Robert Gestalt | |
Catherine Steadman | ... | Eliza Gestalt | |
Adrian Lester | ... | Conrad Grantchester | |
Olivia Munn | ... | Monica Reed | |
Gina McKee | ... | Jennifer Birch | |
Ruth Madeley | ... | Ingrid Woodhouse | |
Jonathan Aris | ... | Jonjo | |
Andrew Bicknell | ... | William Mundell | |
Nikolaos Brahimllari | ... | Zef | |
Simon Bubb | ... | Kyle Miller | |
Shelley Conn | ... | Danielle Wulff | |
Howard Corlett | ... | Trevor Birch | |
Ahd | ... | Samira (as Ahd Kamel) | |
Michael Karim | ... | Nazim | |
Michael McElhatton | ... | Lorik | |
Luke Roberts | ... | Marcus Kevler | |
Michael Thyx | ... | Geoffrey (as Michael Taylor) | |
Tamsin Topolski | ... | Bronwyn | |
Philip Wright | ... | Colin Farrier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hilary Agostini | ... | Passerby | |
Paul Blackwell | ... | Police officer | |
Tobias Cordes | ... | Friend of Myfanwy (as Toby Cordes) | |
Lasco Atkins | ... | Market Customer (uncredited) | |
Paul Higginson | ... | Café Customer (uncredited) | |
David Sullivan | ... | Passerby (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Clark-Hall | ... | producer |
Brian Donovan | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Garrett | ... | executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Amanda Tudesco | ... | co-producer |
Michele Wolkoff | ... | co-executive producer |
Editing by
Erik C. Andersen | ||
Matt Platts-Mills |
Casting By
Victor Jenkins |
Art Direction by
Kate Evenden | ||
James Morrall | ||
Andrew Rothschild |
Set Decoration by
Gordon Grant | ... | set decorator: additional photography |
Elli Griff |
Costume Design by
Annie Symons |
Makeup Department
Sophie Brown | ... | Key hair and makeup artist to #1 |
Sim Camps | ... | hair and makeup |
Maddy Davis | ... | Hair and Makeup Trainee |
Jess Heath | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Samuel James | ... | wig maker |
Faith Johnston | ... | Hair and Makeup Crowd Supervisor |
Beth Long | ... | makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Paul McGuinness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jenny Rhodes-McLean | ... | hair and makeup supervisor (as Jenny Rhodes) |
Lucy Rowley | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Laura Sim | ... | crowd hair & make up trainee daily |
Aimee Spiers | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Naomi Tolan | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Erika Ökvist | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Production Management
Karen Payne | ... | post-production supervisor |
Justin True | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Alder | ... | first assistant director |
Daisy Caton-Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Claydon | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Yasmin Hoque | ... | set production assistant |
Rosalind Howes | ... | second unit first assistant director / third assistant director |
James R. Kipping | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Art Department
John Adkins | ... | draughtsperson |
Dana Anusca | ... | draughtsperson |
James Battison | ... | set dresser |
Nikki Bradley | ... | petty cash buyer |
Alan Brooker | ... | draper |
Dean Clements | ... | standy props |
Oliver Crawford | ... | Art Department Co-ordinator |
Edd Cross | ... | stand-by art director |
Aaron Davies | ... | carpenter |
Adam Faux | ... | assistant art director (as Adam Alexander Hansford Faux) / standby art director (as Adam Alexander Hansford Faux) |
Derek Michael Fielding | ... | props |
Darren Flindall | ... | hod rigger |
Flora Fricker | ... | graphics assistant |
Jackson George | ... | props |
Ben Hopwood | ... | storeman |
Rob King | ... | set decoration assistant |
Aaron Lecoutre | ... | junior storeman |
Madeleine MacDonald | ... | Art Department Co-Ordinator / art department co-ordinator |
Colleen MacLeod | ... | action prop buyer |
Milos Mali | ... | props coordinator |
Zahid Malik | ... | stand-by prop: second unit |
Anne-Marie Minty | ... | production buyer: additional photography |
Erin Moore | ... | action prop buyer |
Izzy Morreale | ... | props |
Jannecke Nilsen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Seb Palmer | ... | carpenter |
Sarah Jeanne Perry | ... | graphic designer |
Christopher Pigott | ... | dressing props |
Matthew Ramm | ... | set dresser |
Nick Ramsay | ... | art department assistant |
Michael Seymour | ... | hod rigger |
Kane Silks | ... | set dresser |
Cara Walker | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mark Wallis | ... | Chargehand Carpenter |
Jonathan Ward | ... | concept aritst |
Ian Way | ... | set dresser |
Darren Westover | ... | chargehand / props |
Dennis Wiseman | ... | property master |
William Wright | ... | playback technician: Compuhire |
Glen Young | ... | assistant art director |
Ulrich Zeidler | ... | concept artist |
Matt Sargent | ... | draper (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Bain | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Alex Bryce | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Dorian Cheah | ... | sound effects editor |
Dean Covill | ... | adr mixer |
Lee Dragu | ... | dialogue editor |
Ron Grimmer | ... | second assistant sound |
Jacob Houchen | ... | sound editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Doug Mountain | ... | dialogue editor |
David Raines | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Sissons | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Sam Kissick | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Helen Baker | ... | computer graphics producer: Blind |
Hasan Balable | ... | assistant technical director: DNEG |
Dave Bannister | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Booth | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Blind |
