Directed by
Jack Bender |
Writing Credits
Stephen King | ... | (based on the novel by) |
David E. Kelley | ... | (developed by) |
David E. Kelley | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brendan Gleeson | ... | Bill Hodges | |
Jharrel Jerome | ... | Jerome Robinson | |
Justine Lupe | ... | Holly Gibney | |
Breeda Wool | ... | Lou Linklatter | |
Gabriel Ebert | ... | Morris Bellamy | |
Maximiliano Hernández | ... | Antonio Montez (as Maximiliano Hernandez) | |
Rarmian Newton | ... | Peter Saubers | |
Holland Taylor | ... | Ida Silver | |
Bruce Dern | ... | John Rothstein | |
Kate Mulgrew | ... | Alma Lane | |
Glynn Turman | ... | Judge Raines | |
Brett Gelman | ... | Roland Finkelstein | |
Natalie Paul | ... | ADA Sarah Pace | |
Josh Daugherty | ... | Tom Saubers | |
Claire Bronson | ... | Marjorie Saubers | |
Meg Steedle | ... | Danielle Sweeney | |
Don Stallings | ... | Stan McNair | |
Cheryl Frazier | ... | Reporter Jones | |
Christina Bach | ... | Reporter Angie | |
Hannah Pniewski | ... | Assistant Coroner | |
Melinee Long-Thomason | ... | Prison Guard | |
Derrick Lemmon | ... | Bartender | |
Christopher M. Hill | ... | Bailiff | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthew Haynes | ... | Attorney with ADA Sarah Pace (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Battaglia | ... | co-producer |
Jack Bender | ... | executive producer |
Marty Bowen | ... | executive producer |
Richard Charney | ... | promo producer (uncredited) |
Shane Elrod | ... | executive producer |
Wyck Godfrey | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Hagen | ... | co-producer (as Stephanie Hagan Blair) |
Nicole Jackson | ... | co-producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Stephen King | ... | executive producer |
Tom Lesinski | ... | executive producer |
Bob Lewis | ... | co-producer |
Kate Regan | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Tinker | ... | co-producer |
Brian Walsh | ... | producer |
Danielle Weinstock | ... | producer |
Katharine Werner | ... | producer |
Music by
David Vanacore |
Cinematography by
Itai Ne'eman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Philip Smith | ... | (as Matthew Smith) |
Casting By
Denise Chamian | ||
Liz Ludwitzke |
Production Design by
Marek Dobrowolski |
Art Direction by
Matthew C. Jacobs |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Sullivan |
Costume Design by
Hannah Owens-Bender |
Makeup Department
Michaela Farrell | ... | key makeup artist |
Priscilla Green | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Robin Lee Simmons | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Nick Corney | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bob Lewis | ... | production supervisor |
Jeanne Van Cott | ... | unit production manager (as Jeanne Marie Van Cott) |
Danielle Weinstock | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Battaglia | ... | first assistant director |
S. Ross McKinnon | ... | second second assistant director |
Jason J. Scott | ... | second assistant director (as Jason Scott) |
Art Department
Tiffany Apple | ... | graphic designer |
Kent Archer | ... | prop assistant |
Timothy Scott Blackmon | ... | gang boss (as Scott Blackmon) |
David Blankenship | ... | assistant art director |
Alexandra Boyd | ... | set decoration buyer |
Adam Cameron | ... | leadman |
Robert Coggins | ... | on-set greensman |
John Collins | ... | set dresser |
Zach Collins | ... | on-set painter |
Allen Cowan | ... | gang boss |
Chris Crane | ... | propmaker |
Michael Dell | ... | gang boss |
Angela Dillon | ... | set painter |
Tracy Festa | ... | set painter |
Benedict Fortunati | ... | mill shop foreman |
Kim Glaesner | ... | scenic gang boss |
Jerry Hall | ... | set designer |
Jodie Hall | ... | scenic gang boss |
Nathaniel Irvin | ... | paint utility |
Christopher Kuder | ... | greensman |
Ashlee Kyker | ... | prop assistant |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property master |
Joseph F. Laban | ... | key greensman |
Jennifer Lea Long | ... | plaster foreman (as Jennifer Long) |
Michael Marcelli | ... | gang boss |
Jennifer Moran | ... | set painter |
Brian Evans Ray | ... | set painter (as Brian Ray) |
Ellis Redd | ... | art department coordinator |
Cara Rhodes | ... | set dresser |
Beth Robinson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Thomas Michael Ryan | ... | general foreman (as Michael Ryan) |
Paul Saunders | ... | foreman |
Jeffrey Schlatter | ... | construction coordinator |
Barbara Seinfeld | ... | on-set painter |
Larry C. Shepard | ... | head scenic artist (as Larry Shepard) |
Steve Sonefield | ... | gang boss |
Travis Sullivan | ... | on set dresser |
Heather Wannamaker | ... | scenic foreman |
Amanda Ward | ... | assistant property master |
Christopher Logan Weigel | ... | set dresser |
Mark Wohrman | ... | toolman |
