Directed by
Ellie Kanner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kavan Smith | ||
Alex Wright |
Cast (in credits order)
Autumn Reeser | ... | Maggie | |
Kavan Smith | ... | Hank | |
Jordyn Ashley Olson | ... | Hannah Daniels | |
Richard Ian Cox | ... | Bernie Thompson | |
Willie Aames | ... | Martin Thomas | |
Yvonne Chapman | ... | Emma Wong | |
Trezzo Mahoro | ... | Leo Costa | |
Latonya Williams | ... | Melissa Santini | |
Barbara Niven | ... | Andrea | |
Milo Shandel | ... | Dr. Scully | |
David Lennon | ... | Stan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Duncan Fraser | ... | George | |
Peter Grasso | ... | Butcher | |
Arturo Revuelta | ... | Arturo |
Produced by
Charles Cooper | ... | producer |
Harvey Kahn | ... | producer |
Emily Merlin | ... | creative executive |
Joey Plager | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Missan Yost | ... | creative executive (as Elizabeth Missan) |
Music by
Terry Frewer |
Cinematography by
Randal Platt |
Editing by
Mauri Bernstein |
Casting By
Judy Lee | ||
Penny Perry |
Production Design by
Paul Joyal |
Art Direction by
Tracy Susheski |
Set Decoration by
Stephen Beaver | ||
Christopher Langer | ||
Heather Chase Patterson | ||
Madeleine Sauvé |
Costume Design by
Vladimir Markovich |
Makeup Department
Pam Anseeuw | ... | key makeup artist |
Denean Dale | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jodi Reid | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Jillian Tymos | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Michele Futerman | ... | production manager |
Jimmy Holcomb | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jason Macintyre | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bianca Versteeg | ... | production supervisor |
Stanley Ryan Chau | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincente Baker | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Rody | ... | second assistant director (as Jason Rowdy Rody) |
Stephen Williams | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Mike Allen | ... | construction coordinator |
Stephen Beaver | ... | lead dresser |
Dwayne Higgins | ... | property master |
Juno Kim | ... | food stylist |
Christopher Langer | ... | on set dresser |
Ali Tavasoli | ... | on set props |
Cory Warren | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Tor Dekker | ... | boom operator |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
Jeff Jackman | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Gina Mueller | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Suryakiran Mukkavilli | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley engineer |
Jason Sharrow | ... | adr mixer |
Brett Sworder | ... | sound mixer |
Sean Szutka | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joe Watts | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Darcy Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Peter Vandergriet | ... | special effects assistant (as Peter van der Grient) |
Visual Effects by
Darvin K. Manwah | ... | visual effects supervisor: Side Street Post |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Anderson | ... | b camera second assistant |
Adam Buhler | ... | a dolly grip |
Geoff Dane | ... | gaffer |
Quentin de Jubécourt | ... | assistant camera |
Allister Foster | ... | still photographer |
Jenna Fuoco | ... | b camera operator |
Keith Granger | ... | b dolly grip |
Riley McMaster | ... | b camera first assistant |
Derek Poustie | ... | best boy |
Jason Smith | ... | dmt |
James Swanson | ... | best boy electric |
David Tenniswood | ... | a camera operator |
Scott Thompson | ... | generator operator |
Cory Tremblay | ... | key grip |
Nick Van Berkel | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Owen Wong | ... | a camera first assistant |
Casting Department
Brianna Bowerman | ... | casting assistant |
Sara Brown | ... | extras casting |
Ciarra Cook | ... | casting assistant |
Rachel Klinosky | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fabricio Borges | ... | costume set supervisor |
Fabrício Borges | ... | set supervisor |
Michelle Bowes | ... | assistant costume designer |
Robin Brownwright | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Adam Beal | ... | assistant editor |
Taylor Frey | ... | second assistant editor |
Nikki Hewison | ... | post-production coordinator (as Nikki Lee) |
Taylor Hill | ... | facility coordinator |
Alisa Luke | ... | facility supervisor |
Gary Shaw | ... | colorist |
Susan Trovao | ... | post-production administrator |
Cassandra Yaseniuk | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Reid | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Matthew Shuttleworth | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Edison Farfan | ... | assistant location manager |
Nancy Larman | ... | location manager |
Sarah Mills | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Music Department
Francesca Cammarata | ... | music coordinator |
Robin Andrew Hughes | ... | music editor |
Siân O'Byrne | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Suze Dunbar | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Balbir Ardawa | ... | driver |
Suki Ardawa | ... | transportation co-captain |
Kam Dhesi | ... | transportation captain |
Dean Fitzpatrick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sean Hanlin | ... | security coordinator |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Alaena Allen | ... | assistant production accountant |
Adriana Guerrero | ... | clerk |
Della Haddock | ... | assistant to Harvey Kahn |
Denielle Jackson | ... | business affairs |
Rozanne Candice James | ... | first aid/craft service |
Moheb Jindran | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Yale Kussin | ... | production coordinator |
Janice Liew | ... | food consultant |
Christina Lynch | ... | production accountant |
Laura Obenaus | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Marnie Termuende | ... | controller |
Donne Torr | ... | tutor |
Matt Visser | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Laura Wheawall | ... | clerk |