On Becoming a God in Central Florida (TV Series)
Many Masters (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Scheinert |
Writing Credits
Robert Funke | ... | (created by) & |
Matt Lutsky | ... | (created by) |
Michael Goldbach | ... | (written by) (as Mike Goldbach) |
Michael Goldbach | ... | (executive story editor) (as Mike Goldbach) |
Carlos Rios | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jessica Blaire | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Kirsten Dunst | ... | Krystal Stubbs | |
Théodore Pellerin | ... | Cody Bonar | |
Mel Rodriguez | ... | Ernie Gomes | |
Beth Ditto | ... | Bets Gomes | |
Ted Levine | ... | Obie Garbeau II | |
Julie Benz | ... | Carole Wilkes | |
Shari Headley | ... | Harmony | |
John Earl Jelks | ... | Judd Waltrip | |
Eric Allan Kramer | ... | Carroll Wilkes | |
Kevin J. O'Connor | ... | Roger Penland | |
Sharon Lawrence | ... | Louise Garbeau | |
Cooper Jack Rubin | ... | Harold Gomes | |
Joy Jacobson | ... | Trina Burger | |
Scott A. Martin | ... | Todd Burger | |
Bernard Hocke | ... | Thorton | |
Alex Stage | ... | Dr. Glass | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nathan Hartley | ... | Penland Thug (uncredited) | |
Lisa Marie Peranio | ... | Washington Fam Couple (uncredited) |
Produced by
George Clooney | ... | executive producer |
Mary Courtney | ... | co-producer |
Pam Davis | ... | co-executive producer |
Kirsten Dunst | ... | executive producer |
Robert Funke | ... | executive producer |
Grant Heslov | ... | executive producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | producer |
Daniel Kwan | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Lutsky | ... | executive producer |
Charlie McDowell | ... | executive producer |
Guin McPherson | ... | co-producer |
Anna I. Medakovich | ... | associate producer |
Sarah Shepard | ... | producer |
Esta Spalding | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ||
Saunder Jurriaans |
Cinematography by
Tobias Datum |
Editing by
Julie Cohen |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ... | (as Nicole Abellera Hallman) |
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
Annie Beauchamp |
Art Direction by
Michelle C. Harmon |
Set Decoration by
Kristin Bicksler |
Costume Design by
Stacey Battat |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Jane | ... | hair department head |
Robert Pickens | ... | wigmaker |
Aimee Stuit | ... | makeup department head |
Ally Vickers | ... | additional hair stylist |
Mia Goff | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Dunst (uncredited) |
Paige Reeves | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Natalie Shea Rose | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Emily Tatum | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Miranda Welsh | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mary Courtney | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben LeDoux | ... | second assistant director |
Tommy Martin | ... | first assistant director |
Matt S Sewell | ... | additional second assistant director (as Matthew Sewell) |
Art Department
Michael Arena | ... | set dresser |
Michelle Belfield | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Calabrese | ... | leadman |
Francesca M. Caruso | ... | art department pa |
Ashley Clements | ... | assistant property master |
Daniel Coe | ... | construction coordinator |
Taylor Dyer Dressler | ... | set dresser (as Taylor Dyer) |
Nicholas Ellerbee | ... | general foreman |
Erin Foster | ... | set dec coordinator |
Jill Gentry | ... | set dec coordinator |
F. Scott Greenfield | ... | prop maker |
Nicole LaBranche | ... | graphic designer |
Michael S. Martin | ... | property master (as Michael Martin) |
Nealy Orillion | ... | set designer |
Patrick Roig | ... | on set dresser |
Erica Severson | ... | props |
Clayton Stephens | ... | carpenter |
Susan R. Thompson | ... | painter |
Elliot Westphal | ... | props |
P. Miles Whitfield III | ... | On Set Greens |
John B Wilson | ... | props |
Sound Department
Sumiko Braun | ... | post sound operations |
Ryan Collins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Lanza | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark LeBlanc | ... | production sound mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Charlie Mascagni | ... | sound utility |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Raber | ... | sound designer |
Rob Young | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Shaun Burdick | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / vo mixer (uncredited) |
Matt Klimek | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Emily Poulliard | ... | sound utility: additional (uncredited) |
Eric Raber | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Troy Collins Jr. | ... | special effects shop foreman |
Donnie Dean | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Ferretti | ... | special effects technician |
Ashley Kopanski | ... | special effects technician |
Matt Kutcher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Taylor Kutcher | ... | special effects technician |
Bobby Stenwall | ... | special effects |
Louis Chue Vado | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Paul A. Baccam | ... | compositor: Sony Pictures |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tasha Marlin | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Jonathan McClintic | ... | compositor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steven Miller | ... | flame artist |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | visual effects |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | vfx executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Christina Shin | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Tiffany Tingting Zhao | ... | compositor |
