Wu Assassins (TV Series)
Fire Chicken (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roel Reiné |
Writing Credits
Yalun Tu | ... | (written by) |
John Wirth | ... | (created by) and |
Tony Krantz | ... | (created by) |
Yalun Tu | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jessica Chou | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Iko Uwais | ... | Kai Jin | |
Byron Mann | ... | Uncle Six | |
Li Jun Li | ... | Jenny Wah | |
Celia Au | ... | Ying Ying | |
Lawrence Kao | ... | Tommy Wah | |
Katheryn Winnick | ... | Christine Gavin | |
Tzi Ma | ... | Mr. Young | |
JuJu Chan Szeto | ... | Zan Hui (as JuJu Chan) | |
Cranston Johnson | ... | Frank Fletcher | |
Mark Dacascos | ... | Monk | |
Jeff Fahey | ... | Jack | |
Mala Sung | ... | Rapping Triad Soldier | |
Roger Sheung | ... | Red Pole | |
Raresh DiMofte | ... | Babinov | |
Edmond Wong | ... | Henry Wong | |
Nia Cummins | ... | Uni Cop (as Naiah Cummins) | |
Meena Mann | ... | Reporter | |
Peter Chan | ... | Jimmy | |
Dimitri Tsoy | ... | Yenling (as Dimitry Tsoy) | |
Robert Zen Humpage | ... | Military Cut | |
Colin Foo | ... | Older Bald Chef | |
Jay Zhang | ... | Eugene | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard David Lecoin | ... | Uni Cop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jay Daniel Beechinor | ... | co-producer |
Julie Benson | ... | co-producer |
Shawna Benson | ... | co-producer |
Morris Chapdelaine | ... | associate producer |
Michael Frislev | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Fung | ... | executive producer |
Todd Giroux | ... | co-producer |
Tony Krantz | ... | executive producer |
Cameron Litvack | ... | co-executive producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | executive producer |
Chris Regina | ... | Creative Executive |
Chris Rudolph | ... | producer |
David Simkins | ... | co-executive producer |
Iko Uwais | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Walker | ... | co-executive producer (as Jonathan Lloyd Walker) |
Katheryn Winnick | ... | co-executive producer |
John Wirth | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeehun Hwang |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley |
Editing by
Bridget Durnford |
Casting By
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Clark Hunter |
Art Direction by
Rick Whitfield |
Set Decoration by
Sam Higgins |
Costume Design by
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh |
Makeup Department
Katelyn Abbott | ... | hair stylist |
April Beer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Charmaine Clark | ... | hair department head |
Leah Cuff | ... | key makeup artist |
Sarah Elizabeth | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Katrina Glubrecht | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Kaminski | ... | makeup department head |
Lala McQueen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amber Snow | ... | key hair stylist |
Britt Vibegaard | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Boris Ivanov | ... | unit manager |
John Kerr | ... | Producer/UPM Alberta VFX Unit |
B.F. Painter | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Rudolph | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jarrad Bowe | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alecia Maslechko | ... | third assistant director |
Gordon Piper | ... | first assistant director |
Beth Welch | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Cameron Boon | ... | paint coordinator |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist |
Bardia Garshasebi | ... | set buyer |
Maella Ginn | ... | Scenic Artist |
Tyler Gooden | ... | storyboard artist |
Chad Kerychuk | ... | graphic designer |
Bernie MacCuish | ... | carpenter |
John Morstad | ... | property master |
Jarot Neufeld | ... | set dresser |
Abby Petersen | ... | art dept coordinator |
Grace Schoorl | ... | scenic artist |
Steve Scott | ... | assistant art director |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
Katie Staples | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Tina Tyers | ... | set dec buyer |
Raney Werneburg | ... | construction foreman |
Adrian Tango Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Hageman Yahgulanaas | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound Department
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr editor / adr supervisor |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley mixer |
Larry Benjamin | ... | dialog predubs |
Beau Borders | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Brennan | ... | adr editor |
Leon Campbell | ... | walla recordist |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley artist |
Matt Coffey | ... | sound editor |
Trevor Cress | ... | Re-recording Mix Technician |
Bryson Dodwell | ... | sound editor |
Joel Dougherty | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound designer |
Chris Ferguson | ... | sound editor |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist |
Laird Fryer | ... | adr mixer |
Marc Glassman | ... | sound effects editor |
Justin Helle | ... | foley assistant |
Isael Huard | ... | foley mixer |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Parrish King | ... | sound effects editor |
Vienna Kunnas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jeff Levy | ... | adr mixer |
Christine McLeod | ... | lead dialogue editor |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brent Planiden | ... | sound editor |
Tyler Rambie | ... | sound designer |
John Sawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Szott | ... | foley artist |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Allen Yang | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Special Effects by
David Allinson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Laila Arshid | ... | it manager |
