Directed by
Peter Mackie Burns |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark O'Halloran |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor | ... | Colm | |
Tom Glynn-Carney | ... | Jay | |
Monica Dolan | ... | Claire | |
Sophie Jo Wasson | ... | Kerry | |
Scott Graham | ... | Shane | |
Michael Smiley | ... | Noel | |
Eileen Walsh | ... | Paula Grainger | |
Deirdre Donnelly | ... | Miriam | |
Deirdre Molloy | ... | Caroline | |
Kervin Soobrayen | ... | Saeed | |
Alexandra Smith | ... | Grietje | |
Jane McGrath | ... | Linda | |
Pom Boyd | ... | B&B Receptionist | |
Pat McGrath | ... | Paul | |
Ger Ryan | ... | Kathleen | |
Paul Kealyn | ... | Dockers Barman | |
Beibhinn Jones | ... | Jennifer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David McLacey | ... | Dock Yard Worker (as David McMahon) | |
Dara O'Grady | ... | GAA Player | |
Mark Quigley | ... | Dockland worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Valentina Brazzini | ... | producer |
Jessie Fisk | ... | co-producer |
Emmet Fleming | ... | line producer |
Lizzie Francke | ... | executive producer: bfi |
Tristan Goligher | ... | producer |
Celine Haddad | ... | executive producer: Screen Ireland |
Alan Maher | ... | producer |
Dave Roddham | ... | associate producer |
Danielle Ryan | ... | executive producer: Roads Entertainment |
John Wallace | ... | producer |
Music by
Valentin Hadjadj |
Cinematography by
Adam Scarth |
Editing by
Tim Fulford |
Casting By
Amy Rowan |
Production Design by
Sarah Finlay |
Art Direction by
Ferdia Murphy |
Costume Design by
Allison Byrne |
Makeup Department
Aine Bane | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Barbara Conway | ... | makeup designer |
Sandra Kelly | ... | Hair Designer |
Production Management
Gerardine O'Flynn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julien Benoiton | ... | first assistant director |
Stephen Fuller | ... | third assistant director |
Ciara Long | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Patricia Douglas | ... | graphic designer |
Siobhan Fitzsimons | ... | art department trainee |
David Jones | ... | standby props |
John McHale | ... | s/b art director |
Jessica Timlin | ... | prop buyer |
Sound Department
Jorge Alarcón | ... | dialogue editor |
Per Boström | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Patrick Downey | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick Ghislain | ... | foley mixer |
Christer Melén | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Murphy | ... | boom operator |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Joakim Sundström | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stunts
Brendan Condren | ... | stunt coordinator |
Fionn Condren | ... | stunt double |
Eimear O'Grady | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Barnwell | ... | 2nd ac / movi tech |
Olaya Chesneau | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Culloty | ... | camera trainee |
Billy Doyle | ... | gaffer |
Richie Egan | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Emma Wall | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joyce Kelly | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Matt Adams | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Michael Conroy | ... | DVD Authoring |
Jodie Davidson | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Rachel Erskine | ... | assistant editor |
Seamus Hart | ... | assistant editor |
Abigail McKenzie | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Tom Mitchell | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Ian Mosedale | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Raul Sevilla | ... | dcp mastering |
Robert Siddall | ... | technical director |
Location Management
Mark Darker | ... | location assistant |
Sean Flynn | ... | location manager |
Dean Gilchrist | ... | location assistant |
Ferdia Bradley Murphy | ... | location trainee |
Michael Swan | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jonathan Allen | ... | recording & mixing engineer |
Jean-Pierre Arquié | ... | score producer |
Thomas Bowes | ... | concertmaster |
Emmanuel Deletang | ... | music producer |
Connie Farr | ... | music supervisor |
Gwenaël Mario Grisi | ... | assistant to orchestrator |
Valentin Hadjadj | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Jenny Nendick | ... | orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd. |
Vili Robert Ollila | ... | assistant to orchestrator |
Colin Rae | ... | librarian / music preparation |
Jehan Stefan | ... | head of music preparation / supervising orchestrator |
Léo Vincent | ... | score producers' assistant |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Dilworth | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Cullen | ... | transportation captain |
Eric Keogh | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Paula Byrden | ... | clearance coordinator / clearances |
Emmanuel Denizot | ... | translator: french subtitles |
Aileen Flanagan | ... | assistant to the producers |
Vincent Gadelle | ... | business affairs |
Tom Guida | ... | Business & Legal Affairs |
Chris Harris | ... | stills photographer |
Emmet Kirwan | ... | dialogue coach |
Conor McGloughlin | ... | catering manager: catering north dublin |
Evelyn McLoughlin | ... | production accountant |
Gerardine O'Flynn | ... | head of production: The Bureau |
John O'Sullivan | ... | media insurance |
Michael Swan | ... | location scout |
Emily Tebbitt | ... | assistant accountant |
Scott Motisko | ... | publicist (uncredited) |