Directed by
Matthew Saville |
Writing Credits
Kate Mulvany | ... | (written by) |
Leon Ford | ... | (developed for screen by) |
Chris Taylor | ... | (created by) |
Chris Taylor | ... | (developed for screen by) |
Kate Mulvany | ... | (developed for screen by) |
Tim Minchin | ... | (developed for screen by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tim Minchin | ... | Lucky Flynn | |
Milly Alcock | ... | Meg Adams | |
Heather Mitchell | ... | Jen Flynn | |
Daniel Lapaine | ... | Toby Flynn | |
Ella Scott Lynch | ... | Suzie Flynn | |
Syd Brisbane | ... | Barry | |
Felino Dolloso | ... | Joey Mabilisa | |
Jude Hyland | ... | Young Lucky | |
Samson Hyland | ... | Young Toby | |
Ningali Lawford | ... | Danni | |
Joshua Orpin | ... | Matty |
Produced by
Niki Aken | ... | script producer |
Helen Bowden | ... | executive producer |
Bec Cubitt | ... | development producer |
Morwenna Gordon | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Carly Heaton | ... | executive producer |
Ally Henville | ... | line producer |
Melissa Kelly | ... | producer |
Graeme Mason | ... | executive: Screen Australia |
Peter McLennan | ... | associate producer |
Tim Minchin | ... | executive producer |
Tess Novak | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Sharp | ... | executive: Screen Australia |
Jason Stephens | ... | producer |
Chris Taylor | ... | producer |
Brian Walsh | ... | executive producer |
Penny Win | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jackson Milas | ||
Antony Partos |
Cinematography by
Katie Milwright |
Editing by
Deborah Peart |
Casting By
Nathan Lloyd |
Production Design by
Josephine Ford |
Art Direction by
Robert Wood |
Costume Design by
Anita Seiler |
Makeup Department
Gail Kane | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Marion Lee | ... | makeup artist |
Fiona Rees-Jones | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Nino Negrin | ... | unit manager (as Nino Bol Negrin) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shannon Crotty | ... | third assistant director |
James Dubay | ... | third assistant director |
Wendy Gregory Walker | ... | second assistant director |
Peter McLennan | ... | associate producer / first assistant director |
Nicole Miller | ... | assistant director's attachment |
Art Department
Amy Baker | ... | assistant designer |
Ben Brooks | ... | set dresser |
Lillian Chester | ... | buyer/dresser |
Ben Crabtree | ... | property master |
Thomas Healey | ... | props buyer (as Tom Healey) |
Emma Hough Hobbs | ... | art department attachment |
Peter Itsines | ... | action vehicle Co ordinator |
David Ockenden | ... | art department coordinator |
Simon Tait | ... | props |
Geoffrey Tarr | ... | standby props |
Michael Wolff | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Alex Birch | ... | dialogue editor |
James Currie | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Devescovi | ... | sound effects editor |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound mixer / sound supervisor |
J.B. Williams | ... | boom operator |
Travis Williamson | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Troy Darben | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Kahli Bell | ... | stunt double |
Mel Eckert | ... | Stunt double: Milly Alcock (as Melanie Eckert) |
Aidan Gillett | ... | stunt double: Tim Minchin |
Johnny Hallyday | ... | safety officer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Baker | ... | assistant camera |
David Boon | ... | grip |
Thomas Clark | ... | lighting technician |
Rebecca Crowe | ... | first assistant camera |
Tony Driver | ... | drone cinematographer |
Travis Hall | ... | grip assistant |
Brett Harrison | ... | "b" camera operator / additional photography / remote head operator / steadicam operator |
Eloise Holoubek | ... | camera attachment |
Murray Johnston | ... | first assistant camera |
Joey McQuade | ... | aerial drone operator / second assistant camera |
Matt Nettheim | ... | still photographer |
Mark Parish | ... | best boy |
Richard Rees-Jones | ... | gaffer |
Mark Rogers | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Ross | ... | third electrics |
Gregory Stirling | ... | key grip |
Sam Winzar | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Angela Heesom | ... | extras casting |
Cameron Hooper | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bronwyn Cameron | ... | standby costume |
Samantha Edwards van Gyen | ... | costume supervisor |
Martha Meline | ... | standby costume |
Tuesdaii Scopazzi | ... | buyer |
Editorial Department
Angus Bell Young | ... | post production coordinator: Cutting Edge |
Marcus Bolton | ... | head of post production: Cutting Edge |
Philip Chhour | ... | editorial support: Cutting Edge |
Stewart Dean | ... | post production producer: Cutting Edge / post-producer |
Nicole Hargreaves | ... | post production assistant: Cutting Edge |
Cara Harvey | ... | assistant editor |
Adrian Hauser | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Rathai Manivannan | ... | editorial attachment |
Dani Martin | ... | post production coordinator: Cutting Edge |
David Quinn | ... | assistant editor |
Jo Spillane | ... | online operator: Cutting Edge |
Location Management
Mel Dunstone | ... | location manager |
Jesse Goninon | ... | location manager |
Sharon Kerrigan | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jess Moore | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucy Campbell | ... | script coordinator |
Taera Shroff | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Don Batten | ... | unit assistant |
Donna Chang | ... | development producer |
Michael Clarkin | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rebecca Elliott | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sarah Foale | ... | production secretary |
Danielle Georgeff | ... | unit assistant |
Tim Hodgson | ... | production runner |
Jace Hooper | ... | catering assistant |
Kerrie Kervin | ... | unit assistant |
Kym Kornaat | ... | unit assistant |
Jo Kowalick | ... | unit nurse |
Mark Kraus | ... | production accountant |
Steve Marcus | ... | caterer |
Emma Marshall | ... | production coordinator |
Tess Novak | ... | development manager |
Monika Stankowski | ... | post production accountant |
Stuart Talman | ... | foreign currency hedging: Xe Money |
Brian Walsh | ... | executive director of televison |
Thanks
Ningali Lawford | ... | in memory of (as Ningali Lawford-Wolf) |