A Confession (TV Mini Series)
Episode 3 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Andrew Williams |
Writing Credits
Jeff Pope | ... | (screenplay) |
Steve Fulcher | ... | (based on the book "Catching a Serial Killer" by) (as Stephen Fulcher) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Johnny Capps | ... | executive producer |
Tom Dunbar | ... | producer (produced by) |
Matthew Hamilton | ... | line producer |
Rachel Knight | ... | associate producer |
Julian Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Pope | ... | executive producer |
Paul Andrew Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Niall Byrne | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Vanessa Whyte | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Taylor |
Casting By
Amy Hubbard |
Production Design by
Max Gottlieb |
Art Direction by
Henry Woolway |
Set Decoration by
Casey Williams |
Costume Design by
Iain Macaulay | ... | (as Iain MacAulay) |
Makeup Department
Helen Currie | ... | hair and make-up artist |
Elizabeth Eva Hedley | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Nirvana Jalalvand | ... | makeup assistant: main team |
Sally Miura | ... | make-up supervisor |
Production Management
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amy Smith | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sade Akin | ... | third assistant director |
Scott Bates | ... | first assistant director |
Christian Rigg | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Callum Andrews | ... | construction manager |
Mark Bevan | ... | standby props |
Dempsey Cook | ... | prop master |
Tom Janaway | ... | standby art director |
Nadine Kissack | ... | art department assistant |
Ian Newton | ... | dressing props |
Elizabeth Slater | ... | properties buyer |
Nicholas Smith | ... | graphic designer |
Craig Sparkes | ... | standby carpenter |
Kip Walker | ... | standby props |
Gary Watson | ... | dressing props |
Tamsin Gandhi | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Adam Davidson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Fletcher | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jussi Honka | ... | dialogue editor (as Jussi Honker) |
Thomas Kennedy | ... | sound assistant |
Jordan Milliken | ... | first assistant sound |
Robert Searl | ... | adr editor |
Ian Voigt | ... | sound recordist |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Richard Benny Bentham | ... | second assistant sound dailies (uncredited) |
Rob Price | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Danny Richards | ... | second assistant sound dailies (uncredited) |
Sam Walsh | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Rafique | ... | special effects |
Tom Paine | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Destiny Trow | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Becci Blood | ... | visual effects producer |
Tanvir Hanif | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Agha-Rafei | ... | focus puller |
Lee Baker | ... | electrician |
Ky Brasey | ... | clapper loader / second assistant camera |
Ben Chads | ... | camera operator |
Martin Cox | ... | gaffer |
James A.H. Davis | ... | remote head operator: tracking vehicle unit dailies |
Sean Davis | ... | electrician |
Frank Dawson | ... | electrician |
Laura Dinnett | ... | focus puller |
Jason Ellis | ... | camera operator |
Toby Flesher | ... | best boy |
Reece Hearnshaw | ... | grip |
Dan Huntley | ... | assistant grip |
Sebastian Marczewski | ... | clapper loader |
Dave Price | ... | standby rigger |
Kelly Smith | ... | camera trainee |
Agnieszka Szeliga | ... | camera operator |
Carl Ward-Reid | ... | camera trainee |
Jake Williams | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sabina Claici | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Colin Hutton | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Núria Pérez | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Marina Selega | ... | c camera second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Harry Taylor | ... | camera trainee: "C" Cam Dailies (uncredited) |
Jackson Taylor | ... | b cam focus puller: dailies (uncredited) |
Simon Van Parijs | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Vanessa Whyte | ... | "a" camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Doireann Cooke | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Cox | ... | assistant costume designer |
Charles Gillies | ... | costume standby |
Celia Grenville | ... | costume assistant |
Katie Jones | ... | set costumer |
Melissa Spratt | ... | stand-by costumer |
David Ball | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Cave | ... | on-line editor |
Gaz Evans | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Hugh Howlett | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | grade assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrew Dalmahoy | ... | location manager |
James Doyle | ... | location assistant |
Lucy Iliffe | ... | assistant location manager |
Wayne Power-Davis | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Xenia Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Louise Adamson | ... | production coordinator |
Jo Blanket | ... | publicist |
Julie Burnell | ... | production executive |
Julie Burnham | ... | unit nurse |
Lucia Corbacho | ... | floor runner (as Lucía Corbacho) |
Matthew Hynes | ... | production runner |
Tally Kapadia | ... | production secretary |
Simon Morgan | ... | police advisor |
Kit Ning | ... | floor runner |
Vincent O'Toole | ... | production accountant |
George Pope | ... | researcher |
David Ruddock | ... | assistant production accountant |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicity |
Janice Troup | ... | publicist |
Chessie Wilton | ... | floor runner |
Alex Cole | ... | floor runner: dailies (uncredited) |
Giles Dumper | ... | aerial helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Zabarjad Budgie Salam | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |