Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
The Thirteenth (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Erin Feeley |
Writing Credits
Jenji Kohan | ... | (created by) |
Merritt Tierce | ... | (written by) |
Anthony Natoli | ... | (executive story editor) |
Merritt Tierce | ... | (story editor) |
Kirsa Rein | ... | (staff writer) & |
Heather Jeng Bladt | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mark A. Burley | ... | executive producer |
Brian Chamberlayne | ... | co-executive producer |
Arturo Guzman | ... | co-producer |
Tara Herrmann | ... | executive producer |
Jenji Kohan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Carolina Paiz | ... | executive producer |
David Price | ... | producer |
Aimee Roth | ... | co-producer |
Tami Sagher | ... | co-executive producer |
Vera Santamaria | ... | co-executive producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour) |
Hilary Weisman Graham | ... | producer |
Music by
Scott Doherty | ||
Brandon Jay | ||
Gwendolyn Sanford |
Cinematography by
Ludovic Littee | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Turro |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Malchus Janocko |
Art Direction by
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Lee Malecki |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Barr | ... | makeup department head |
Rae Dawn J Brooks | ... | makeup artist |
Dierdre Harris | ... | key hair stylist |
Danielle Minnella | ... | key makeup artist |
Konnor Ryan | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Molly Egan | ... | production supervisor |
David Price | ... | unit production manager |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kailyn Dabkowski | ... | second second assistant director |
Ginger Gonzalez | ... | second assistant director |
Colin MacLellan | ... | first assistant director (as Colin A. J. MacLellan) |
Art Department
Heidy Z. Ardon | ... | construction production assistant (as Heidy Ardon) |
Michael G. Bird | ... | greens |
Sarah Brady | ... | props |
Lauren Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Isaac Buchoff | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Eddie DeCurtis | ... | leadman |
William Downes | ... | set dresser |
Gilbert Gertsen Jr. | ... | on-set greens |
Erin Herbert | ... | art coordinator |
Amy Kupferberg | ... | key construction electrician |
Allie Lane | ... | set dresser |
Hudson Meredith | ... | graphic designer |
Theresa Petruccio | ... | set dresser |
Lucy Pope | ... | assistant art director |
Lisa Ramos | ... | on-set dresser |
Kristian Rivera | ... | key onset dresser (credit only) / on-set dresser |
Keith Stiegelbauer | ... | set dresser |
Meaghan E. Stone | ... | on set dresser |
Mike Thompson | ... | key greensman |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | property master |
Chad Thuring | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Susan Fitz-Simon | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Gomez | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lorenzo Gutierrez | ... | assistant sound editor |
Teferra McKenzie | ... | production sound mixer |
Austin Moore | ... | Sound Utility |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Colin Rogers | ... | adr foley mixer |
Josh Sieh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Doug Coleman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Brian Conlon | ... | flame artist |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | visual effects compositor |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
Charlotta Forssman | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Molecule |
Ryan Rakes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Tezber | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Hannah D. Scott | ... | stunt double: Yael Stone |
Pearl Thomas | ... | stunt double: Sylvia |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rebecca Arndt | ... | b camera operator |
Thomas Beczynski | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Alan Blagg | ... | key rigging grip |
Sarah Cawley | ... | additional cinematographer |
Chris Dixon | ... | electrician: Rigging Electric |
Donny Gamble | ... | additional loader |
Erik Jue | ... | lighting technician |
Ethan June | ... | grip |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Connor Lynch | ... | Loader: additional |
Justin Mancuso | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Logan Mitchell | ... | grip |
Andrew Nelson | ... | d.i.t (as Andy Nelson) |
Dave Palestine | ... | grip |
David Stern | ... | key grip |
Jori Stigers | ... | best boy electric |
Chad Strohmayer | ... | board operator |
Daniel Tkaczyk | ... | lighting technician |
Rebecca Venezia | ... | "A" Camera 1st Assistant |
Patrick Wade | ... | rigging gaffer |
Joshua Waterman | ... | loader |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
S.J. Allocco | ... | casting associate |
Debbie Andrews | ... | casting associate |
Julia Glock | ... | background casting associate |
Aaron Schoonover | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christianne Bakewell | ... | costume production assistant |
Ava Yuriko Hama | ... | assistant costume designer |
Grace Hill | ... | costume coordinator |
Raven Jakubowski | ... | key tailor |
Veundja Katuuo | ... | costume pa |
Olivia Kavanaugh | ... | costume production assistant |
Jay McCarroll | ... | set costumer |
Suzanne Pakier | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jarrell Brown | ... | post-production assistant |
Rudy Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Heather Maggi | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Maida | ... | dailies producer |
Sydney Ralston | ... | post-production coordinator |
Bill Stokes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Charlie Tucker | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Ramon Cabral | ... | location assistant |
Sara Kelley | ... | location coordinator |
Garrett Kliewer | ... | location assistant |
Christopher McLain | ... | location scout |
Brian C. Morgan | ... | location manager |
Peter J. Regan | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Lauren Fay Levy | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Vivianne Nguyen | ... | script coordinator: New York |
Fong-Yee Yap | ... | script supervisor (as Melissa Yap-Stewart) |
Transportation Department
Elan Berkovits | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Yasmin Almanaseer | ... | writer's pa |
Finise Avery | ... | production staff |
Adam Banks | ... | production assistant |
Liam Battat | ... | production coordinator |
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Czajkowski | ... | second assistant accountant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles |
Ruby de la Rosa | ... | office production assistant |
Margaret Efthim | ... | assistant to n. tannenbaum |
John Fiorianti | ... | Set Medic |
Hope Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Madeline Karabian | ... | executive assistant to Tara Herrmann |
Kim Krafsky | ... | animal wrangler |
Caitlin Lawrie | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Tessa Lee | ... | production assistant |
John Mirch | ... | production assistant |
Tandace Nassiri-Sheijani | ... | assistant: Lisa Vinnecour |
Daniela Paiewonsky | ... | production assistant |
Katherine Paige | ... | assistant to j. kohan |
Angelo Vacco | ... | additional voices |
Meredith Wenson | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Schiano | ... | stand-in: Laura Prepon (uncredited) |