Joshua Galbincea | ... | compositing supervisor |
R. Kannan | ... | compositor |
Chris Munns | ... | colourist: DNEG |
Jordan Rice | ... | visual effects technical resource assistant |
Lizzie Shiers | ... | assistant technical director: Dneg |
Robert Vassie | ... | visual effects line producer: DNEG |
Sophie Newton | ... | assistant colourist: DNEG (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gary Arthurs | ... | stunt driver |
Rachael Evelyn | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steen Young | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis Graham Ashley | ... | video operator dailies |
Aaron Bartlett | ... | electrician |
Tim Battersby | ... | camera operator: second unit, dailies |
Nicola Braid | ... | Camera Trainee: main unit |
Jack Cuckson | ... | video assist trainee: dailies |
Barney Davis | ... | b camera operator and steadicam |
Joe Dibble | ... | lab technician |
Laura Dinnett | ... | additional focus puller dailies |
Cristian Dragos | ... | first assistant camera |
James Edgcombe | ... | video operator |
George Anthony Fox | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jozephine Hannon | ... | central loader |
Mikey Ray Harkins | ... | lighting desk operator |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Andy Hopkins | ... | key grip |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Matt Jackman Smith | ... | electrician |
Alistair King | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Miguel King | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Lee Knight | ... | gaffer |
Mathew Lester | ... | video trainee |
Nathan Lloyd | ... | camera trainee: additional photography |
Peter Marsden | ... | digital imaging technician |
Negoita Mihai | ... | libra head technician: dailies |
Jay Polyzoides | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ian Rolfe | ... | stand by rigger |
Étienne Suffert | ... | camera trainee: second unit |
Max Turpin | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera, second unit |
Martin Ward | ... | video operator: second unit |
Joe Weeks | ... | electrician |
Leon Willis | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Casting Department
Demitra Coulson | ... | extras casting |
Seth Mason | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lourdes Acera | ... | costume standby |
Jason Airey | ... | assistant costume designer |
Priye Amadi | ... | junior costume buyer |
Jade Armstrong | ... | principal costume standby |
Nina Bertolone | ... | costume stand by |
Pauline Besnier | ... | principal standby |
Vincent Dumas | ... | costume supervisor |
Agathe Finney | ... | assistant costume designer crowd |
Josephine Gilbert | ... | Junior Wardrobe Mistress |
Julia Hare | ... | costume buyer |
Stephen Kelly | ... | costume supervisor: crowd |
John Laurie | ... | principal costume standby |
William McGovern | ... | Daily principles standby (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jo Barker | ... | near set data and dailies operator |
Charlotte Carter | ... | post-production coordinator |
John Daro | ... | senior colorist |
Judith Fleeton | ... | dailies producer |
Joseph A. Garcia | ... | assistant editor |
Joshua Lawrence | ... | second assistant editor |
Kate McCoid | ... | 1st assistant editor |
Calum Peters | ... | second assistant editor |
Mike Snowden | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Monty Allan | ... | scout |
David Britain | ... | assistant location manager |
Joseph Ferreira Campos | ... | location assistant |
Mark Cushman | ... | location manager |
Matthew Lane | ... | supervising location manager |
Sandeep Prasad | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Richard Armstrong | ... | music editor |
Justin Caine Burnett | ... | additional music |
Peter Cobbin | ... | titles music mixed by |
Kevin Crehan | ... | music editor |
Harry Risoleo | ... | composer's assistant |
Kyle Rodriguez | ... | composer: additional music |
Dimitri Smith | ... | composer's assistant |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | music supervisor |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | titles music mixed by |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | Exec in Charge of Music / music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (as Caroline Hylton) |
Transportation Department
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager |
Graham Francis | ... | unit driver: Emma Greenwell |
Additional Crew
Leah Aitken | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Leah Breckman) |
Lucy Benson | ... | production assistant |
Richard Daldry | ... | unit production manager |
Dan Edmonds | ... | screen graphics |
Lizzie Evans | ... | production secretary |
Joyia Fitch | ... | stand-in: Emma Greenwell |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Isabell Hacker | ... | title designer |
Beth Hajdukiewicz | ... | graphics operator/technician: Computer Graphics Playback |
Claudia Lee | ... | Director's PA |
JJ McAllister | ... | set production assistant: dailies |
Tom Medcalf | ... | production assistant |
Nicolas Andrew Motte | ... | clearance coordinator |
Richard Neale | ... | computer/video playback operator: Compuhire |
Paula J. Newman | ... | vo artist |
Andre Parker-Laing | ... | production assistant |
Gregory Payne | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Faye Robinson | ... | production coordinator |
Valentina Romano | ... | Assistant to Producer |
Nikki Sabben | ... | medic |
Sophie Scott | ... | unit publicist |
Jeannette Tucker | ... | assistant accountant |
Liz Tucker | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Helen Vidler | ... | epk director/camera |
Ellis Bond | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |