Directed by
Takeshi Koike |
Writing Credits
Monkey Punch | ... | (creator) |
Laura Megan Stahl | ... | (adaptation) (as Laura Stahl) |
Yuuta Takahashi | ... | (script) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kan'ichi Kurita | ... | Arsene Lupin III (voice) | |
Kiyoshi Kobayashi | ... | Daisuke Jigen (voice) | |
Miyuki Sawashiro | ... | Fujiko Mine (voice) | |
Mamoru Miyano | ... | Bincam (voice) | |
Tomoe Hanba | ... | Gene (voice) | |
Masato Obara | ... | Randy (voice) | |
Mayumi Asano | ... | Carla (voice) | |
Biichi Satoh | ... | Lark (voice) | |
Yasuyoshi Hara | ... | Godfrey (voice) | |
Takeshi Hayakawa | ... | Hugo | |
Naoto Tsuchiya | ... | Smith | |
Nikray Farahnaz | ... | Security Guard A | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jake Eberle | ... | Smith (voice) | |
Katelyn Gault | ... | Carla (voice) | |
Erika Harlacher | ... | Gene (voice) | |
Billy Kametz | ... | Bincam (voice) | |
Ben Lepley | ... | Randy (voice) | |
Dan D.W. McCann | ... | Bradley (voice) | |
Bill Millsap | ... | Hugo (voice) | |
Matthew David Rudd | ... | Lark | |
Keith Silverstein | ... | Arsene Lupin III (voice) | |
Laura Megan Stahl | ... | Women (voice) (as Laura Stahl) | |
Cristina Valenzuela | ... | Fujiko Mine (voice) | |
Dan Woren | ... | Daisuke Jigen (voice) | |
Kensuke Ôta |
Produced by
Ryôta Katô | ... | planner (as Ryota Kato) |
Shûhei Katô | ... | planner |
Yû Kiyozono | ... | producer |
Kôji Nozaki | ... | associate producer (as Koji Nozaki) |
Tadashi Suzuki | ... | associate producer |
Tsuneyasu Suzuki | ... | planning & development producer |
Music by
James Shimoji |
Cinematography by
Jirô Tazawa | ... | (as Jiro Tazawa) |
Editing by
Yoshihiro Kasahara |
Casting By
Mami Okada |
Art Direction by
Yûji Ônuki |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Takeshi Koike | ... | unit director |
Art Department
Takeshi Koike | ... | storyboard artist |
Takahiro Mogi | ... | color key |
Nanako Okazaki | ... | color key assistant |
Toshiyuki Yamashita | ... | design works |
Sound Department
Ayaka Fukumori | ... | recording assistant |
Hirotaka Ikeda | ... | sound recordist |
Daiki Itô | ... | recording assistant |
Noriko Iwata | ... | sound recordist |
Ryô Kaneko | ... | recording assistant |
Jonathan Kreimerman | ... | engineering assistant |
Jae Beom Park | ... | recording assistant |
Yôji Shimizu | ... | sound director |
Yûji Tange | ... | sound production supervisor |
Yoshiaki Tokunaga | ... | sound effects editor |
Natsumi Tomita | ... | sound effects editor |
Kôhei Tsutsumi | ... | recording assistant |
Takuya Ôno | ... | sound production supervisor |
Special Effects by
Ayako Hagiwara | ... | special effects/2d works |
Yû Hashizume | ... | special effects/2d works |
Yoshimi Hayashi | ... | special effects/2d works: TMS Photo |
Jirô Kageyama | ... | special effects/2d works (as Jiro Kageyama) |
Chie Katô | ... | special effects/2d works (as Chie Kato) |
Visual Effects by
Hisashi Akimoto | ... | 3dcg |
Ken Asô | ... | vfx production #1 unit: DiGiPLANNET |
Ji Woon Baek | ... | cgi production unit: KORAT |
Mitsuaki Endô | ... | cgi production unit: SMDE |
Masaya Fujiwara | ... | vfx production #1 unit: Samurai Pictures |
Shûhei Hashimoto | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Area Laboratory (as Shuhei Hashimoto) |
Hidenori Hayashi | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Hayashi Digital Construction |
Kôhei Itô | ... | visual effects/cgi producer |
Takahiro Kamiya | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Area Laboratory |
Takasumi Kaneko | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Ikurie |
