The Rookie (TV Series)
The Ride Along (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Cherie Nowlan |
Writing Credits
Alexi Hawley | ... | (created by) |
Robert Bella | ... | (written by) |
Fredrick Kotto | ... | (story editor) |
Inda Craig-Galván | ... | (staff writer) & |
David Radcliff | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nathan Fillion | ... | John Nolan | |
Alyssa Diaz | ... | Angela Lopez | |
Richard T. Jones | ... | Wade Grey | |
Titus Makin Jr. | ... | Jackson West (as Titus Makin) | |
Mercedes Mason | ... | Zoe Andersen | |
Melissa O'Neil | ... | Lucy Chen | |
Afton Williamson | ... | Talia Bishop | |
Eric Winter | ... | Tim Bradford | |
Mircea Monroe | ... | Isabel Bradford | |
Currie Graham | ... | Ben McRee | |
Jonno Roberts | ... | Rupert Payne | |
Christopher Meyer | ... | Malcolm | |
Demetrius Grosse | ... | Kevin Wolfe | |
David DeSantos | ... | Detective Elijah Vestri | |
Shawn Ashmore | ... | Wesley Evers | |
Zayne Emory | ... | Henry Nolan | |
Sandra Thigpen | ... | Tyson's Mother | |
Catfish Jean | ... | Tyson Parks | |
Rib Hillis | ... | Porsche Guy | |
Chris Lamica | ... | The Jason | |
Oscar Peña | ... | Chuy | |
Eddie Yu | ... | Security | |
Aubrey Cleland | ... | Tiffany | |
Ron J. Rock | ... | Rajon (as Ronald J. Rock) | |
Kaydence Patton | ... | Officer Patton | |
Atticus Batacan | ... | Clerk | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Edney | ... | Studio Executive (uncredited) | |
Jan M. Janssen | ... | Uniformed Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Liz Hsiao Lan Alper | ... | co-producer (as Liz Alper) |
Vincent Angell | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Beall | ... | co-executive producer (as Elizabeth Davis Beall) |
Robert Bella | ... | co-producer |
Michelle Chapman | ... | executive producer |
Brad Davis | ... | co-producer (as R. Bradley Davis) |
Nathan Fillion | ... | executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Alexi Hawley | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brynn Malone | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick McKee | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bill Norcross | ... | executive producer |
Helen Pai | ... | co-producer |
Ally Seibert | ... | co-producer |
Jon Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jordan Gagne |
Cinematography by
Alan Caso | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Rory Schleifstein | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Lori Agostino |
Art Direction by
Lauren Rosenbloom | ||
Andrew Sloane |
Set Decoration by
Diane Yates |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Sallie Ciganovich | ... | hair department head |
Kathleen Crawford | ... | additional makeup artist |
Michael Davis | ... | hair stylist |
Fiona Distefano | ... | makeup artist |
Iman Newborn | ... | hair stylist |
Judy Yonemoto | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Lindsey Castillo | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Cooke | ... | post-production manager |
R. Kyle Hiemenz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Heather Hoislbauer | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles Croughwell | ... | second unit director |
Maximillian D. Day | ... | first assistant director |
Alicia Lewis | ... | second second assistant director |
Mirko Urania | ... | additional second assistant director: Staff |
Shea Vargé | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Luis F. Aguilar | ... | construction coordinator |
Megan Blake | ... | graphic designer |
Greg Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Tammy DeRuiter | ... | painter |
John 'Bugsy' Fuess | ... | general foreman |
Bobby Gibson | ... | set dresser |
J.M. Hall | ... | set dec coordinator |
Nancy A. Knight | ... | scenic paint foreman |
Wan-Jung Lee | ... | food stylist |
Tayelor Nifong | ... | assistant property master |
Aaron Rodriguez | ... | standby painter |
Mary Sader | ... | art department assistant |
Steven M. Saylor | ... | set designer |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plaster foreman |
Kali Simokovic | ... | set dec buyer |
Allison Veilleux | ... | set decoration buyer |
Justin Torvinen | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jessy Bender | ... | sound utility |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary DeLeone | ... | foley mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Pete Elia | ... | sound re-recording mixer |
Devin Golub | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Michalski | ... | production sound mixer |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jared Orlando | ... | sound recordist |
Nick Papalia | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Villarreal | ... | audio description editor / audio description producer |
Special Effects by
Sam Dean | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Erika Abrams | ... | visual effects executive producer: Encore VFX |
Matthew Addiss | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Erin M. Cullen | ... | roto/paint supervisor |
Kevin Hollon | ... | visual effects producer: Picture Shop |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Pictureshop |
Raechel Kasprzak | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX |
Steve McLafferty | ... | visual effects artist |
John Nelson | ... | cg supervisor |
Patrick Ottinger | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX |
Chris Reilly | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Schmit | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Scott | ... | digital compositor |
Ian Shulman | ... | visual effects editor |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositing supervisor |
Eric Heavens | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kevin Arnold | ... | stunt double |
Sadiqua Bynum | ... | stunt double: Afton Williamson |
Callie Croughwell | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / utility stunts |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt double: Nathan Fillion |
Charlotte Townsend | ... | stunt driver |
Kevin Beard | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shanele Alvarez | ... | a camera operator |
Chris Andersen | ... | lighting technician |
Michaela Angelique | ... | b camera 2nd assistant |
Kevin Aragon | ... | rigging electrician |
Brad Budde | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Anne Carson | ... | a camera 1st ac |
Dessie Coale | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Frank Esposito | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tammy Fouts | ... | c camera operator |
Earl Fulcher | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nikolas Garff | ... | rigging electrician |
Dan Godar | ... | aerial camera operator |
Karson Holbrook | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Johannes Kuzmich | ... | digital utility |
Jessica L. Lopez | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Candice Marais | ... | digital utility |
Cybel Martin | ... | director of photography: DP, Double Ups/Splinter/2nd Unit |
Erik Gunnar Mortensen | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Gaylen Nebeker | ... | rf tech |
Kenny Niernberg | ... | a camera/steadicam operator: Double Ups |
Darrin P. Nim | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Philip Roxas | ... | set lighting technician |
Omar Saenz | ... | electric rigging best boy |
Seva Shybkou | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Tenerelli | ... | rigging grip |
Seaton Trotter | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jamiel VanOver | ... | first assistant camera |
Donna Vega | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ryan A. Verbel | ... | lighting technician |
Clinton Weathers | ... | lighting programmer / lighting technician |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Audrey Loeb | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hanna Aaronson | ... | production assistant |
Anna Andolsek | ... | key costumer |
Jenny Lind Bryant | ... | set costumer |
Erin Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Deborah Goldstein | ... | additional costumer |
Anne Loppert | ... | costumer |
Stanley Moore | ... | set costumer |
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor |
Lawrence Quon | ... | set costumer |
Heather Wind | ... | shopper |
Editorial Department
Reanne de Klerk | ... | assistant editor |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Sam Fasano | ... | post-production assistant |
Caroline Gilmore | ... | studio post production coordinator |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Joshua Risk | ... | assistant dailies operator |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Eddie Merino | ... | key assistant location manager |
Elizabeth Reynolds | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Shockley | ... | location manager |
Matthew S. Stevens | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Axel Bauer | ... | composer: additional music |
Grant Conway | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer) |
Script and Continuity Department
Faye Brenner | ... | script supervisor |
Gaelle Harvey | ... | additional script supervisor |
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Rupert Cole | ... | transportation dispatcher |
James Nordberg | ... | transportation captain |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator |
Dave Woodcock | ... | water truck driver |
Kevin Beard | ... | picture car captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alex Antov | ... | medic |
Nairobys Apolito | ... | production assistant |
Christian Avila | ... | set medic |
Greg Brohamer | ... | payroll accountant |
Natalie Callaghan | ... | assistant to showrunner |
Enrique De La Haza | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jackson DeFreest | ... | 2nd assistant accountant: Foxburg Productions, LLC |
Jamie Fortenberry | ... | assistant to producer |
Emma Jacks | ... | office production assistant |
Lisa Karchinski | ... | production coordinator |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback |
Rob Maza | ... | writer's production assistant |
Shelby Murphy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick O'Meara | ... | payroll accountant |
Alonso Pelayo | ... | key medic |
Benjamin Pinaire | ... | production assistant |
Pancho Mansfield | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Rosalind Read | ... | senior vice-president of business and legal affairs (uncredited) |