Directed by
Jimena Monteoliva |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Diego Fleischer |
Cast
Nicolas Avruj | ... | Sr. Roca | |
Pablo Barreneche | ... | Padre | |
Adrian Barrios | ... | Vikingo | |
Ayar Blasco | ... | Enfermero | |
Justina Bustos | ... | Elena | |
Noelia Canto | ... | Madre Cumpleanos | |
Emiliano Carrazzone | ... | Pirata | |
Membe Alvarez Carro | ... | Clara | |
Cecilia Cartasegna | ... | Valeria | |
Isabella Cettolo | ... | Elena Nina | |
Querelle Delage | ... | Hilandera | |
Maitena Dionisi | ... | Juliana | |
Nuria Docampo Feijoo | ... | Sra. Roca | |
Florencia Franco | ... | Madre | |
Ramiro García Bogliano | ... | Padre Cumpleanos | |
Valentina Goldzen | ... | Emma | |
Julieta Gullo | ... | Nina Jaula | |
Nawal Lamrini | ... | Emma (voice) | |
Marta Lubos | ... | Elena Narradora | |
Luis Machín | ... | Tarugo | |
Leon Avruj Monteoliva | ... | Nino Roca | |
Nina Avruj Monteoliva | ... | Nina Roca | |
Asia Garcia Oliva | |||
Ennio Garcia Oliva | ... | Ninos Cumple | |
Nehuen Penzotti | |||
Guillermo Pfening | ... | Facundo | |
Joaquin Rapalini | ... | Facundo Nino | |
Lalo Rotavería | ... | Medico (as Lalo Rotaveria) | |
Fabian Rugna | ... | Padre Bebe | |
Olivia Rugna | ... | Bebe Cumpleanos |
Produced by
Florencia Franco | ... | executive producer |
Jimena Monteoliva | ... | producer |
Music by
Maximiliano Padin | ||
Julian Teubal |
Cinematography by
Georgina Pretto |
Editing by
Eliane Katz | ||
Andrea Kleinman |
Casting By
Bernardo Bronstein |
Art Direction by
Catalina Oliva |
Costume Design by
Sandra Fink |
Makeup Department
Celeste Dunan | ... | key makeup artist |
Emanuel Medina | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Federico Peña | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Inés Villanueva | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Fabian Aranda | ... | Sound studio coordinator |
Alcaraz Baxter Assiz | ... | foley editor |
Kevin Colman Bertoni | ... | boom operator / foley mixer |
Fernando Cornaglia | ... | boom operator |
Miren Begoña Cortazar | ... | foley artist |
Florencia González Rogani | ... | dialogue editor |
Sebastián González | ... | Re-recording mixer / Supervising sound editor |
Lucas Meyer | ... | dialogue premixer |
Damián Montes Calabró | ... | sound |
Camila Ruiz Diaz Odena | ... | sound effects editor |
Fernando Ribero | ... | adr recordist |
Gastón Victorica | ... | A.D.R. Recordist |
Special Effects by
Franco Burattini | ... | special effects coordinator |
Alberto Jaceniuk | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tamara Ajzensztat | ... | digital imaging technician |
Julia Buratovich | ... | first assistant camera |
Manuel Canales | ... | best boy electric |
Francis Farrell | ... | assistant camera |
Francisco Nishimoto | ... | electrician |
Gustavo Triviño | ... | steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ana Manouelian | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Josefina Llobet | ... | assistant editor |
Georgina Pretto | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Juan Iastrebner | ... | production assistant |