Change Your Image
azizmalhas
Reviews
Élite (2018)
What happened to the writers?
Season 1 & 2 were great and all characters were great and lovable.
Season 3 wasn't as good but still, it had some great moments to it and didn't drift away from the purpose.
Season 4. I was like what? Is this another show with the same actors? Were the writers out of ideas and just wanted a sequel? And what's with the barrage of unnecessary s!x scenes ? There was no chemistry whatsoever with the new characters.
Major Let down really.
I hope that by some miracle they manage to revive the series in season 5.
Thanks.
I Care a Lot (2020)
The ending made me happy
This movie did not make sense and was so unrealistic in so many levels; however if you pretend that you're stupid and just wanted to watch a suspenseful thriller movie you will enjoy.
Acting, suspense were present. But the story was out of control.
No wonder the writer J blakeson also directed the movie. No one in their right mind would accept directing such script.
Thank you for the ending though. It made me happier after all the cringy none sense.
Girls with Balls (2018)
Bad by all means
One of the worst, most annoying, gross movie I have ever seen.
Not even good if you have nothing else to watch. Just go to sleep instead.
Actors are just plain bad. There is no story. There is basically nothing good about it.
The White Tiger (2021)
I did not want it to end!
What an eventful story. I mean they somehow westernized the story; however it was still a great execution.
Drama. Suspense. Humor. Mystery.
And acting was top notch, specially from Balram!!
Well done.
They Reach (2020)
Are those actors ? Seriously ?
Acting was a disaster! Story was good but was ruined by the cast and the very bad execution.
I don't understand how would a good story fall into amateur crew. No judgment here; but they could've at least have wrapped it in a shorter time and chose few good actors.
Blind (2019)
OMG!
This has to be one the worst movies I have ever seen in my entire life. And I usually try not to rate 1 to movies because of the effort; but this one earned it easily.
The movie was 88 minutes long and I finished it in 10 minutes on fast forward and I still got the whole story.
Acting; bad
Story; bad
Cinematography; bad
Suspense; none.
Avoid at all costs.
Kol (2020)
Loved it minus the last 1 minute
What a great interpretation between the and the future.
As many reviewers said it reminded me of DARK.
Story, acting, thrill, suspense.
Why The last minute though. It was uncalled for.
Overall though. Great movie
Girl (2020)
Average small town thriller
Acting was on point.
The story could've been better.
It is a good thriller though with too many flaws
Run (2020)
Pffft
This hat to be one the bad movie for Sarah Paulson.
The story was not original at all. And there was almost nothin happening in the movie.
Love and Monsters (2020)
Lovely!
Beautiful movie. Joel is just a lovely soul.
Fun, thrilling, sad, exciting. It has it all.
Thank you
You Me Her (2016)
I mean come on!
How many times did they break up and get back together in this series? Seriously get over it.
It's like a high school students who can't make up their minds.
I though the last season will have something new but no The story is just repeating itself over and over and over.
Greenland (2020)
Great effects!
The movie was superb, acting, special effects,etc..
The story was too much to be realistic, but hey it's a sci-fi movie anyway.
The Outpost (2019)
Americans are always the "heroes"
Movie wise; acting was superb; great special effects.
As for the story, I'm not sure if this what exactly happened. Stop showing Americans as the saviors of the world. Both parties were to blame.
I just wish if they can make a war movie where there is an equal explanation from both parties!
Disrupted (2020)
Psycho wannabe
For a low budget movie I'm impressed. Better than I expected.
Regardless of many unnecessary scenes, the movie was good
Fatman (2020)
Not a family movie.
The story is for kids but what happens in the movie was not at all.
I couldn't treat it as an adult movie though. The story was silly. But a good movie for one time watch.
The Call (2020)
Meh story but good horror
Story was silly and cheesy. Acting was flawed.
But the horror was there and it got intense at some times.
I just hate it when they add this "so called" scary music; it's rather funny.
Chick Fight (2020)
Why all the hate?
I mean it's definitely not the greatest movie of all time. However it was not bad at all.
It served the purpose of being funny.
Acting wasn't the best from some of the cast.
The story was kind of silly yet fun to watch.
Overall; stop being so damn negative. I bet all the low reviews are from depressed people who don't want to laugh at anything.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Watch, get bored, don't repeat.
For those who say this was a different type of horror than jump scares, I have to break it to you;
Confusion and endless mystery with no actual plot doesn't make a movie great.
I wasn't waiting to get scared or jump or anything.
I was just waiting for a great ghost story that delivers.
Not a bunch of unconnected memories that keep happening over and over just to complete the episode.
I mean the show was good. However it could have been done in only four episodes, Instead of dragging us to an infinite unnecessary scenes.
Unhinged (2020)
Makes no sense; yet keep you on edge
I mean I know the story was kind of unrealistic, Some scenes were exaggerated.
But boy; the thrill and suspense that will keep you on the edge of your seat.
In summary, if you're not really looking for a great story yet love the suspense. You have to watch this movie.
Paranormal (2020)
Great jump in the Egyptian TV shows!
FYI; I'm not a fake review and I am not Egyptian.
I really liked the show. Suspense, story, acting.
It wasn't horror, rather than drama thriller but regardless it never failed to deliver.
The main actor is a comedian and you still can tell by his dark comedy throughout.
There were some mistakes and unrealistic moments, but hey this is a big step for the Egyptian TV shows in the horror genre!
Well done & Keep up the good work.
Alone (2020)
American #Alive
You might have noticed that this was a copy of the South Korean movie #alive, but if you check credits; they both have the same writer. So I don't think the script was stolen, it was just a replica with few changes to serve the American audience as usual.
However; that being said. The Korean version was much better on the storyline take, the acting, the zombie makeup, even the romance was better.
It was a good movie, but since I've seen the Korean version, I couldn't put more than 5 to this one.
El practicante (2020)
Nothing new
Acting was superb; story was nice but unfortunately there was nothin original about it.
Hubie Halloween (2020)
Meh
The movie wasn't bad but it was so cliche and amateur; maybe because it was made for all members of the family I don't know.
And Adam Sandler is just an unlikable character
Black Box (2020)
Not great; not bad either
Acting was a bit weird.
Story was good with too many flaws.
A very expected ending.
It was a one time watch
Death of Me (2020)
Confused
I was waiting for The story to begin but no they managed to finish the movie with no closure whatsoever.
Sad