Natsumi Kishi | ... | vfx production #1 unit: lunaworks |
Fumiya Masuda | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Ikurie |
Jun Matsuda | ... | motion graphics: ending animation / motion graphics: opening title |
Junko Miyakawa | ... | 3dlo: Telecom Animation Film |
Satoshi Nagaoka | ... | vfx production #1 unit: lunaworks |
Ken Nakamura | ... | vfx production #1 unit: DiGiPLANNET |
Takanori Nakano | ... | vfx production #1 unit: DiGiPLANNET |
Munehiro Nishiyama | ... | cgi production unit: SMDE |
Tomoe Nitô | ... | 3dcg |
Shiho Nonaka | ... | vfx production #1 unit: Samurai Pictures |
Keiichi Ogawa | ... | director: ending animation |
Keisuke Saeki | ... | cgi supervisor |
Yoshitaka Sakai | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Area Laboratory |
Shiori Sano | ... | 3dlo: Telecom Animation Film |
Nanami Satô | ... | vfx production #1 unit: Samurai Pictures |
Ryôji Shirakawa | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Area Laboratory (as Ryoji Shirakawa) |
Keiko Sugi | ... | 3dlo: simo: gumi |
Hiromu Sunagawa | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Ikurie |
Seita Takahashi | ... | designer: ending animation |
Ryota Takano | ... | visual effects/cgi lead supervisor |
Yoshifumi Takegawa | ... | 3dcg |
Shinji Tanaka | ... | vfx production #1 unit: DiGiPLANNET |
Yûsuke Tanaka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ken'ya Taniguchi | ... | vfx production #1 unit: Samurai Pictures (as Kenya Taniguchi) |
Kazuyoshi Tezuka | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Area Laboratory |
Ken'ichi Tomita | ... | company introducer |
Takeshi Tsuji | ... | vfx production #1 unit: DiGiPLANNET |
Jun Uemoto | ... | vfx production #1 unit: DiGiPLANNET |
Shinji Ueno | ... | vfx production #1 unit: DiGiPLANNET |
Satoshi Watanabe | ... | 3dlo: simo: gumi |
Taiyô Yamamoto | ... | cgi production unit: KORAT (as Taiyo Yamamoto) |
Jun'ichi Yamashita | ... | cgi production unit: KORAT |
Toshiyuki Yamashita | ... | director: ending animation / director: opening title |
Kazutoshi Yoneyama | ... | cgi production unit: KORAT |
Takashi Yoshida | ... | vfx production #2 unit: Hayashi Digital Construction |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yasuyuki Iwamoto | ... | camera operator: T2 Studio |
Teruyuki Kawase | ... | camera operator: T2 Studio |
Tomohiro Takahashi | ... | camera operator: T2 Studio |
Hiroshi Ôizumi | ... | camera operator: T2 Studio |
Animation Department
Yumi Aburatani | ... | color designer/cel checker |
Misato Aida | ... | cel painter |
Zhi Long Cai | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Shi Wu Chen | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Daisuke Chiba | ... | inbetween checker |
Sitthichaiwong Chidsanuphong | ... | inbetween artist: North Star Studio |
Pathanraj Choosanga | ... | inbetween artist: North Star Studio |
Peng Da | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Hao Nan Du | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Yan Duan | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Ken Ebe | ... | inbetween artist: Snow Light Staff |
Nozomu Fujii | ... | key animator |
Yu Gang | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Yue Jin Gui | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Shôhei Hachiya | ... | background artist: Telecom Animation Background Art Department (as Shohei Hachiya) |
Jing Han | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Akemi Higashi | ... | background artist |
Shô Hiruma | ... | inbetween artist: Liden Films Osaka Studio |
Jian Su Hong | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Takafumi Hori | ... | key animator |
