Directed by
Jim Taihuttu |
Writing Credits
Jim Taihuttu | ... | (written by) |
Jim Taihuttu | ... | (co-written by) & |
Mustafa Duygulu | ... | (co-written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rini Atmodjo | ... | line producer |
Andi Boediman | ... | executive producer |
Nate Bolotin | ... | executive producer |
Maxime Cottray | ... | executive producer |
Shanty Harmayn | ... | producer |
Philip Harthoorn | ... | line producer |
Jelani Isaacs | ... | executive producer |
Joppo | ... | executive producer |
Marwan Kenzari | ... | executive producer |
Frank Klein | ... | executive producer |
Julius Ponten | ... | producer |
Benoit Roland | ... | producer |
Nick Spicer | ... | executive producer |
Jim Taihuttu | ... | producer |
Aram Tertzakian | ... | executive producer |
Sander Verdonk | ... | producer |
Music by
Gino Taihuttu | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Lennart Verstegen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mieneke Kramer | ||
Emiel Nuninga |
Casting By
Rebecca van Unen |
Production Design by
Lieke Scholman |
Art Direction by
Iqbal Marjono |
Set Decoration by
Yoga Arysta |
Costume Design by
Retno Ratih Damayanti | ... | (as Retno Damayanti) |
Catherine Marchand |
Makeup Department
Oriane De Neve | ... | makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Véronique Dubray | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Astrid Sambudiono | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Thomas Meys | ... | post-production manager |
Jasper Pol | ... | production coördinator |
Mireille Rooijendijk | ... | production manager |
Libbe van Dijk | ... | production manager |
Miel van Welzen | ... | pre-production manager |
Sofie Vlasveld | ... | production coördinator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Musa Mutalibov Frank Telli | ... | second unit director |
Mario Kartawinatta | ... | third assistant director |
Arie Oramahi | ... | second assistant director |
Sylvia Rosiana | ... | second second assistant director |
Tony van der Veer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Erik Bleeker | ... | carpenter |
Wihana Erlangga | ... | Art coordinator |
Erik Hillenbrink | ... | special props: dummy weapons shoot, Netherlands |
Dana Horeman | ... | set dresser |
Sahny Pratama | ... | graphic designer |
Thomas Rohde | ... | art department producer |
Sanne Terweij | ... | set painter |
Marius Touwen | ... | carpenter |
Jan Wijnakker | ... | Picture Vehicles |
Leo Zandvliet | ... | props |
Ahmad Zulkarnaen | ... | picture vehicle |
Sound Department
Yves Bemelmans | ... | sound recordist |
Philippe Charbonnel | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Gerain | ... | sound recordist |
Patrick Ghislain | ... | foley mixer |
Jérémy Hassid | ... | sound effects editor |
Kasper Koudenburg | ... | sound recordist |
Louis Martin | ... | boom operator |
Kyle Masterson-Silvestro | ... | sound recordist |
Ronald Meulman | ... | boom operator |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Alexis Oscari | ... | Foley Sound Engineer |
Michaël Sauvage | ... | sound designer |
Mereijn van der Heijden | ... | audio description supervisor |
Philippe van Leer | ... | foley artist |
Danny van Spreuwel | ... | adr recordist |
Quincy Vlijtig | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Liesbeth Beeckman | ... | visual effects producer: Benuts |
Ben Dekeyser | ... | digital compositor: Benuts |
Michael Delneste | ... | cg supervisor |
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
Eric Dupont | ... | digital compositor |
Sylvain Glineur | ... | digital compositor |
Ronald Grauer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Neha Hooda | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Valentine Hortelan | ... | digital compositor |
Aurélien Jacques | ... | digital compositor |
Antoine Jaspar | ... | digital compositor |
Kilian Laurent | ... | Roto artist (as Killian Laurent) |
Dusan Lazic | ... | lighting and lookdev artist: Benuts |
Tristan Lilien | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Margaux Masson | ... | digital compositor |
Stéphanie Pottier | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Laurent Ravicini | ... | digital compositor |
Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck | ... | lead digital compositor |
Thomas Vanthuyne | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris Wenting | ... | visual effects producer |
Sem Zeiss | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Stunts
Ron Sleeswijk | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Indra Besembun | ... | second assistant camera |
Tein Brouwer | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicholas Burrough | ... | gaffer: Netherlands |
Juri de Wolf | ... | electrician: Netherlands |
Brice Dejardin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Boris Godfroid | ... | additional first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jorrit Haas | ... | key grip/steadicam operator |
Dimas Adriene Hazmy | ... | digital imaging technician/data wrangler |
Faris Hernasa | ... | lighting |
Esmee Jacobs | ... | video assist operator |
Jaron Joosten | ... | second assist camera: Netherlands |
Dimaz Amanta Pratama | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera |
Eki Surya Ramadhan | ... | electrician (as Eki S. Ramadhan) |
Aldy Rinaldy | ... | assistant digital imaging technician |
Damar Sasongko | ... | Aditional Lighting |
Job Scholtze | ... | steadicam operator |
M. Alan Subatra | ... | best boy electric |
Hezkiel Tobing | ... | third assistant camera |
Steven Van den Broecke | ... | key grip: Netherlands |
Cyran Van Den Hove | ... | best boy |
Christiaan van Dijk | ... | data handler |
Laurent Van Eijs | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / gaffer |
Jo Vermaercke | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Widhi Susila Utama | ... | casting director: Indonesia |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roberto Baiza Gonzalez | ... | wardrobe |
Manokoune Cecile | ... | costume supervisor |
Maud Kuypers | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tim van Deutekom | ... | military costumer |
Editorial Department
Tobias Cornelissen | ... | assistant editor |
Anjo Kantelberg | ... | post-production producer |
Tristan Regnier | ... | assistant colorist |
Job Te Veldhuis | ... | colorist (as Joppo in de Grot) |
Location Management
Benjamin Hendriks | ... | location manager |
Esmee Jacobs | ... | location scout: Netherlands |
Paul Marbus | ... | additional location scout: Netherlands |
Patrick Noordzij | ... | location manager |
Nino van der Steen | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Israel Rojo Anton | ... | music producer |
Federico Solazzo | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jazzy Taihuttu | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
David Claikens | ... | finance: BNP Paribas Fortis Film Finance |
Matt Fowler | ... | dubbing director (english version) |
Vladimir Gojkovic | ... | production assistant: Netherlands |
Karen Wesenberg Jensen | ... | safety diver |
Josephine Kandeh | ... | extras coordinator |
Edward Liddiard | ... | Researcher |
Ali Tajari Mofrad | ... | production assistant: Netherlands |
Jasper Pol | ... | extra's coordinator |
Hesti Purwaningsih | ... | production secretary |
Adin Rudd | ... | additional voices: English Version |
Jazzy Taihuttu | ... | assistant director |
Christoph van Veghel | ... | strategic marketing |
Alex Verbaere | ... | finance: BNP Paribas Fortis Film Finance |