The Great Model Railway Challenge (2018– )
Full Cast & Crew
Series Directed by
Ben Cook | ... | (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Bryher Williams | ... | (10 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Suki Javlae | ... | (8 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Sarah Powell | ... | (7 episodes, 2019) |
Marko Gowan | ... | (6 episodes, 2018) |
Liza Chambers | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Pat Doyle | ... | executive producer (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Jonathan Stadlen | ... | executive producer (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Bryher Williams | ... | producer / edit producer (11 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Suki Javlae | ... | producer / edit producer (9 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Daniella Byrne | ... | assistant producer (8 episodes, 2019) |
Hayley Ford | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2019) |
Dan Louw | ... | commissioning editor: for Channel 5 (8 episodes, 2019) |
Sarah Powell | ... | producer / edit producer (8 episodes, 2019) |
Mario Alghatta | ... | assistant producer / associate producer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Marko Gowan | ... | vt producer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Rae Gilder | ... | edit producer (3 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Heather Day | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Lucie Holmes | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Sarah Speirs | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Liza Chambers | ... | producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Angie Cox | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Lucy Harvey | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Abi Kelly | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Cinematography by
Siggi Rosen-Rawlings | ... | (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Series Editing by
Genevieve Krom | ... | (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Dan Reeves | ... | (3 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Peter Williams | ... | (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Andrew Wilson | ... | (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
John Parker | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Steven G. Matthews | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Jonny Strachan | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Lee Butterwick | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Kate Flynn | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Kel McKeown | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Anaelechi Nnadi | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Jason Reid | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Production Management
Ola Olowu | ... | edit facilities manager (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Mary Mullarkey | ... | junior production manager (8 episodes, 2019) |
Samantha Stewart | ... | head of production (8 episodes, 2019) |
Sarah Howard | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2018) |
Sarah Powell | ... | head of production (6 episodes, 2018) |
Ceyda Barut | ... | edit facilities manager (5 episodes, 2019) |
Series Art Department
Liam Jacobs | ... | graphics (8 episodes, 2019) |
Series Sound Department
Graham Marshall | ... | sound operator (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Tom Parsons | ... | dubbing mixer (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Steve Pritchard | ... | sound operator (9 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Rick Entezari | ... | sound operator (7 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Max Cambridge | ... | sound operator (7 episodes, 2019) |
Nat Reid | ... | sound operator (3 episodes, 2019) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Bevan | ... | camera assistant (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Bill Merner | ... | camera assistant (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Luke Redmond | ... | camera operator (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Sam Keogh | ... | camera operator (11 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Laurens Scott | ... | camera operator (9 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Richard Hetherington | ... | microcameras (8 episodes, 2019) |
Tim Hetherington | ... | microcameras (8 episodes, 2019) |
Louis Higgins | ... | digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2019) |
Lech Harrison | ... | mini camera operator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Ross Craig | ... | camera assistant (2 episodes, 2018) |
Joel Shippey | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Dean Gray | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Paul McNeil | ... | mini camera operator (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Editorial Department
Phillippa Beasley-Swanson | ... | colourist / on-line editor (8 episodes, 2019) |
Ellis Frodsham | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019) |
Mike Nallen | ... | edit assistant (8 episodes, 2019) |
Jessica Aston | ... | edit assistant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Ceyda Barut | ... | edit assistant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Luke Dabbs | ... | colourist / on-line editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Isis Zahiruddin | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Music Department
David C. Hëvvitt | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Additional Crew
Iwona Goncalves | ... | production accountant (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Shannon Silver | ... | researcher / production runner (14 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Maddie Denton | ... | production secretary (8 episodes, 2019) |
Becky Gordon | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2019) |
Rhys Myers | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2019) |
Gordon Anderson | ... | data wrangler (6 episodes, 2018) |
Daniella Byrne | ... | researcher (6 episodes, 2018) |
Molly Ibbett | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Ayesha Ramsay | ... | production runner (6 episodes, 2018) |
Parisa Shirvani | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2018) |
Alex Bridgewood | ... | production runner (6 episodes, 2019) |
Grace O'Keefe | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2019) |
Alice Mealing | ... | production runner (3 episodes, 2019) |
Kyra Williams | ... | production runner (1 episode, 2018) |