Directed by
Ronnie Sandahl |
Writing Credits
Ronnie Sandahl | ... | (screenplay by) |
Martin Bengtsson | ... | (based on the memoir "In the Shadow of San Siro" by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Anna Croneman | ... | executive producer |
Daniele Gentili | ... | executive producer |
Piodor Gustafsson | ... | producer |
Daniel Hummel | ... | executive producer |
Erich Hörtnagl | ... | co-producer |
Luca Legnani | ... | executive producer |
Lucia Nicolai | ... | producer |
Marcello Paolillo | ... | producer |
Håkan Pettersson | ... | executive producer |
Ronnie Sandahl | ... | executive producer |
Birgitte Skov | ... | producer |
Jens von Bahr | ... | executive producer |
Mikael Windelin | ... | post producer |
Music by
Jonas Colstrup |
Cinematography by
Marek Wieser | ... | (as Marek Septimus Wieser) |
Editing by
Åsa Mossberg |
Casting By
Shakyra Dowling | ||
Francesca Sambataro |
Production Design by
Kajsa Severin Palme | ... | (as Kajsa Severin) |
Art Direction by
Leonie Heys-Cerchio |
Costume Design by
Mariano Tufano |
Makeup Department
Erika Facchino | ... | makeup & hair designer assistant |
Valeria Garofalo | ... | makeup & hair designer assistant |
Sara Jmili | ... | key hair stylist |
Elena Rossi | ... | key makeup artist |
Francesca Tampieri | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Danilo Goglio | ... | production manager |
Daniele Morini | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maurizio Lesto De Angelis | ... | crowd marshall |
Rodolfo De Maistre | ... | third assistant director |
Giulia Forcolini | ... | second assistant director |
Mike Lundin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Umberto Burro | ... | graphic designer |
Maja Cecur | ... | assistant art director |
Giacomo Cella | ... | assistant property master |
Tzaddi Crociara | ... | stand-by props |
Monica Garone | ... | painter |
Luca Genesio | ... | property master |
Petra Lundkvist | ... | set designer |
Marco Zizza | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Giulio Conversi | ... | sound editor |
Marco Fiumara | ... | sound mixer |
Josefin Frick | ... | adr coordinator |
Laura Ejdrup Hesseldahl | ... | sound editor |
Pietu Korhonen | ... | foley editor |
Heikki Kossi | ... | foley artist |
Matteo Maranzana | ... | sound mixer |
Hans Møller | ... | sound designer |
Paul Paragon | ... | ADR mixer |
Johannes Rasmus Rose | ... | sound editor (as Johannes Rose) |
Per Sundström | ... | adr recordist/mixer |
Anne Tolkkinen | ... | foley editor |
Andrea Viali | ... | boom operator |
Kari Vähäkuopus | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jan Bialek | ... | senior vfx artist |
Janusz Budzyn | ... | senior vfx artist |
Thomas Dyg | ... | visual effects designer |
Jacob Gåfvels | ... | visual effects artist |
Mats Holmgren | ... | digital colorist |
Morten Mark Juel | ... | compositor |
Olga Kowalczyk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jonas Kylén | ... | visual effects artist |
Martin Nilsson | ... | visual effects producer |
Fredrik Nord | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Patrick O'Casey | ... | compositor |
Zsofia Pauliczky | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Aksel Studsgarth | ... | on set supervisor |
Stine Sørensen | ... | animator |
Tomasz Tejchman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jonas Ussing | ... | visual effects artist |
Mikael Windelin | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Giuseppe Amodei | ... | second unit 2nd assistant camera |
Laura Bellacicco | ... | video assist |
Mario Bonaventura | ... | second unit 2nd assistant camera |
Giampiero Cambursano | ... | electrician |
Gian Piero Cambursano | ... | electrician |
Francesco Cavazza | ... | first assistant camera |
Marco Costantini | ... | second assistant camera |
Carlo Febbraro | ... | second assistant camera |
Niki Ferrara | ... | electrician |
Marco Fossati | ... | first assistant camera |
Gabriele Gallareto | ... | second unit 2nd assistant camera |
Claudio Grifalconi | ... | second unit 1st assistant camera |
Maurizio Iannello | ... | second unit 1st assistant camera |
Janne Kokki | ... | gaffer |
Fabrizio La Palombara | ... | second unit camera operator |
Guido Lovisolo | ... | still photographer |
Matteo Mari | ... | data manager |
Riccardo Mellana | ... | key grip |
Filippo Montanari | ... | grip |
Angelo Nakhnoukh | ... | second assistant camera |
Leandro Pagano | ... | grip |
Vasile Pomohaci | ... | generator operator |
Enzo Pontil | ... | grip |
Paolo Saccinto | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Elena Aime | ... | extras casting |
Vincenzo de Nicola | ... | casting assistant |
Davide Di Lernia | ... | extras casting intern |
Laura Leonardi | ... | extras casting |
Sara Törnkvist | ... | casting: Sweden |
Svante Åhman | ... | casting: Sweden |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stefania Berrino | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anna Bonardello | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lavinia Bonsignore | ... | assistant costume designer / prep assistant costume designer |
Francesca Cibischino | ... | costume supervisor |
Alice Delfino | ... | assistant costume designer |
Elena Gaudio | ... | assistant costume designer |
Maja SynØve Guldbrandsen | ... | costume intern |
Irene Patacchiola | ... | assistant costume designer |
Paolo Sandri | ... | assistant costume designer |
Augusta Tibaldeschi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Emma Düring | ... | assistant editor |
Kristoffer Elfström | ... | assistant editor |
Ricard Schmidt | ... | mastering & deliveries |
Hakan Strandhag | ... | post-production manager |
Location Management
Davide Spina | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Bryla | ... | orchestrator |
Andreas Christiansen | ... | music copyist |
Magnus Palmborg | ... | music supervisor |
Viktor Orri Árnason | ... | musician: violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Fernanda Selvaggi | ... | script supervisor |
Mikael Södersten | ... | dramaturge |
Vinca Wiedemann | ... | dramaturge |
Additional Crew
Flippo Amato | ... | runner |
Annelie Andersson | ... | production coordinator |
Agnese Bighin | ... | production coordinator |
Ivano Coia | ... | production assistant |
Srefano Golzi | ... | production assistant |
Hanne Hamann | ... | production accountant |
Lotte Henriksen | ... | production accountant |
Pia Janols | ... | production accountant |
Bernadette Pedote | ... | production assistant |
Emiliano Remelli | ... | production assistant |
Emilio Remelli | ... | production assistant |
Giada Risso | ... | production accountant |
Fabrizio Sapino | ... | runner |
Daniele Vitelli | ... | director's assistant |
Eva Åkergren | ... | line producer: prep |
Thanks
Peter Grönlund | ... | thanks |
Calle Marthin | ... | thanks |
Peter Modestij | ... | thanks |
Anna Lo Westlin | ... | thanks |