Mengxi Zhou | ... | compositor |
Pedro Tarrago | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Heather Arthur | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Kirsten Dunst |
Jonathan Arthur | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joe Dryden | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Demi Anais | ... | dailies production assistant (as Demi Robert) |
Joshua Anderson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Grayson Austin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Joshua J. Bagnall | ... | 2nd unit cam op/steadicam (as Josh Bagnall) |
Bob Bates | ... | chief lighting technician / director of photography: second unit |
Mary McDade Casteel | ... | loader |
Scott Caswell | ... | rigging grip |
Joey Chiappellone | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Jason Clark | ... | rigging grip |
Corey Erwin | ... | best boy electric |
Jim Firios | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Flowers | ... | electrician |
Robert Foster | ... | b camera operator |
Bryan Freed | ... | rigging electrician |
Austin Kenyon | ... | rigging electrician |
Loui J. LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Raul J. Marin | ... | Rig Grip/2nd U Dolly |
Dan McKee | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brent Swampy Mullins | ... | set lighting technician |
Trenton Mynatt | ... | camera utility |
Charlie Nauman | ... | b camera first assistant |
Louis Normandin | ... | camera operator |
Rob Church Rosales | ... | rigging electrician |
Nate Selee | ... | dimmer board operator |
James Selph | ... | key grip |
Jon Tenholder | ... | lighting technician |
Katelyn Tyree | ... | electric fixtures foreman / fixtures foreman |
Tedd Underwood | ... | lighting technician |
John Scott Williams | ... | a camera second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Ryan Glorioso | ... | casting: New Orleans |
Alexa Pereira | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Peggy Donovan | ... | set costumer / truck costumer |
Lauren Elizabeth Hill | ... | set costumer |
Juliana Hoffpauir | ... | key costumer |
Linda Huse | ... | costume supervisor |
Amy Krebsbach | ... | costumer |
Patty Spinale | ... | cutter/fitter |
Natalie Tippett | ... | costumer |
Emily Vega | ... | additional costumer |
Jen Wasson | ... | key costumer |
Rodney Williamson | ... | set costumer |
Victoria Barkley | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor |
Bradley Cheyne | ... | assistant editor |
Cat Rowe Farquharson | ... | color assistant |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | supervising colorist |
Shannon Joyce | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Andrea Babineau | ... | assistant location manager |
Bobby Masson | ... | key location assistant/scout |
Joe Stange | ... | location production assistant |
David Thornsberry | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Zach Cowie | ... | music supervisor |
Juan Pedro Huici | ... | music |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor |
James Newberry | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nick DiRosa | ... | script supervisor |
Breannah Gibson | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Charley Bob Burnham | ... | transportation coordinator |
Vevi Wilson | ... | dispatcher/dot compliance manager |
Additional Crew
Chris Angerdina | ... | stand-in |
Mary Angus | ... | Craft Service Assistant |
Sean Beck | ... | production assistant |
Eric Berris | ... | set production assistant additional |
Maris Black | ... | assistant to producer |
Anna L. Blanchard | ... | travel coordinator |
Bree Brincat | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Edwin Burgos | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kayla Carraway | ... | set pa |
Edward Fair | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michael Finfer | ... | production executive |
Jonathan Ford | ... | rigging medic |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Henry Frost | ... | craft service assistant |
Vincent Fusilier Jr. | ... | payroll clerk |
Jill Gentry | ... | set dec coord |
David Guilbeau | ... | craft services coordinator |
Hilarie Holt | ... | studio executive |
Amy Israel | ... | network executive: Showtime |
Elena Jambusarwalla | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Julia Lenardon | ... | Dialect coach: Theodore Pellerin |
Anna Metcalf | ... | location coordinator |
Karen Milliken | ... | animal coordinator |
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production |
Dimitri Nzerem | ... | production assistant |
Mahita Penke | ... | associate consultant |
Annie Poirier | ... | production coordinator |
Elizabeth Quintero | ... | office production assistant |
Kimberly Rach | ... | Head of Global Production, Youtube Originals |
Stephanie Riggs | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Peter D. Roome III | ... | production assistant |
Matt Salazar | ... | payroll accountant |
Francine Segal | ... | dialect coach fo theodore pellerin |
Matt S Sewell | ... | key set production assistant |
Rieve Stanford | ... | production secretary |
Grayson Ward | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Mimi Wyeth | ... | production accountant |