Directed by
Marco Petrucco |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adam Kempton | ... | (co-writer) |
Marco Petrucco | ... | (creator) |
Marco Petrucco | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Niccolò Besio | ... | Sante Petrucco | |
Marc Pickering | ... | Sergeant Billings | |
Sebastian Armesto | ... | Major Stuart | |
Johnny Palmiero | ... | Luca Bertucci | |
Flaminia Cinque | ... | Maddalena Petrucco | |
Carsten Hayes | ... | Kurt Schwitters | |
Vincenzo Nicoli | ... | Giuseppe Petrucco | |
Enzo Squillino Jr. | ... | Don Otterini | |
Scott Dymond | ... | Stefano Mazzoli | |
Christian Scicluna | ... | Berto Petrucco | |
Roberta Palumbo | ... | Liccia Petrucco | |
Isabelle Amyes | ... | Mrs. Henderson | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Henry Collie | ... | Corporal Buxton | |
Niccolo Curradi | ... | Paolo Gasbarri | |
Laura Gill | ... | Patricia Wagstaff | |
Grainne Joughin | ... | Moira Buchanan | |
Lowenna Joughin | ... | Dorothy Buchanan | |
Oliver Restall | ... | James Henderson |
Produced by
Tony Chandler | ... | executive producer |
Louis Keats | ... | executive producer |
Adam Kempton | ... | co-producer |
Marco Petrucco | ... | producer |
Samantha Seivwright | ... | producer |
Brian Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
John Craine |
Editing by
James John Perkins |
Production Design by
Sally Black |
Art Direction by
Adam Kempton |
Costume Design by
Tilly Jones |
Makeup Department
Romaine Bowman | ... | makeup designer |
Katie Pickles | ... | makeup supervisor |
Yasmin Whitelaw | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Birch | ... | third assistant director |
Russell Dewulff Booth | ... | second assistant director |
Alexander Lloyd | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ian Baird | ... | graphic designer |
Charlie Cover | ... | carpenter |
Sian Lewin | ... | art department trainee |
Arthur Rudd | ... | stand-by props |
Graham Thomas | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Rob Davidson | ... | foley supervisor |
Joe Furness | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Hagen | ... | sound mixer |
Alex Maxwell | ... | boom operator |
Tom Melling | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
James John Perkins | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jack Jagodka | ... | fight arranger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Dahmen | ... | second assistant camera |
Niamh Murdoch | ... | camera trainee |
Nacho Muñoz de León | ... | first assistant camera |
Hamza Twomey | ... | gaffer |
Scott Youlden | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Gail Stevens | ... | casting consultant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Harriet Ferris | ... | costume supervisor |
Zoe Frewin | ... | costumes: standby |
Editorial Department
Damion Katwaroo | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Ben Desmond | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Carl Petrucco | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Martyn Anderson | ... | floor runner |
Louisa Bowker | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
David Armstrong | ... | special thanks |
Camille Brayer | ... | special thanks |
Zoe Guilford | ... | special thanks |
Rachael Kett | ... | special thanks |
Bev Lawley | ... | special thanks |
Mark Manning | ... | special thanks |
Ole Mienert | ... | special thanks |
Charlotte Mitchell | ... | special thanks |