Takahiro Hosoki | ... | key animator |
Akiho Ihara | ... | inbetween artist |
Natsuko Iimori | ... | inbetween artist |
Daiki Imamura | ... | key animator |
Anri Ishida | ... | background artist: Telecom Animation Background Art Department |
Kô Itô | ... | secondary key animator |
Yûki Itô | ... | background artist |
Wang Jue | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Tamiko Kanemori | ... | background artist: Telecom Animation Background Art Department |
Hitoshi Katsura | ... | inbetween artist: Studio Gimlet |
Takashi Kawaguchi | ... | key animator |
Kiyoko Kawasaki | ... | inbetween artist: Liden Films Osaka Studio |
Kimiko Kitazawa | ... | color designer/cel checker |
Ayaka Kiyohara | ... | inbetween artist: Liden Films Osaka Studio |
Harue Kobayashi | ... | inbetween artist: Snow Light Staff |
Takeshi Koike | ... | animation director / character designer |
Yûko Kunishima | ... | inbetween checker |
Mamoru Kurata | ... | secondary key animator |
Bing Yan Li | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Zhi Chao Li | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Ben Ben Lin | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Jing Lu | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Qian Yun Lu | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Ling Ling Ma | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Kanako Maru | ... | key animator |
Toshihiko Masuda | ... | key animator |
Yûko Matsuda | ... | inbetween artist (as Yuko Matsuda) |
Misa Matsuoka | ... | secondary key animator |
Arisa Matsuzawa | ... | background artist: Telecom Animation Background Art Department |
Iori Miura | ... | key animator |
Yoshihiro Mori | ... | secondary key animator |
Natsumi Morishita | ... | inbetween artist: Liden Films Osaka Studio |
Natsue Muramoto | ... | background artist: Telecom Animation Background Art Department |
Kôji Nagasawa | ... | background artist (as Koji Nagasawa) |
Keita Nakagawa | ... | inbetween artist: Snow Light Staff |
Miyuki Nakagawa | ... | inbetween artist: Studio Gimlet |
Yûto Nakawada | ... | inbetween artist |
Shôta Nakayama | ... | inbetween artist: Studio Gimlet (as Shota Nakayama) |
Kaho Nishide | ... | inbetween artist: Studio Gimlet |
Naktippawan Nonthakorn | ... | inbetween artist: North Star Studio |
Fumie Nuibe | ... | background artist |
Shizuka Okumoto | ... | inbetween artist |
Wichitpan Pakpoom | ... | inbetween artist: North Star Studio |
Jean-Marc Poiriault | ... | background artist |
Jing Wen Qiu | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Jing Kai Qui | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Ayaka Ryôno | ... | inbetween artist (as Ayaka Ryono) |
Tomoaki Sakiyama | ... | key animator |
Chiaki Sakuma | ... | key animator |
Takashi Sano | ... | key animator |
Kae Shibukawa | ... | inbetween artist: Liden Films Osaka Studio |
Yumiko Shirai | ... | key animator |
Song Liang Song | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Xin Sui | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Khamdee Surawit | ... | inbetween artist: North Star Studio |
Misaki Suzuki | ... | key animator |
Minoko Takasu | ... | key animator |
Hitoki Takeda | ... | cel painter |
Kazuo Takigawa | ... | key animator |
Teiichi Takiguchi | ... | key animator |
Mami Takino | ... | secondary key animator |
Kongkaew Tanatat | ... | inbetween artist: North Star Studio |
Miho Tanino | ... | secondary key animator (as Miho Yano) |
Saleeplin Teerachat | ... | inbetween artist: North Star Studio |
Samana Tinsire | ... | inbetween artist: North Star Studio |
Kazuhide Tomonaga | ... | key animator |
Maho Toyoshima | ... | inbetween artist: Liden Films Osaka Studio |
Rie Ueno | ... | background artist |
Nai Xian Wang | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Zijian Wang | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Chaikhomma Warakorn | ... | inbetween artist: North Star Studio |
Xi Wu | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Peng Kun Xiang | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Gao Xiang Xu | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Jing Jing Xu | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Yasuhiro Yamako | ... | background artist: Telecom Animation Background Art Department |
Takaaki Yamashita | ... | key animator |
Hao Dong Yang | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Shu Han Yang | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Xin Ye | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Hisao Yokobori | ... | key animator |
Fumiko Yoshida | ... | key animator |
Keiko Yozawa | ... | inbetween artist |
Li Guo Zhao | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Yu Zheng | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Lin Zhou | ... | cel painter: Dogwood, LLC. |
Ting Ting Zhou | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Xue Yan Zong | ... | inbetween artist: Dogwood, LLC. |
Kôji Ôdate | ... | key animator |
Karin Ômura | ... | inbetween artist: Liden Films Osaka Studio (as Karin Omura) |
Kazue Ôtsuki | ... | secondary key animator |
Editorial Department
Midori Horiba | ... | assistant video editor: TMS Photo |
Kazuki Kosuda | ... | video editor: TMS Photo |
Music Department
Ayako Hashimoto | ... | music publishing: TMS Music |
Koji Matsuo | ... | music publishing: TMS Music |
Hidehiko Sakaguchi | ... | assistant music producer / mixing engineer (as Hidehiko TAM3 Sakaguchi) |
James Shimoji | ... | music producer |
Additional Crew
Hiromi Abe | ... | theater sales: T-Joy |
Kunihiro Gotô | ... | official website: AWAKE (as Kimihiro Gotô) |
Ami Hasegawa | ... | advertising: Electro89 |
Hiromi Hashimoto | ... | publicity: Brownie |
Ayami Hidaka | ... | original art designer |
Makoto Higuchi | ... | production assistant |
Kumiko Hirose | ... | publicity: Brownie |
Yûko Horikawa | ... | production support (as Yuko Horikawa) |
Erika Katô | ... | official website: AWAKE |
Yukiko Kosuge | ... | production assistant / setting production |
Rina Mitsuzumi | ... | special report/page view production: Hyperball |
Marin Momose | ... | publicity: Brownie |
Eri Murata | ... | theater sales: T-Joy |
Mihoko Nagai | ... | jacket production: Kadokawa |
Kenji Nakabayashi | ... | creative advertising: SIXDESIGN |
Ayaka Nakajima | ... | official website: AWAKE |
Tôko Ogata | ... | creative advertising: Right Stuff |
Sumiko Ogawa | ... | theater sales: T-Joy |
Fumiko Okuno | ... | advertising producer: Electro89 |
Tony Oliver | ... | voice director (english version) |
Kentarô Ono | ... | product licensing |
Yûsuke Satô | ... | official website: AWAKE |
Seiichi Shirato | ... | conceptual research |
Shinjirô Suga | ... | jacket production |
Haruka Takahashi | ... | theater stheater sales: T-Joyales: T-Joy |
Seiki Tamura | ... | original art designer |
Yûichi Washisawa | ... | jacket production |
Shôko Watanabe | ... | advertising producer: Electro89 |
Haruhisa Yamaji | ... | production desk |
Kazuhiro Yamamoto | ... | creative advertising: Right Stuff |
Toshiyuki Yamashita | ... | special report/page view production: Hyperball |
Yukihiro Yamashita | ... | publicity: Brownie |
Misako Yamazaki | ... | production advertising |
Shintaro Yoshitake | ... | jacket production: Kadokawa |
Sôtarô Yuri | ... | theater sales |
Thanks
Monkey Punch | ... | thanks |