Directed by
Kyle Portbury |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Aaron Hartzler | ... | (written by) |
H.G. Sloan |
Cast (in credits order)
Tommie-Amber Pirie | ... | Ellen | |
Gregory Wilson | ... | John | |
Maddy Martin | ... | Mary | |
Bill Lake | ... | William | |
Darren Emery | ... | Charles | |
Timothy Paul Coderre | ... | Joseph | |
Michael Mancini | ... | Joshua | |
Stephen MacDonald | ... | James | |
Trie Donovan | ... | Prudy | |
Guy Buller | ... | Otis | |
Victor Cornfoot | ... | Robert | |
Kate Hurman | ... | Lucy | |
Meghanne Kessels | ... | Sarah | |
Teri Loretto | ... | Mary (Nichols) | |
Mercedes Papalia | ... | Elizabeth | |
Lynne Adams | ... | Eunice | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Trevor Hayes | ... | Robbins | |
Claudia Jurt | |||
Cathy Lynn Symonds | ... | Mary Himes | |
Sean Tucker | ... | Sargeant |
Produced by
Peter Cameron | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Christenson | ... | executive producer |
Vyacheslav Demyan | ... | executive producer |
A. Terry Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Tony Knight | ... | executive producer |
Bin Li | ... | producer |
Allan Lindsay | ... | executive producer |
Derek Morris | ... | executive producer |
Kyle Portbury | ... | producer |
Kurt Royan | ... | executive post producer |
Shelley Ruddock | ... | scotland unit producer |
Chester Stanley | ... | executive producer |
Martin Thorne | ... | producer |
Ken Vogel | ... | executive producer |
Kingsley Wood | ... | executive producer |
Michael Worker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Price | ||
Blake Robinson |
Cinematography by
Peter Moss |
Editing by
Bin Li |
Casting By
Ilona Smyth |
Production Design by
Lisa Soper |
Costume Design by
Sue Fijalkowska |
Sound Department
Glenn Butler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luisa Hadley | ... | foley editor |
Dan Johnston | ... | foley artist |
Michelle Lehman | ... | sound post-producer |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Andrew Miller | ... | dialogue editor |
Matt Perrott | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Reeves | ... | sound editor |
Paul Reeves | ... | sound editor |
Rebecca Sawyer | ... | sound editor |
Blair Slater | ... | foley supervisor |
Chloe Turner | ... | foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Hrushikesh Dahiwad | ... | visual effects artist |
Brad Dispensa | ... | technical director |
Tracey Dispensa | ... | visual effects producer |
Tobin Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert Kopinsky | ... | visual effects lead |
Samuel Kyer | ... | technical director |
Stuart Lowder | ... | visual effects producer |
Rachel O'Connell | ... | 2d compositor |
Scott Swan | ... | technical director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel A. Weber | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Jayden Byrne | ... | online/colour assistant |
Ty Chand | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sarah Cloutier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tiago De Sousa | ... | digital cinema mastering / technician qc |
Lachlan Early | ... | assistant editor |
Margaux Hemard | ... | on-line editor |
Jessica Hildebrand | ... | associate editor |
Brett Manson | ... | colorist |
Simon Portbury | ... | title and credits designer |
Grace Rouvray | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
James A. Thomas | ... | assistant editor |
Martin Thorne | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rod Wallwork | ... | operations/data manager |
Music Department
Jonas Myrin | ... | songs |
Additional Crew
Jill Hewitt | ... | Payroll Manager |
Liberty Warr | ... | payroll production accountant |