Stretch Armstrong & the Flex Fighters (TV Series)
Doomsday Clock (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Caldwell | ||
Victor Cook | ... | (supervising director) |
Tom Tataranowicz | ... | (animation director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin Burke | ... | (developed for television by) |
Kevin Burke | ... | (story editor) |
Kevin Burke | ... | (written by) |
Victor Cook | ... | (developed for television by) |
Chris Wyatt | ... | (developed for television by) (as Chris 'Doc' Wyatt) |
Chris Wyatt | ... | (story editor) |
Chris Wyatt | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Luke Arnold | ... | Number Six (voice) | |
Ogie Banks | ... | Ricardo Perez / Omni-Mass (voice) | |
Nazneen Contractor | ... | Rita Dashti / Blindstrike (voice) | |
Keith David | ... | Malcom Kane (voice) | |
Felicia Day | ... | Erika Violette (voice) | |
Will Friedle | ... | Officer Reynolds / Number Seventy-Four (voice) | |
Kelly Hu | ... | Miya Kimanyan (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr | ... | Mr. Perez (voice) | |
Scott Menville | ... | Jake Armstrong / StretchNumber / Twenty-Eight (voice) | |
Kate Mulgrew | ... | Dr. Racine Cleo (Dr. C) (voice) | |
Sab Shimono | ... | Grandpa Park (voice) | |
Wil Wheaton | ... | Jonathan Rook (voice) | |
Steven Yeun | ... | Nathan Park / Wingspan / Concerned Citizen (voice) |
Produced by
Haven Alexander | ... | supervising producer |
Kevin Burke | ... | executive producer |
Victor Cook | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Davis | ... | executive producer |
Ed Horasz | ... | executive producer |
Mikiel Houser | ... | co-producer |
Michael Ross | ... | producer |
Chris Wyatt | ... | executive producer |
Andy Yeatman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Corcoran | ||
Eric Goldman | ||
The Outfit |
Editing by
Aeolan Kelly | ... | lead editor |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Art Direction by
Joey Mason |
Art Department
Sofia Alexander | ... | storyboard artist |
Aluir Amancio | ... | storyboard artist |
Alan Caldwell | ... | storyboard artist |
Ron Catiggay | ... | color key / prop designer |
Steve Jones | ... | storyboard artist |
Brandon McKinney | ... | storyboard artist |
Samuel Montes | ... | storyboard artist |
Sebastian Montes | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jacob Cook | ... | dialogue editor |
Kate Finan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Raphaël Monier | ... | dialogue recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Trake T. Starr | ... | visual effects |
Animation Department
Tristin Cole | ... | background painter |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Cassano | ... | on-line editor |
Steve Donmyer | ... | animatic editor |
Alain Fleury | ... | assistant editor |
Bradford Keatts | ... | supervising on-line editor |
Music Department
Kevin Burke | ... | main title lyrics by |
Scott Cochran | ... | scoring mixer: title song |
Victor Cook | ... | main title lyrics by |
Jermaine Stegall | ... | composer additional music |
Michael Tavera | ... | main title music and lyrics |
Chris Wyatt | ... | main title lyrics by |
Additional Crew
Collette Sunderman | ... | voice director |