Dead to Me (TV Series)
I Can't Go Back (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Abe Sylvia |
Writing Credits
Liz Feldman | ... | (created by) |
Kate Robin | ... | (written by) |
Kelly Hutchinson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christina Applegate | ... | Jen Harding | |
Linda Cardellini | ... | Judy Hale | |
James Marsden | ... | Steve Wood | |
Max Jenkins | ... | Christopher Doyle (credit only) | |
Sam McCarthy | ... | Charlie Harding (credit only) | |
Luke Roessler | ... | Henry Harding | |
Olivia Macklin | ... | Bambi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pamela Drake Wilson | ... | Fit Server | |
Roy Nowlin | ... | Grieving Barfly (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christina Applegate | ... | executive producer |
Linda Cardellini | ... | producer |
Peter Chomsky | ... | producer |
Jessica Elbaum | ... | executive producer |
Buddy Enright | ... | producer |
Liz Feldman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Will Ferrell | ... | executive producer |
Joe Hardesty | ... | producer (produced by) |
Anthony King | ... | consulting producer |
Adam McKay | ... | executive producer |
Christie Smith | ... | executive producer |
Abe Sylvia | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Adam Blau |
Cinematography by
Daniel Moder | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicole Brik |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Russell Scott | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Richard Toyon |
Art Direction by
Jaclyn Hauser |
Set Decoration by
Brandi Kalish |
Costume Design by
Trayce Gigi Field |
Makeup Department
Christine Choi | ... | key makeup artist |
Marianna Elias | ... | makeup department head |
Romy Fleming | ... | hair stylist: Christina Applegate |
Kim Greene | ... | makeup artist: Christina Applegate |
Liz Lash | ... | makeup artist: Linda Cardellini |
Kerry Mendenhall | ... | hair department head |
Ahou Mofid | ... | key hair stylist |
Prescilla Jean Olay | ... | personal hair stylist: Ms. Cardellini / personal makeup artist: Ms. Cardellini |
Production Management
Buddy Enright | ... | unit production manager |
Carrie Tyson | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lynn K. D'Angona | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Kiley | ... | second second assistant director |
Lisandra Soto | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Bartlett | ... | leadman |
Scott Buckwald | ... | property master |
Michael W. Chase | ... | stage foreman |
Brandy Coplan | ... | props |
Kristen Davis | ... | set designer |
Marina Defiere | ... | food stylist (as Marina Buckwald) |
Aurora Ariana Garcia | ... | art department coordinator |
Ryan Handt | ... | construction coordinator |
Brahm Harper | ... | set dresser |
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | ... | graphic designer |
Daniel Leap | ... | art assistant |
Kimberly Lyons | ... | gang boss painter |
Julia Moquin | ... | buyer / set decoration buyer |
Justin Nave | ... | set painter |
Mark Richardson | ... | assistant property master |
Emily Shafer | ... | buyer |
Megan Soderberg | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Josh Votaw | ... | paint supervisor |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Mitch B. Cohn | ... | sound utility |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound editor |
Erich Gann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dave Goetter | ... | adr mixer |
Darin Heinis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mason Kopeikin | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Dirk Stout | ... | boom operator |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kevin Minkus | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tara Acquesta | ... | visual effects producer |
Tim Christensen | ... | visual effects artist |
Archie Donato | ... | visual effects supervisor: n/a |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Technicolor VFX |
Mallory Lovings | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Schmueck | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: NVFX |
Stunts
Sera Trimble | ... | stunt driver: christina applegate double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Saeed Adyani | ... | still photographer |
Dave Anglin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/movi |
Michael Berger | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Jeff Blasi | ... | grip |
Sarah Brandes | ... | first assistant: "b" camera |
Cameron Burrell | ... | additional digital utility |
Shane Buttle | ... | lighting technician |
Dennis Dwyer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam |
Ryan Elvira | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Dennis Geraghty | ... | first assistant: "c" camera / second assistant: "a" camera |
Peter Geraghty | ... | first assistant: "a" camera |
Joachim Glaser | ... | a dolly grip |
Jared Jordan | ... | second assistant: "b" camera |
Matt Louie | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andreas Macat | ... | digital utility |
Ama MacDonald | ... | additional gaffer |
Lara Solanki | ... | still photographer |
Clinton Weathers | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Withers | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Katie Rampey | ... | casting assistant |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr voice casting |
Beth Ryne | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rochelle Carino | ... | costumer |
Lisa Davis | ... | tailor |
Morgan Lee Miller | ... | additional costumer |
Kim Myer | ... | set costumer (as Kim McClellan) |
Carlie Tracey | ... | costume supervisor |
Ednita Trivino | ... | set costumer |
Daniel Whitmore | ... | costume pa |
Austin Wittick | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Bryan Guardado | ... | color assist |
Molly McNaughton | ... | finishing producer |
Chris Piper | ... | colorist: dailies |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Jennifer Wells | ... | post-production coordinator |
Valance Eisleben | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lisa Blok-Linson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rich Bokides | ... | location scout |
Matthew Cassel | ... | key assistant location manager |
Megan MacDonald | ... | assistant location manager |
Deborah J. Page | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Patty Macmillan | ... | music supervisor agent |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Bingham | ... | script supervisor |
A.P. de La Caridad | ... | script coordinator (as A.P. James) |
Transportation Department
Danny Bress | ... | driver |
Robert E Dingle | ... | transportation coordinator (as Robert E. Dingle) |
Phil J. Minsky | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alexandra Bahtishi | ... | production assistant |
Katie Benvenuto | ... | production secretary |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Heather Cohen | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Deal | ... | set pa |
Lauren Deitch | ... | assistant to producer |
Kasey Emas | ... | production assistant |
Mel Fair | ... | ADR Loop Group |
Lance Kirshner | ... | assisant production office coordinator |
Alex M. Langenfeld | ... | assistant to producer |
Kyle Lau | ... | writers' assistant |
Jackson Lipps | ... | production assistant |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Denika Mercado | ... | construction accountant |
Robin E. Michels | ... | key medic (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |