The End of the F***ing World (TV Series)
Episode #2.1 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lucy Forbes |
Writing Credits
Charlie Covell | ... | (written by) |
Charles S. Forsman | ... | (based on the original characters by) (as Charles Forsman) |
Charlie Covell | ... | (story by) & |
Ed Macdonald | ... | (story by) & |
Andy Baker | ... | (story by) & |
Emily Harrison | ... | (story by) |
Charles S. Forsman | ... | (based on the comic book by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jessica Barden | ... | Alyssa (voice) | |
Alex Lawther | ... | James (voice) | |
Naomi Ackie | ... | Bonnie | |
Jonathan Aris | ... | Professor Clive Koch | |
Nadine Marshall | ... | Bonnie's Mum | |
Karl Collins | ... | Bonnie's Dad | |
Dorothy Peters-Lowe | ... | Young Bonnie (as Dorothy Peters Lowe) | |
Will Rogers | ... | Ray | |
Olivia Klein | ... | Ponytail Girl (as Olivia Talbot) | |
Kath Hughes | ... | Headmistress | |
Oliver Huntingdon | ... | Sam | |
Django Chan-Reeves | ... | Young Woman (as Django Chan Reeves) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Conor Clarke McGrath | ... | Eager Young Man (uncredited) | |
Ollie Douglas | ... | Coach Passenger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andy Baker | ... | executive producer |
Dominic Buchanan | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Covell | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jonathan Entwistle | ... | executive producer |
Murray Ferguson | ... | executive producer |
Jenny Frayn | ... | producer |
Ed Macdonald | ... | executive producer |
Lee Mason | ... | Commissioning Editor |
Vaughan Watkins | ... | line producer |
Music by
Graham Coxon |
Cinematography by
Benedict Spence |
Editing by
Tony Kearns |
Casting By
Kharmel Cochrane |
Production Design by
Dick Lunn | ... | production designer |
Art Direction by
Paul Frost |
Set Decoration by
Anna Kasabova |
Costume Design by
Emma Rees |
Makeup Department
Sjaan Gillings | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Vikki Irvine | ... | hair and makeup trainee |
Veronica Lewis | ... | makeup & hair supervisor |
Lucy Davis | ... | additional makeup and hair (uncredited) |
Production Management
Rhys Bidder | ... | unit manager |
Charlotte Dean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Seth Adams | ... | first assistant director |
Charlie Campbell | ... | third assistant director |
Annie Dibling | ... | second assistant director |
Toby Sherborne | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jon Barclay | ... | stand-by props |
Andrew Barden | ... | prop master |
Tom Berrow | ... | construction manager |
Sophie Cowdrey | ... | art department assistant |
Charles Dalton | ... | dressing props |
Richard Dalton | ... | stand-by props |
Jamie Farrell | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Carrie Love | ... | stand-by art director |
Zahid Malik | ... | daily dressing prop |
Sarah Pasquali | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Runchman | ... | dressing props |
Sarah Teasdale | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Richard Brooks | ... | production sound recordist |
Emma Butt | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Nate Carver | ... | boom operator |
James Colledge | ... | sound assistant |
Ethan Denty | ... | sound trainee |
David Drake | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura Lovejoy | ... | dialogue editor |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Peter Warnock | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Dominic Allan | ... | special effects technician |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor: Real SFX |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects coordinator: Real SFX |
Visual Effects by
Lucas De La Torre | ... | tv campaign graphics |
Evren Olgun | ... | visual effects producer: JAM FIlms |
Stunts
Amanda Foster | ... | stunt double: Bonnie |
Richard Hammatt | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Chester | ... | best boy |
Robert Chilton | ... | stills photographer |
Nigel Clarkson | ... | steadicam operator |
Marc Covington | ... | steadicam operator |
Mackenzie Dodd | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Flint | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tommy Forbes | ... | stills photographer |
Chris Jacobi | ... | a camera 2nd assistant camera: dailies |
Sarah Macleod | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ben Piper | ... | electrician |
Thomas Pittman | ... | key grip (as Tom Pittman) |
Vincent Prunier | ... | electrician |
Scott Smallwood | ... | genny op |
Benedict Spence | ... | director of photography |
Henry Symons Jones | ... | drone pilot |
Cai Thompson | ... | second assistant camera |
Dan Villanueva | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
Oliver Whickman | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Carla Bartley | ... | extras casting |
Joelle Cochrane | ... | casting assistant |
May Douglas | ... | casting assistant |
Virginia Kerr | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Alessandra | ... | costume assistant |
Louise Holsgrove | ... | costume trainee |
Chloe Moore | ... | costume trainee |
Alice Woodward | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jena Cheung | ... | second assistant editor |
Karol Cybulski | ... | color assistant |
Paul Dingwall | ... | first assistant editor |
Lizzie Downes | ... | post production coordinator |
Jonathan Taylor | ... | first assistant editor |
Tobias James Tomkins | ... | colorist (as Toby Tomkins) |
Location Management
Susannah Booker | ... | location manager |
Lucia Fedeli | ... | location scout |
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout |
Bill Hayes | ... | location manager: London unit |
Richard Lindsay | ... | location scout |
Leon Welchman | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex Moore | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor |
Graham Coxon | ... | composer original music |
Ciara Elwis | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Sam Okell | ... | music editor |
Billy Warwick | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucy Dews | ... | script supervisor |
Emily Harrison | ... | script executive |
Transportation Department
Nick Edwards | ... | people carrier driver |
Daniel Elliot | ... | facilities driver |
Allan Hill | ... | facilities driver |
Fiona Lockett | ... | unit driver |
Jerry Lockett | ... | transportation captain |
Gareth Purser | ... | minibus driver |
Rob Shryane | ... | camera truck driver |
Additional Crew
Simon Butler | ... | head chef |
Kat Chapman | ... | accounts assistant |
Becky J. Davies | ... | travel co-ordinator (as Becky Davies) |
Wim De Greef | ... | financial controller / head of production |
Oliver Fryer | ... | head of legal affairs |
Anthony Hamilton-Shaw | ... | unit medic |
Mari Hopkins | ... | assistant production co-ordinator |
Mick Hurrell | ... | health and safety advisor |
Naomi Jacques | ... | payroll accountant |
Roderick Kergozou De La Boëssière | ... | production assistant (as Roderick Kergozou de la Boessiere) |
Yola Knapick | ... | production assistant |
Katarina Leszkoova | ... | floor runner |
Rachel Limb | ... | production accountant |
Maria Odufuye | ... | development |
Mick Oughton | ... | facilites captain |
Judith Pitt | ... | accounts trainee |
Victoria Wheel | ... | production co-ordinator |