Pros and Cons (TV Series)
Bolivia (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mikkel Serup |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Søren Felbo | ... | (episode) |
Thor Bjørn Krebs | ... | (creator) |
Thor Bjørn Krebs | ... | (episode) |
Mikkel Serup | ... | (creator) |
Mikkel Serup | ... | (episode) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lars Ranthe | ... | Erik | |
Lene Maria Christensen | ... | Nina | |
Lotte Andersen | ... | Jacqueline | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Behruz Banissi | ... | Mark | |
Jens Blegaa | ... | Janitor | |
Michael Brostrup | ... | Fraud Squad officer | |
Morten Brovn | ... | Mads (as Morten Brovn Jørgensen) | |
Bo Carlsson | ... | Fraud Squad officer | |
Karin Bang Heinemeier | ... | Fraud Squad officer | |
Olaf Højgaard | ... | Fraud Squad technician | |
Mari-Anne Jespersen | ... | Fraud Squad officer | |
Bilal Mahdaoui | ... | Pelle (as Bilal Mahdaovi) | |
Emma B. Marott | ... | Esther | |
Kasper Løfvall Stensbirk | ... | Patrick | |
Emil Tholstrup | ... | Kaj |
Produced by
Nina Bisgaard | ... | executive producer |
Louise Grosell | ... | line producer |
Emilie Lebech Kaae | ... | head of development |
Trine Kjestrup | ... | post-producer |
Fredrik Ljungberg | ... | executive producer: viaplay |
Stine Meldgaard Madsen | ... | producer |
Nanna Mailand-Mercado | ... | executive producer: viaplay |
Jakob Mejlhede | ... | executive producer: viaplay |
Anna Marina Skouros | ... | executive producer assistant |
Meta Louise Foldager Sørensen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andreas Hald | ||
Nicklas Schmidt |
Cinematography by
Niels A. Hansen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Søren B. Ebbe |
Casting By
Tanja Grunwald |
Production Design by
Mette Rio |
Costume Design by
Tanja Eleonora Spang |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Dam | ... | makeup artist |
Jeanet Keil | ... | makeup artist |
Charlotte Laustsen | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Thomas Ryvald-Christensen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Renée Rutgrink | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas Schindel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Søren Bojsen | ... | props runner |
Benny Box | ... | title sequence |
Mikkel Fredholm | ... | construction coordinator |
Thomas Frisch | ... | construction coordinator / construction manager |
Thomas Greve | ... | masks |
William Halberg | ... | props |
Freja Louise Gelbjerg Hansen | ... | assistant props |
Søren Hornemann | ... | painter |
Jan Jensen | ... | electrician |
Ella Lorck | ... | set dresser |
Gitte Lorentsen | ... | property master |
Liv Sandberg | ... | props |
Jeppe Green Schelde | ... | props |
Birgitte Thiesen | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Martin Saabye Andersen | ... | sound recordist |
Hans Christian Kock | ... | sound designer |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Lars Lund | ... | boom operator |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Bjørn Munch | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Dennis Albrethsen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rasmus Hedegaard Sørensen | ... | stunts (as Rasmus Hedegaard) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maurits Bierman | ... | assistant camera |
Philip Christensen | ... | low loader operator |
Rune A. Egegaard | ... | grip |
Magnus Sort Eidemak | ... | second assistant camera (as Magnus Sort Eidemark) |
Jens Bo Fraek | ... | best boy: prelight |
Ulrik Gani | ... | lighting assistant |
Sune Garn | ... | boat grip |
Christian Geisnæs | ... | still photographer |
Janus Hajslund | ... | gaffer |
Josef Lopez | ... | best boy |
Sebastian Lyding | ... | lighting assistant |
Emilio Valentin A. Mørck | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Jørgen Henry Pedersen | ... | grip |
Henrik Petit | ... | still photographer |
Jeppe Rasmussen | ... | assistant camera |
Jesper Roland | ... | focus puller |
Ian N. Tomkins | ... | camera operator |
Stinna Lotus Nagel | ... | lighting assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stine Bruel | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joan Evald Johansen | ... | costume assistant |
Mette Meinicke | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Emma Engberg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lasse Marcussen | ... | colorist |
Andreas Rostock | ... | technical supervisor |
Frédéric Utard | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Kenneth Berg | ... | location manager |
Claus Nielsen | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Anders-Peter Andreasen | ... | music supervisor |
Jan Thielsen | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mathilde Dahl | ... | continuity |
Christian Knudsen | ... | script translator |
Christian Gamst Miller-Harris | ... | script consultant |
Nynne Oldenburg | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Veronika Batelková | ... | runner (as Veronika Batelkova) |
Anja Bramm | ... | blocker |
Fie Liv Bratfeldt | ... | production coordinator |
Mathias Broe | ... | behind-the-scenes |
Jonathan Damborg | ... | blocker |
Christine Faarbæk | ... | producer assistant |
Josephine Gents | ... | producer assistant |
Mie Iversen | ... | writer's assistant |
Nadika Johansen | ... | office manager: SAM Productions |
Mikkel Bjørn Kehlert | ... | runner (as Mikkel Kehlert) |
Cecilie Langkilde | ... | runner |
Josefine Borch Larsen | ... | production assistant |
Fanny Le Gall | ... | legal coordinator |
Jeppe Møgelgaard | ... | head of finance |
Jens Ulrik Pedersen | ... | head of finance |
Nina Quist | ... | producer assistant |
Nikolaj Rasmussen | ... | runner |
Michel Ryddeskov | ... | producer assistant (as René Michel Ryddeskov) |
Christian Schrold | ... | extras coordinator |
Cathrine Skotte | ... | producer assistant |
Kasper Wagner | ... | extras coordinator |
Thanks
Anders Frithiof August | ... | thanks |
Kasper Barfoed | ... | thanks |
Simon Bonde | ... | thanks |
Charlotte Sachs Bostrup | ... | thanks |
Christian E. Christiansen | ... | thanks |
Søren Frellesen | ... | thanks |
Mads Rosenkrantz Grage | ... | thanks |
Rasmus Heisterberg | ... | thanks |
Maya Ilsøe | ... | thanks |
Henrik Juul | ... | thanks |
Søren Malling | ... | thanks |
Ida Maria Rydén | ... | thanks |
Theis Schmidt | ... | thanks |
Michael Spooner | ... | thanks |
Søren Sveistrup | ... | thanks |