Victor Zaldivar | ... | foreman |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Jeffree Bloomer | ... | sound mixer |
Kellen Bloomer | ... | boom operator |
German Camardella | ... | adr editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Phillip Young | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jack Lynch | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jeremy Ralstin | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Mitch Campbell | ... | visual effects producer: Alkemy X |
Madeleine Dotto | ... | video playback |
Crystal Lyons | ... | matte painter (as Crystal Samuel) / matte painter |
Rebecca Manning | ... | 2d supervisor |
Steve J. Sanchez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | vfx creative director: visual effects |
Stunts
Grady Allen Bishop | ... | russian arm driver |
Theo Kypri | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim Sitarz | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Baggott | ... | rigging electrician |
Thomas Bono | ... | video playback operator |
Ian Brambell | ... | additional electrician |
Ryan Byrd | ... | grip |
Scott Frye | ... | a dolly grip |
Erika Haggerty | ... | 2nd AC B Camera |
Adam Hinson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Hoelen | ... | grip |
Michael Jordan | ... | russian arm operator |
Mathew Larsen | ... | lighting console programmer |
Seth Lewis | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Ritchie Nannini | ... | best boy grip |
Giorgio Palermi | ... | lighting technician |
Dwayne Pless | ... | electrician |
Tim Rook | ... | dolly grip |
Kent Smith | ... | still photographer |
Louis Smith | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Lori Snow | ... | camera supporter |
Will Sredzienski | ... | electrician |
James K. Thomas | ... | digital utility (as James Thomas) |
Mark Vogel | ... | gaffer |
Bo Webb | ... | camera operator "b" camera |
Connor M. Williams | ... | grip |
George Zelasko | ... | loader |
Casting Department
Tona B. Dahlquist | ... | extras casting |
Blair Foster | ... | local casting |
T. Ryan Hill | ... | extras casting assistant |
Tracy Kilpatrick | ... | local casting |
Zarah Kulczycki | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gaby Bendana | ... | wardrobe pa |
Eric Christian Doucette | ... | set costumer |
Chris Greene | ... | costumer |
Monique Morales-Kroll | ... | additional set costumer |
Carley O'Neill | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christine Stansbery | ... | costume production assistant |
Bree Tomlinson | ... | costume supervisor |
Lee Whittle | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | final colorist |
Chad Cole | ... | on-line editor |
James Koon | ... | dailies producer |
Evan McMahon | ... | post-production coordinator |
Austin Sauer | ... | post-production assistant |
Betsy C. Thompson | ... | assistant editor (as Betsy Thompson) |
Andrea Acs | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Brian Lonano | ... | dailies workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Brent Wiggins | ... | promo editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Grant | ... | key assistant location manager |
Amy Elizabeth Harmon | ... | assistant location manager |
Tina Lambert | ... | location coordinator |
Ellen Pfirrmann | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joseph Kidawski | ... | composer: Additional Music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sutton Dewey | ... | script coordinator |
Michael J. Leone | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Brown | ... | driver |
Dave J. Elliott | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tonie Farace | ... | dot compliance |
Todd Luckey | ... | production van operator |
Shaun O'Rourke | ... | driver |
Joey Ricker | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Harry Adams | ... | office production assistant |
Rachelle Beesley | ... | assistant: David E. Kelley |
Jerry Cashman | ... | stand-in: Josh Daugherty |
Zoe Cramer | ... | production assistant |
Conner Dodenhoff | ... | assistant: Jack Bender |
Zac King | ... | production assistant (as Zachary King) |
Cory Lanier | ... | production executive: Sonar Entertainment |
Cory Lewis | ... | production accountant |
Matt Lewis | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Vinny Lotito | ... | set production assistant |
Dillon Mann | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Rakell Merci | ... | production secretary |
Ryan Panepinto | ... | travel coordinator |
Stephen Schmitt | ... | production assistant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Bo Shurling | ... | unit publicist |
Jeramiah Snyder | ... | set production assistant |
Danielle Sullivan | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
James Wallace | ... | production coordinator |
Melissa Wallace | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeanie Yi | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |