Directed by
Victor Nelli Jr. |
Writing Credits
Justin Spitzer | ... | (created by) |
Dayo Adesokan | ... | (written by) & |
L.E. Correia | ... | (written by) |
John Kazlauskas | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
America Ferrera | ... | Amy | |
Ben Feldman | ... | Jonah | |
Lauren Ash | ... | Dina | |
Colton Dunn | ... | Garrett | |
Nico Santos | ... | Mateo | |
Nichole Sakura | ... | Cheyenne (as Nichole Bloom) | |
Mark McKinney | ... | Glenn | |
Kaliko Kauahi | ... | Sandra | |
Jon Barinholtz | ... | Marcus | |
Linda Porter | ... | Myrtle | |
Irene White | ... | Carol | |
Chris Grace | ... | Jerry | |
Carla Renata | ... | Janet | |
Amir M. Korangy | ... | Sayid (as Amir Korangy) | |
Will McLaughlin | ... | Earl | |
Sonal Shah | ... | Preeti | |
Jonny Berryman | ... | Jackson | |
Victoria Kelleher | ... | Dress Customer | |
George Caleodis | ... | Odd Customer | |
Carole Gutierrez | ... | Mother's Day Customer | |
Jeff Lewis | ... | Man | |
Lola St. Vil | ... | Wipes Customer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Danny Gura | ... | Elias (uncredited) | |
Jon Miyahara | ... | Brett (uncredited) | |
Christopher Riordan | ... | Chris (uncredited) | |
Mariana Tosca | ... | Heather (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bernad | ... | executive producer |
Jackie Clarke | ... | executive producer |
Ben Dougan | ... | co-executive producer |
America Ferrera | ... | producer |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Brian Gatewood | ... | consulting producer |
Jonathan Green | ... | executive producer |
Josh Greene | ... | producer |
Bridget Kyle | ... | producer |
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | producer (as Henry Lange Jr.) (produced by) |
Matt Lawton | ... | consulting producer |
Aaron Lee | ... | consulting producer |
Vicky Luu | ... | producer |
Josh Malmuth | ... | consulting producer |
Gabe Miller | ... | executive producer |
James Renfroe | ... | associate producer |
Justin Shanes | ... | co-producer |
Justin Spitzer | ... | executive producer |
Alessandro Tanaka | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Mateo Messina |
Cinematography by
Jay Hunter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Renfroe |
Casting By
Collin Daniel | ||
Brett Greenstein |
Production Design by
Michael G. Gallenberg |
Art Direction by
Elliot Laplante | ... | (as Elliot LaPlante) |
Set Decoration by
Casey Hallenbeck |
Costume Design by
Alix Hester |
Makeup Department
Allison Bryan | ... | makeup artist |
James Dunham | ... | key hair stylist |
Maria Fernandez DiSarro | ... | hair department head (as Maria Di Sarro) |
Ashlee Mullen | ... | makeup department head |
Laura Peyer | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Henry Lange Jr.) |
Lisa Owad | ... | production supervisor |
Megan Scully | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arek Bagboudarian | ... | second assistant director |
Michelle Musser | ... | dga trainee |
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director |
Alexis Schmidtberger | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jessie Chaffin | ... | set decoration buyer |
Ashley Hasenyager | ... | art department coordinator |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | product placement supervisor |
Trevor Larkin | ... | On Set Dresser / on set dresser |
Troy Larkin | ... | on set dresser |
Daniel Licari | ... | assistant property master |
Brett Lloyd | ... | set dresser |
Leticia Moreno | ... | graphic artist |
Sophie Peter | ... | set decoration: buyer |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | construction coordinator |
Philip D. Shea | ... | property master (as Phil Shea) |
Sound Department
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
David Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | Sound Supervisor |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ian O'Connor | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andre Cheong | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Evan Davies | ... | visual effects producer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tasha Marlin | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Jaehyun Yeon | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Stunts
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunts |
Angela Meryl | ... | stunt performer |
David St. Pierre | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Donahue | ... | rigging grip |
Justin Duval | ... | gaffer |
Dejon Ellis Jr. | ... | a cam dolly grip |
Tyler Golden | ... | still photographer |
Jordan Johnson | ... | electrician |
Miguel Pask | ... | camera operator |
Richard Smart | ... | lighting technician |
Grace Thomas | ... | digital loader |
Jason Zakrzewski | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Susie Farris | ... | original casting |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | executive in charge of casting (as Kristi Oken) |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mari Bueb | ... | costumer (as Chloe Bueb) |
Elizabeth Estervig | ... | tailor |
Lisa Anne Fullerton | ... | cutter/fitter |
Annie Garrity | ... | costume supervisor |
Hillary Janvrin | ... | set costumer |
Suzy Magnin | ... | key costumer |
Caroline Rea | ... | principal set costumer |
Editorial Department
Laurence Gibbs | ... | final colorist (as Larry Gibbs) / final colorist |
Missy Hernandez | ... | assitant editor (as Missy Wiechers) |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Music Department
Jesse Novak | ... | main title theme |
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Jason Ryterband | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jen Vierck | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Erika Chaumontet | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Celina Fischer | ... | ap clerk (as Celina Gallegos) |
Mandy Friedrich | ... | studio teacher |
Noelle Hubbell | ... | production coordinator |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing actor |
Jamie Laski | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Sean Lee | ... | writers assistant |
Allyson Nelson | ... | production assistant |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: video design |
Savanna Salter | ... | production assistant |
Liz Sherrier | ... | Art Department PA |