Big Mouth (TV Series)
My Furry Valentine (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kim Arndt | ||
Bob Suarez |
Writing Credits
Nick Kroll | ... | (created by) & |
Andrew Goldberg | ... | (created by) & |
Jennifer Flackett | ... | (created by) & |
Mark Levin | ... | (created by) |
Emily Altman | ... | (teleplay by: part 1) & |
Victor Quinaz | ... | (teleplay by: part 1) |
Andrew Goldberg | ... | (story by: part 1) & |
Jennifer Flackett | ... | (story by: part 1) & |
Joe Wengert | ... | (story by: part 1) |
Gil Ozeri | ... | (teleplay by: part 2) & |
Jaboukie Young-White | ... | (teleplay by: part 2) |
Nick Kroll | ... | (story by: part 2) & |
Mark Levin | ... | (story by: part 2) & |
Kelly Galuska | ... | (story by: part 2) |
Victor Quinaz | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jaboukie Young-White | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Emily Altman | ... | producer |
Jennifer Flackett | ... | executive producer |
Abe Forman-Greenwald | ... | associate producer |
Nate Funaro | ... | producer |
Kelly Galuska | ... | supervising producer |
Fran Gillespie | ... | consulting producer |
Andrew Goldberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ben Kalina | ... | supervising producer |
Jak Knight | ... | consulting producer |
Nick Kroll | ... | executive producer |
Mark Levin | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Lioi | ... | supervising producer |
John Mulaney | ... | consulting producer |
Gil Ozeri | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Prynoski | ... | supervising producer |
Shannon Prynoski | ... | supervising producer |
Alex Rubens | ... | consulting producer |
Max Silvestri | ... | consulting producer |
Joe Wengert | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mark Rivers |
Editing by
Felipe Salazar |
Casting By
Julie Ashton | ... | (as Julie Ashton-Barson) |
Art Direction by
Otto Tang |
Production Management
Riley Riggen | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Heather Alexander | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Lauren Andrews | ... | storyboard artist |
Eddy Chow | ... | prop designer |
Lilit Ghazarian | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Mike Giovannelli | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Pat Keegan | ... | storyboard artist |
Dillon Kemble | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Gabriel Lee | ... | storyboard artist (as Gabe Lee) |
Melissa Levengood | ... | prop designer |
Kaishu Mennella | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Thomas D. Moser | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Tom Moser) |
Alfredo Plascencia | ... | storyboard artist |
Ronald Rubio | ... | storyboard artist |
Sakari Singh | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Joe Vaux | ... | original illustrations |
Joe Wierenga | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Chris Ybarra | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Ryan Coursey | ... | recording engineer |
Shaun Cromwell | ... | recording engineer |
Tony Crowe | ... | recording engineer |
Hunter Curra | ... | supervising sound editor |
Abe Forman-Greenwald | ... | dialogue editor |
Bobby Garza | ... | recording engineer |
Kyle O'Connor | ... | sound editor |
Kevin Piper | ... | dialogue editor |
Konrad Piñon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Patrick Rodriguez | ... | dialogue editor |
James Singleton | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Vera Duffy | ... | compositor |
Simon Howe | ... | compositor |
Thomas D. Moser | ... | compositor (as Tom Moser) |
Animation Department
David Bastian | ... | animation timer |
Matthew Benzinger | ... | color stylist (as Matthew-Ryan Benzinger) |
Bill Buchanan | ... | animation timer |
Bill Cleveland | ... | background designer |
Yula Dias | ... | animation timer |
Glenn Dion | ... | retake director |
Jim Feeley | ... | character designer |
Hunilla Fodor | ... | animation timer |
Ryan Gerrish | ... | background painter |
Glenn M. Higa | ... | animation checker (as Glenn Higa) |
Jamie H. Huang | ... | animation timer (as Jamie Huang) |
Arlan Jewell | ... | background designer |
Jungja Kim-Wolf | ... | animation checker (as Jungja Wolf Kim) |
Liz Weir Knox | ... | assistant character designer (as Liz Knox) |
Steven Knudsen | ... | background painter |
Joey Majdali | ... | background designer |
Mike L. Mayfield | ... | co-supervising director |
Maureen Mlynarczyk | ... | animation timer |
Tom Pope | ... | animation timer |
Justin Schultz | ... | animation checker |
Kevin Thresher | ... | animation timer |
Spencer Tucker | ... | title and motion graphics design (specific segments) |
Rishon Vasandani | ... | assistant character designer |
Megan Willoughby | ... | background designer |
Casting Department
Joey Cee | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Kevin Piper | ... | animatic editor / assistant editor |
Steven Schubert | ... | animatic editor |
George Soto | ... | animatic editor / assistant editor |
Music Department
Andrew Gowan | ... | music supervisor (as Andy Gowan) |
Autumn Prouty | ... | trailer music supervisor |
Mark Rivers | ... | composer: songs |
Script and Continuity Department
Hayley Adams | ... | script coordinator |
Kelsey Cressman | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Anthony Carballo | ... | payroll accountant |
Sandra Fernando | ... | production assistant |
Michael Keenan | ... | it support |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Kelsey Krasnigor | ... | assistant to executive producers |
James Martin | ... | production accountant |
Jesse Meoli | ... | production accountant: Titmouse |
Larisa Perelman | ... | production coordinator |
Joellen Redlingshafer | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Bonnie Robinson Stewart | ... | production coordinator |
Spencer Rutberg | ... | production accountant: Titmouse |
Hani Sadjadi | ... | it support |
Jonathan Sherman | ... | production coordinator |
Jesse Tushinsky | ... | it support |