Jillian Cabernel | ... | vfx i/o coordinator |
Kevin Cheas | ... | compositor |
Curro Doyagüez | ... | compositor |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | visual effects artist |
Gerald Feather | ... | visual effects artist |
James Frislev | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob Geddes | ... | visual effects supervisor: Artifex Studios |
Sean Gilhooly | ... | visual effects producer: Artifex Studios |
Palanikumar Gopal | ... | compositor |
Drew Higgs | ... | digital compositor |
Anuva Natarajan Iyer | ... | lead compositor |
Halle Jackson | ... | compositor |
Bill Kent | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Young Jin Kim | ... | compositor |
Jason Korber | ... | digital compositor |
Puneeth Kunnatha | ... | digital compositor |
Amanda Lee-Petrie | ... | 3d artist (as Amanda Lee) |
Vince Paul | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrea Sciame | ... | compositor (as Andrea Sciame') |
Kristian Southerton | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Sperling | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Hirohito Trotte | ... | visual effects editor |
Brent Veal | ... | compositing supervisor: Artifex Studios |
Kimberley Walker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Heather Wasylchuk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kelsy Wittmann | ... | visual effects producer |
Constanza Ortega | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Nicole Stone | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix (uncredited) |
Hillary Huong Vu | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Steve Chang | ... | stunt double: Mark Dacascos |
Crystal Dalman | ... | stunt driver/stunt double |
Becky Ferguson | ... | stunt double: Katherine Winnick |
Megan Hui | ... | stunt double: Li Jun Li |
Robert Zen Humpage | ... | stunt performer |
Vincent Khai | ... | stunt double: Byron Mann |
Don Lew | ... | stunt performer |
Jonathan Pang | ... | stunt actor |
Daniel Joseph Rizzuto | ... | co-fight choreographer (as Dan Rizzuto) / co-stunt coordinator (as Dan Rizzuto) / fight coordinator (as Dan Rizzuto) |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zachary Abrahamson | ... | lighting technician |
Brandon Alexandre | ... | lighting technician |
Jeremiah Black | ... | rigging electric |
Jason Chan | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Edith Cheng | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Anson Easter | ... | camera trainee |
Christian Eggenberger | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Christina Kasperczyk | ... | camera operator b camera |
Ryan Ketchum | ... | rigging gaffer |
Yong Jin Kim | ... | best boy electric |
Eric Kurzreiter | ... | video assist |
Robin Lindala | ... | Director of Photography: second unit |
Prem Marimuthu | ... | Lead set wireman |
Ryder Nadeau | ... | 2nd unit Key Grip |
Dallas Nickel | ... | set wireman |
Andrew Pott | ... | grip |
Morgan Schmidt | ... | b dolly grip |
Thomas Walker | ... | first assistant camera |
Lee Wilde | ... | a dolly grip |
Yannie Yu | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Erica Berger | ... | casting associate |
Stephanie Gorin | ... | casting: Toronto/Montreal |
Jackie Lind | ... | casting: Canada |
Jana Jacques Lind | ... | casting assistant |
Katelyn Spencer | ... | casting assistant / casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jordan Bray | ... | costume fx |
Shana Cornish | ... | costume supervisor |
Megan Dunn | ... | background costume supervisor |
Karilynn Ming Ho | ... | stylist |
Serena Inman | ... | costume breakdown sfx |
Manuelita Kinsey | ... | background costume coordinator |
Lindy McLenaghan | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Yumi Mizuno | ... | costumer |
Brandon Mark Peterson | ... | key breakdown artist |
Martin Spencer | ... | costume set supervisor |
Ash Turner | ... | fx costume builder & armourer |
Editorial Department
Jason Chu | ... | second assistant editor / vfx editor |
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator |
Candice Kim | ... | post project manager |
Joy Lin | ... | on-line editor |
Nick Nadon | ... | first assistant editor |
Michelle Panchuk | ... | post-production coordinator |
Thor Roos | ... | colorist |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Evan Chan | ... | location scout |
John MacCulloch | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Dino Herrmann | ... | score mixer |
Jacob Walters | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Webster | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Marko Crnjanski | ... | cast driver |
Ammo Dhaliwal | ... | Special equipment driver |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver: cast |
Rachel Movold | ... | Set Dec Driver / set dec driver |
Additional Crew
Sarah Ares | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Doran Chandler | ... | legal counsel |
Coastal Clearances | ... | clearances |
Pete Corona | ... | network executive |
Tanis Dolman | ... | clearances |
Stephanie Duncan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Liz Ellis | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey Freeman | ... | assistant accountant |
Greg Holstein | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Chris Ippolito | ... | assistant to producer |
Jason O. Johnson | ... | clearances |
Lynne Lee | ... | dialogue coach: Cantonese & Chinese script translator |
Alana Murray | ... | clearance coordinator |
Ryan Santoso | ... | Uwais team co-ordinator |
Michelle Josephine Shelton | ... | assistant: executive producer (as Michelle Shelton) |
Karen Tony | ... | production accountant |
Shelby Tony | ... | payroll accountant |
Andy Yu | ... | dialect/dialogue coach / script translator: English, Cantonese & Mandarin |