Change Your Image
bond-666
Reviews
Chip 'n' Dale: Park Life (2021)
Now thats fun
I dont really recall the last time I had so much fun with a cartoon like this. Its insane, the music cues are fabulous! My daughter and I are love this series, whoever came up with the idea to mix dark comedy with kids cartoon are deserve a medal for sure!
Peppa Pig (2004)
Absolutely brilliant
Its funny as hell, teaches kids a lot. Dinasaaaaaw XD.
Servant: Josephine (2021)
All this for nothing
We'd literally watched the whole 9 episode for nothing. We are back to square one with Jericho's back. And now what? The characters done for sure and what a waste that is. This is bad writing. Also the last episode is awfully directed as well.
Servant: Goose (2021)
Black comedy
Rupert has a great chemistry with the director in this episode yet again, the visuals and the little spice of black comedy works perfectly. Would be better if more episode helmed by Nimród, instead of the less experienced and medicore directors.
Servant: Marino (2021)
Intensity as its best
Best episode so far. The suspense and the climax were top notch, the window crack was a real treat. You can tell the episode was stroyboarded all round, well directed by Nimród and the crew acted well. Rupert shined here as usual as in every episode he is in.
The Boys: The Bloody Doors Off (2020)
borefest
Absolute garbage episode apart from Stormfront reveal in the end. The visual effects are garbage, the actors are awful in this episode. Next time get an experienced director, not a medicore one.
Wayward Pines: Cycle (2015)
what the heck
After the previous episode, I've expexted a blast. I have no idea why and how it gone so wrong. The ending is a big let down, Ethan's sacrifice dosent make any sense at all. I dont know what went wrong. But I have no interest for season 2
Wayward Pines: A Reckoning (2015)
THEY ARE IN
This episode had the best cinematography by far. Starting with the birds eye view, onto the cell massacre, till the very end. I wish the last episode were the same as this one. What a dissapointment that was.
Servant: Cricket (2019)
THIS IS IT
Now this is haunting! Shyamalan knows very well who gets the job done, for every episode he hired the best directors. Antal Nimród is a great choice for suspense, and I love how we get more backstory of the characters.
Crying Wolf (2016)
A decent short
Crying Wolf is a decent short film, without a complicated storyline. It's visually stunning, and despite its budget the filmmakers pushed its boundaries to the limit. If someone expecting outstanding story or performances from the actors I have bad news, as this wont satisfy their needs. Instead we have some messed up characters with Michael Bay style action. The cinematography is outstanding, especially in the cornfield scene.Im really looking forward to see the director first feature with a higher budget.