MacGyver (TV Series)
K9 + Smugglers + New Recruit (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gabriel Beristain |
Writing Credits
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) |
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | (based on the series "MacGyver" created by) |
Rob Pearlstein | ... | (written by) |
Andrew Karlsruher | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lucas Till | ... | Angus MacGyver | |
Tristin Mays | ... | Riley Davis | |
Justin Hires | ... | Wilt Bozer | |
Meredith Eaton | ... | Matty Webber | |
Reign Edwards | ... | Leanna Martin | |
Presilah Nunez | ... | ATF Agent Maria Ramirez | |
Levy Tran | ... | Desi Nguyen | |
Riya Bhatia | ... | Afghan Daughter | |
Michel Curiel | ... | Smuggler #2 | |
Ryan Czerwonko | ... | Lead Smuggler | |
Kinsley Isla Dillon | ... | Little Girl | |
Ashlee Heath | ... | Mom | |
Bid Syed | ... | Afghan Father | |
Juju Syed | ... | Afghan Mother | |
Bilal Syed | ... | Afghan Son | |
Tahj Vaughans | ... | Smuggler #1 | |
David Vaughn | ... | Dad | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Eno | ... | Codex Family (uncredited) | |
Travis Stevenson | ... | S.W.A.T. Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jim Adler | ... | consulting producer |
Lindsey Allen | ... | producer |
Michael Clear | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Herek | ... | co-executive producer |
Nancy Kiu | ... | producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Craig S. O'Neill | ... | executive producer (as Craig O'Neill) |
Rob Pearlstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Risner | ... | co-producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | co-executive producer (as Peter M. Tassler) |
James Wan | ... | executive producer |
Henry Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Cinematography by
Michael Martinez | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Casey Brown |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper | ||
Lindsay Jameyson |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Art Direction by
Hugo Santiago |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Peterson-Malesci | ... | (as Barbara Peterson) |
Costume Design by
Sarah Downer | ||
Marlon Mizrahi | ... | (costume design) |
Makeup Department
Michael Mills | ... | makeup department head |
Mayumi Murakami | ... | key makeup artist |
Haley Porch | ... | makeup artist |
K.G. Ramsey | ... | hair department head (as KG Ramsey) |
Production Management
Justin Campbell | ... | production supervisor |
David Cass Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | unit production manager |
Justin Hood | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Hargrave | ... | second unit director |
Anthony E. Kountz | ... | first assistant director (as Anthony Kountz) |
Roxanne Paul | ... | second assistant director |
Cornell Willis | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Ricky Aguirre | ... | set designer |
Rich Andrade | ... | leadman |
Sean Clouser | ... | construction coordinator |
Whitney Ellison | ... | props coordinator |
Jack Finch | ... | graphic designer |
Kate Forry Guanci | ... | property master (as Kate Guanci) |
Madeline Grayson | ... | prop buyer |
Charles Guanci Jr. | ... | property master (as Charlie Guanci Jr.) |
Herbie Henderson | ... | on-set dresser: second unit |
Arthur Kirk Martin | ... | set dresser |
Ruth Mitchell | ... | scenic charge |
Jessie Montoro | ... | set dresser |
Kat Rich | ... | art department coordinator |
Brandon D. Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Damion Tinsley | ... | graphics artist |
Michael Angelo Trevino | ... | On Set Dresser (credit only) |
Stephen Wilson | ... | key greensman |
Gage James Meyer | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nancy MacLeod | ... | sound editor |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer (as Christian Minkler) |
Drew Ponder | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
John S. Baker | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Baker) |
Zackary Monroe Keeler | ... | pyrotechnic effects: special effects (as Zack Keeler) / special effects |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor: Picture Shop |
Pierceon Bellemare | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elizabeth Bodnar | ... | visual effects artist |
Winston Clark | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Cox | ... | compositor: Picture Shop |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
Ryan Greenwood | ... | visual effects artist |
Tom Kendall | ... | executive in charge of visual effects: Picture Shop |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Clark Parkhurst | ... | flame artist |
Matthew Perin | ... | visual effects artist |
Rick Ramirez | ... | cg supervisor |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositing supervisor |
Alexis Tarakjian | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Witt | ... | compositor |
Anthony Garcia | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Pictureshop (uncredited) |
Jie Meng | ... | effects artist: Picture Shop (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danya Bateman | ... | stunt double: Levy Tran |
Fernando Campos | ... | stunt double: Ryan Czerwonko |
Michel Curiel | ... | stunts |
Daniel Hargrave | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield | ... | stunts |
Bobby Jordan | ... | stunts |
Ralf Koch | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eric Linden | ... | stunts |
Aaron Matthews | ... | stunts |
Taylor McDonald | ... | stunts |
William Morts | ... | utility stunts |
Caine Sinclair | ... | stunt double: Lucas Till |
Tessa Anderson | ... | stunt double: Tristin Mays (uncredited) |
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunt driver double: ATF Agent Maria Ramirez (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Adams | ... | Second unit gaffer / lighting technician |
Luan Agostinho | ... | best boy: second unit (as Luan Agostinio) |
Greg Baldi | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Tyler Bastianson | ... | utility |
J.R. Campbell | ... | camera operator |
Sam Coody | ... | Rigging Electric |
George Crusselle | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Jake Czepiel | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Ian Forsyth | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Bruce Giglio | ... | lighting technician |
Jesse Goodman | ... | grip |
Neil Gordon | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Ashton Hammill | ... | head technician |
Michael Klann | ... | 2nd unit lighting console operator: day player / day player lighting technician |
Paul Krumper | ... | camera operator |
Evan Patrick McCliment | ... | video playback operator |
Josiah Morgan | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Trevor Rios | ... | first assistant b camera |
Kenny Rivenbark | ... | Matrix Head Technician |
Ren Salehi | ... | lighting technician (as Lauren Salehi) |
John 'Fest' Sandau | ... | chief lighting technician (as John Sandau) |
Steven Serna | ... | first company grip |
Tony Summerlin | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Torino | ... | first assistant camera |
Danny Vanzura | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Vanzyck | ... | digital imaging technician |
Stefan Vino-Figueroa | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Taylor Vohs | ... | rigging key grip |
Jeremy Woods | ... | rigging electrician |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Nick Rowland | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Ernest Rydberg | ... | crane tech (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Mia Cascio | ... | casting associate |
Alexandra Di Giacomo | ... | extras casting |
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: Georgia |
Meredith Petty Hughes | ... | casting associate: Georgia |
Elizabeth Jones | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brittney-Nicole Aycox | ... | key set costumer |
Rashida Brandt | ... | key costumer |
Alison Fields | ... | costumer |
Hannah Gates | ... | costume supervisor |
Sara Pope Hoffman | ... | cutter/fitter |
Anne Lee | ... | truck costumer |
Maima Nelson | ... | Costume assistant |
Saadia Whitfield | ... | costume assistant |
Kyja Wilder | ... | costume pa |
Editorial Department
Darren Block | ... | assistant editor |
Cat Rowe Farquharson | ... | color assistant (as Cat Rowe) |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | colorist |
Will Lawrence | ... | jr colorist |
Randy Magalski | ... | on-line editor |
Benjamin Mitnick | ... | assistant editor: visual effects |
David J. Navarro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Karli Windischmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Joshua Sanchez | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Johnny Calloway | ... | location scout |
Clay Daniel | ... | assistant location manager |
Gregory Dombrowski | ... | assistant location manager |
Mac Gordon | ... | location manager |
Samantha Merten | ... | location scout |
Josie Leigh Taylor | ... | location scout |
Darrius Tucker | ... | location assistant |
Robert J. Wagstaff | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Randy Edelman | ... | composer: original "MacGyver" theme |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Dan Martinez | ... | music arrangements |
Keith Power | ... | composer: theme music |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Evan Duffy | ... | music arrangements (uncredited) |
Kanoa Wolfe-Doblin | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) / music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cristina Acocella | ... | script supervisor (as Cristina A. Acocella) |
Josh Brown | ... | script coordinator |
Karen M. Cantley | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Dennis G. Carter | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dennis Carter) |
Jason Geigerman | ... | picture car captain |
Aneka McReady | ... | driver |
Micah Osborne | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Randy Rowe | ... | driver |
Jake Smith | ... | transportation captain |
Stewart Ussery | ... | driver |
Jake Wallace | ... | picture car mechanic |
Andrew Ward | ... | picture car mechanic |
Danny Williams | ... | driver |
Shannon Wilson | ... | driver |
Patrick Ivey | ... | special effects driver (uncredited) |
Rion Morse | ... | stakebed/cast trailer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Adams | ... | production assistant |
Rhett Allain | ... | technical consultant |
Katie Balliew | ... | production assistant |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Derrick Clark | ... | Craft Services Key / craft services key |
Michael Clark | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Dudasko | ... | office production assistant |
Ethan Guice | ... | set production assistant |
Daniel Horvath | ... | second assistant accountant |
Curt Ingram | ... | production accountant |
Vanessa Laraine Jackson | ... | office production assistant |
Dana Johann | ... | assistant to the producers |
Tyler Kline | ... | production assistant |
Duncan Lamberson | ... | craft service |
Molly Laughlin | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Jamie MacDonald | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Kristina Miranovic | ... | payroll clerk |
Nick Moyer | ... | production assistant |
William Mullis | ... | stunt medic: second unit |
Jaimee Partain | ... | medic |
Elliott Patzkowsky | ... | assistant: Mr. Lenkov (as Elliott O. Patzkowsky) |
Stefanie Richardson | ... | office production assistant |
Brendan Williamson | ... | additional set production assistant |
Kevin Marshall Pinkney | ... | stand-in: Justin Hires (uncredited) |
Leah Stricker | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |